22703 SE 242nd Pl Maple Valley, WA $ 449,000
22703 SE 242nd Pl
$ 449,000
Share Save

22703 SE 242nd Pl

Maple Valley, WA, 98038
$ 449,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 1,055

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,765

Listed by John L. Scott, Inc
22703 SE 242nd Pl, Maple Valley, WA 98038 - Image 1
22703 SE 242nd Pl, Maple Valley, WA 98038 - Image 2
22703 SE 242nd Pl, Maple Valley, WA 98038 - Image 3
22703 SE 242nd Pl, Maple Valley, WA 98038 - Image 4
22703 SE 242nd Pl, Maple Valley, WA 98038 - Image 5
22703 SE 242nd Pl, Maple Valley, WA 98038 - Image 6
22703 SE 242nd Pl, Maple Valley, WA 98038 - Image 7
22703 SE 242nd Pl, Maple Valley, WA 98038 - Image 8
22703 SE 242nd Pl, Maple Valley, WA 98038 - Image 9
22703 SE 242nd Pl, Maple Valley, WA 98038 - Image 10
22703 SE 242nd Pl, Maple Valley, WA 98038 - Image 11
22703 SE 242nd Pl, Maple Valley, WA 98038 - Image 12
22703 SE 242nd Pl, Maple Valley, WA 98038 - Image 13
22703 SE 242nd Pl, Maple Valley, WA 98038 - Image 14
22703 SE 242nd Pl, Maple Valley, WA 98038 - Image 15
22703 SE 242nd Pl, Maple Valley, WA 98038 - Image 16
22703 SE 242nd Pl, Maple Valley, WA 98038 - Image 17

Single Family Home for sale in Maple Valley, WA

for $449,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,055 square foot home was built in 1996 on a lot size of 0.1018.

Move-in ready end-unit townhome in Maple Valley offering rare greenbelt privacy on three sides. This light-filled 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath home features dramatic floor-to-ceiling west-facing windows, creating bright, open living spaces filled with natural light. Spacious living room with cozy gas fireplace flows seamlessly for everyday living and entertaining. Functional layout with comfortable bedrooms, ample storage, and low-maintenance living. Tucked in a quiet, peaceful setting while still close to shopping, dining, parks, trails, and major commuter routes. Strong opportunity for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors seeking value, privacy, and convenience in a desirable Maple Valley location. End unit provides added privacy, extra light, and a more open feel compared to interior units. Well-maintained and move-in ready for immediate enjoyment. Buyer to verify all information to their own satisfaction.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 449,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,656

Style

Townhouse

Lot Size

0.1018

Year Built

1996

Town/City

Maple Valley

County/Region

King

MLS | Web ID

2425022

Features
General
Living Area 1055
Sewer Available Sewer Connected
Heating Forced Air
Cooling None
Possession Closing
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Refrigerator Stove(s)/Range(s) Washer
HOA Fee 375
Security Features Partially Fenced Security System
Year Built 1996
View Territorial
Topography Level Steep Slope
Levels Multi/Split
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Garage Y/N Y
Full Baths 1
Special Listing Conditions None
Status Pending
Directions GPS
City Maple Valley
Entry Location Main
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District Tahoma
MLS Area 320 - Black Diamond/Maple Valley
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 4436
Carport Y/N N
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 4656.36
Public Remarks Move-in ready end-unit townhome in Maple Valley offering rare greenbelt privacy on three sides. This light-filled 2-bedroom 1.5-bath home features dramatic floor-to-ceiling west-facing windows creati
Structure Type Townhouse
Building Area Units Square Feet
Builder Name Capstone Homes
Standard Status Pending
Water Company Cedar River
Property Style 32 - Townhouse
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bath Off Primary Ceiling Fan(s) Dbl Pane/Storm Window Dining Room Fireplace Security System Skylight(s) Sprinkler System Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Flooring Laminate Vinyl Carpet
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas
Air Conditioning Y/N N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Half Baths 1
3/4 Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Total Baths 2
Bedrooms Possible 2
Fireplaces Main 1
Power Production Type Electric Natural Gas
Baths Three Quarter Garage 0
Baths Three Quarter Lower 0
Baths Three Quarter Main 0
Baths Three Quarter Upper 0
Bedrooms Lower 0
Bedrooms Upper 2
Baths Half Upper 1
Baths Half Main 0
Baths Half Lower 0
Baths Half Garage 0
Baths Full Upper 1
Baths Full Main 0
Baths Full Lower 0
Baths Full Garage 0
Bathrooms 1.5
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Wood Products
Vegetation Garden Space Wooded
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features Cul-De-Sac Dead End Street Open Space Paved Secluded
Water Source Public
Inclusions Dishwasher(s) Dryer(s) Garbage Disposal Microwave(s) Refrigerator(s) Stove(s)/Range(s) Washer(s)
Foundation Details Poured Concrete
Building Area Total 1055
Lot Size Acres 0.1018
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
Site Features Fenced-Partially Patio Sprinkler System
See more
Internal Only
OriginalMLSID NWM2425022
Street Number 1 22703

Affordability Calculator

$3,153
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,765
Monthly Property Taxes
$388

Nearby
258185 Elementary School
258024 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/21/2026$449,000 -3.44% Price Down
4/3/2026$465,000 -4.12% Price Down
3/27/2026$485,000 -2.81% Price Down
1/12/2026$499,000 -3.11% Price Down
11/3/2025$515,000 -2.32% Price Down
8/25/2025$527,225 Listed Price

Map

See all

22703 SE 242nd Pl, Maple Valley, WA, 98038 is a Single Family Home for sale at $449,000 with 1,055 sqft and a lot size of 0.1018. 22703 SE 242nd Pl has 2 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1996. The property's zip code is 98038 which is in Maple Valley, WA