5738 ANTILLES DRIVE Sarasota, FL $ 2,950
5738 ANTILLES DRIVE
$ 2,950
Share Save

5738 ANTILLES DRIVE

Sarasota, FL, 34231
$ 2,950
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,834
5738 ANTILLES DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34231 - Image 1
5738 ANTILLES DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34231 - Image 2
5738 ANTILLES DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34231 - Image 3
5738 ANTILLES DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34231 - Image 4
5738 ANTILLES DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34231 - Image 5
5738 ANTILLES DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34231 - Image 6
5738 ANTILLES DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34231 - Image 7
5738 ANTILLES DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34231 - Image 8
5738 ANTILLES DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34231 - Image 9
5738 ANTILLES DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34231 - Image 10
5738 ANTILLES DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34231 - Image 11
5738 ANTILLES DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34231 - Image 12
5738 ANTILLES DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34231 - Image 13
5738 ANTILLES DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34231 - Image 14
5738 ANTILLES DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34231 - Image 15
5738 ANTILLES DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34231 - Image 16
5738 ANTILLES DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34231 - Image 17
5738 ANTILLES DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34231 - Image 18
5738 ANTILLES DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34231 - Image 19
5738 ANTILLES DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34231 - Image 20
5738 ANTILLES DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34231 - Image 21
5738 ANTILLES DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34231 - Image 22
5738 ANTILLES DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34231 - Image 23
5738 ANTILLES DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34231 - Image 24
5738 ANTILLES DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34231 - Image 25

Property for Rent in Sarasota, FL

for $2,950 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,834 square foot property was built in 1971 on a lot size of 0.24.

Available NOW for 2026 rental for up to one year! Fully furnished with a private fenced yard, this clean, comfortable home is completely move-in ready. Located just minutes from world-famous Siesta Key Beach, this charming single-family residence offers 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and an attached 2-car garage in the desirable Phillippi Gardens neighborhood. Enjoy walking or biking to Phillippi Estate Park, featuring nature trails, fishing piers, a playground, and a popular weekly farmers market. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and everyday amenities, the home also includes a spacious fenced backyard, laundry room, rear patio, and inviting Florida Room — perfect for enjoying the Sarasota lifestyle. The owner will consider a longer-term lease.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,950

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.24

Year Built

1971

Town/City

Sarasota

County/Region

Sarasota

MLS | Web ID

A4662529

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Connected Electricity Connected Public Sewer Connected Street Lights Water Connected
Possession Rental Agreement
Appliances Cooktop Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Refrigerator Washer
Garage Spaces 2
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Pets Allowed Number Limit Size Limit Yes
Year Built 1971
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name PHILLIPPI GARDENS 03
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Travel south on N Tamiami Trail. Turn left onto Constitution Blvd then right onto Brittania. Turn left onto Antilles Dr. The home will be on your left.
High School Riverview High
City SARASOTA
Association Name N/A
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 10532
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Phillippi Shores Elementary
Property Attached Y/N false
Middle/Junior High School Brookside Middle
Property Condition Completed
Ok to Lease >6 Months <12
Availability Date 2026-05-15
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Pet Size Limit Small (16-35 Lbs.)
Minimum Lease 6 Months
Water Access Y/N false
Additional Rooms Florida Room
Water View Y/N false
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Thermostat
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Window Treatments
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Private Mailbox Sidewalk
Fencing Fenced
Lot Features In County Level Near Public Transit
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 10532
Spa false
Building Area Total 2382
Lot Size Acres 0.24
Road Surface Type Paved
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Riverview High High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/23/2026 $2,950 -25.32% Price Down
12/19/2025 $3,950 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

5738 ANTILLES DRIVE, Sarasota, FL, 34231 is a Property for Rent at $2,950 with 1,834 sqft and a lot size of 0.24. 5738 ANTILLES DRIVE has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1971. The property's zip code is 34231 which is in Sarasota, FL