2894 Byrdtown Road Crisfield, MD $ 134,900
2894 Byrdtown Road
$ 134,900
Foreclosure
Share Save

2894 Byrdtown Road

Crisfield, MD, 21817
$ 134,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 920

Monthly Estimate*

$ 831

2894 Byrdtown Road, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 1
2894 Byrdtown Road, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 2
2894 Byrdtown Road, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 3
2894 Byrdtown Road, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 4
2894 Byrdtown Road, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 5
2894 Byrdtown Road, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 6
2894 Byrdtown Road, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 7
2894 Byrdtown Road, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 8
2894 Byrdtown Road, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 9
2894 Byrdtown Road, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 10
2894 Byrdtown Road, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 11
2894 Byrdtown Road, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 12
2894 Byrdtown Road, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 13
2894 Byrdtown Road, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 14
2894 Byrdtown Road, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 15
2894 Byrdtown Road, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 16
2894 Byrdtown Road, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 17
2894 Byrdtown Road, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 18
2894 Byrdtown Road, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 19
2894 Byrdtown Road, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 20
2894 Byrdtown Road, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 21
2894 Byrdtown Road, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 22
2894 Byrdtown Road, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 23
2894 Byrdtown Road, Crisfield, MD 21817 - Image 24

Single Family Home for sale in Crisfield, MD

for $134,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 920 square foot home was built in 1984 on a lot size of 2.96.

Discover the charm of this delightful manufactured home nestled in the serene community of Crisifield. With 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this 920 sq. ft. single-wide home recently updated offers a cozy retreat for those seeking comfort and convenience. Built in 1984, it combines classic design with modern living, making it a perfect choice for anyone looking to settle in a welcoming neighborhood. The expansive 2.96-acre lot provides ample outdoor space for gardening, recreation, or simply enjoying the tranquility of nature. Imagine sipping your morning coffee on the community pier while basking in the peaceful surroundings. The community atmosphere is vibrant, with friendly neighbors and a strong sense of belonging. Crisifield is not just about the home; it's about the lifestyle. Enjoy easy access to local parks, perfect for weekend picnics or leisurely strolls. The neighborhood is well-connected, ensuring that shopping and dining in the seafood capital of the world, entertainment options are just a short drive away. Public services in the area are reliable, providing peace of mind for residents. Whether you're looking for a quiet place to unwind or a community that feels like home, this property offers the best of both worlds. Embrace the opportunity to create lasting memories in a space that truly feels like your own. Don't miss out on this gem in Crisifield!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 134,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 777

Style

Modular/Pre-Fabricated

Lot Size

2.96

Year Built

1984

Town/City

Crisfield

County/Region

Somerset

MLS | Web ID

MDSO2006338

Features
General
Living Area 920
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate Settlement
Zoning R-2
Architectural Style Modular/Pre-Fabricated
Construction Materials Modular/Manufactured
School District SOMERSET COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1984
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions House is on the right on Byrdtown
City CRISFIELD
Disclosures Exempt - Disclosure/Disclaimer
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Somerset East of Rt-13 (20-02)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 128938.00
Tax Annual Amount 777.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Body Type Single Wide
Structure Type Manufactured
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 146.63
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 920
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Room Type Bedroom 2 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 1 Bathroom 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Well
Type of Parking Driveway
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 2.96
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 0.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2894

Affordability Calculator

$895
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$831
Monthly Property Taxes
$65

Nearby
3533478 Elementary School
3533418 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$134,900 -3.57% Price Down
3/20/2026$139,900 -3.18% Price Down
2/13/2026$144,500 -3.60% Price Down
12/30/2025$149,900 -6.25% Price Down
12/3/2025$159,900 -3.03% Price Down
10/31/2025$164,900 -2.94% Price Down
10/6/2025$169,900 -5.56% Price Down
8/27/2025$179,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

2894 Byrdtown Road, Crisfield, MD, 21817 is a Single Family Home for sale at $134,900 with 920 sqft and a lot size of 2.96. 2894 Byrdtown Road has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1984. The property's zip code is 21817 which is in Crisfield, MD