2720 Hodges Ferry Road Kodak, TN $ 579,900
2720 Hodges Ferry Road
$ 579,900
New Construction
Share Save

2720 Hodges Ferry Road

Kodak, TN, 37764
$ 579,900
Bedrooms3 Baths3.2 Sq 3,136

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,571

2720 Hodges Ferry Road, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 1
2720 Hodges Ferry Road, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 2
2720 Hodges Ferry Road, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 3
2720 Hodges Ferry Road, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 4
2720 Hodges Ferry Road, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 5
2720 Hodges Ferry Road, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 6
2720 Hodges Ferry Road, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 7
2720 Hodges Ferry Road, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 8
2720 Hodges Ferry Road, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 9
2720 Hodges Ferry Road, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 10
2720 Hodges Ferry Road, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 11
2720 Hodges Ferry Road, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 12
2720 Hodges Ferry Road, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 13
2720 Hodges Ferry Road, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 14
2720 Hodges Ferry Road, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 15
2720 Hodges Ferry Road, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 16
2720 Hodges Ferry Road, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 17
2720 Hodges Ferry Road, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 18
2720 Hodges Ferry Road, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 19
2720 Hodges Ferry Road, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 20
2720 Hodges Ferry Road, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 21
2720 Hodges Ferry Road, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 22
2720 Hodges Ferry Road, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 23
2720 Hodges Ferry Road, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 24
2720 Hodges Ferry Road, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 25
2720 Hodges Ferry Road, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 26
2720 Hodges Ferry Road, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 27
2720 Hodges Ferry Road, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 28
2720 Hodges Ferry Road, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 29
2720 Hodges Ferry Road, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 30
2720 Hodges Ferry Road, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 31
2720 Hodges Ferry Road, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 32
2720 Hodges Ferry Road, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 33
2720 Hodges Ferry Road, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 34
2720 Hodges Ferry Road, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 35
2720 Hodges Ferry Road, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 36
2720 Hodges Ferry Road, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 37
2720 Hodges Ferry Road, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 38
2720 Hodges Ferry Road, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 39
2720 Hodges Ferry Road, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 40
2720 Hodges Ferry Road, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 41
2720 Hodges Ferry Road, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 42
2720 Hodges Ferry Road, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 43
2720 Hodges Ferry Road, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 44
2720 Hodges Ferry Road, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 45
2720 Hodges Ferry Road, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 46

Single Family Home for sale in Kodak, TN

for $579,900 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 2 half baths. This 3,136 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 1.88.

MOTIVATED SELLER! BRING OFFERS! Recently reduced by over $35,000, this home presents an incredible opportunity--and the seller is motivated! Welcome to this beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 3 full bath, and 2 half bath home nestled in the Kodak area. Situated on 1.88 acres, this property offers the perfect blend of privacy, comfort, and modern living. From the moment you arrive, you'll be drawn to the inviting covered front porch--an ideal spot to enjoy your morning coffee or unwind in the evening. Step inside to discover an open-concept floor plan filled with natural light. The spacious living room features a striking staircase that adds character and elegance to the home. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed for both everyday living and entertaining, complete with an eat-in dining area. The main-level primary suite is a true retreat, featuring a custom barn door and a private bath. You'll also appreciate the convenience of a main-level laundry room and a guest half bath. Upstairs, the home continues to impress with a custom wet bar--perfect for hosting gatherings. This level also includes a versatile space that can serve as a theater room, game room, or additional living area. Two additional bedrooms, two full baths, another half bath, and a bonus room provide plenty of space for family, guests, or a home office. Outside, enjoy the patio area--ideal for entertaining or relaxing in your own private setting. A two-car garage adds even more convenience. If you're looking for space, style, privacy, and value, this home checks every box.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 579,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,308

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

1.88

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Kodak

County/Region

Sevier

MLS | Web ID

9984946

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range
Zoning R1
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Enclosed Front Porch Patio
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Year Built 2025
Topography Cleared Level Sloped
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
County Sevier
New Construction true
Property Type Residential
HOA false
Subdivision Name Not Listed
Total Rooms 11
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions Take Winfield Dunn Pkwy/Hwy 66 to Douglas Dam Road. Follow Douglas Dam to Bent Rd on the left. Follow approximately 1.3 miles and make a sharp left onto Hodges Ferry Road. Half a mile follow to property. See sign.
High School Out Of Area
City Kodak
MLS Area 206 - Sevier County
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 81892.8
Elementary School Out Of Area
Home Warranty Y/N false
Middle/Junior High School Out Of Area
Property Condition New Construction
MLS Area Minor 206 - Sevier County
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 2
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 5
See more
Exterior
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 1.88
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 3136
Lot Dimensions 442X329X207X215X238X77
Lot Size Acres 1.88

Affordability Calculator

$3,680
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,571
Monthly Property Taxes
$109

Nearby
1872486 Elementary School
4380962 Middle School
Out Of Area High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$579,900 -1.70% Price Down
4/29/2026$589,900 -1.67% Price Down
3/17/2026$599,900 -5.53% Price Down
2/11/2026$635,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2720 Hodges Ferry Road, Kodak, TN, 37764 is a Single Family Home for sale at $579,900 with 3,136 sqft and a lot size of 1.88. 2720 Hodges Ferry Road has 3 bedrooms, 3.2 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 37764 which is in Kodak, TN