364A Cook Rd Tullahoma, TN $ 439,900
364A Cook Rd
$ 439,900
Share Save

364A Cook Rd

Tullahoma, TN, 37388
$ 439,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 2,903

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,709

364A Cook Rd, Tullahoma, TN 37388 - Image 1
364A Cook Rd, Tullahoma, TN 37388 - Image 2
364A Cook Rd, Tullahoma, TN 37388 - Image 3
364A Cook Rd, Tullahoma, TN 37388 - Image 4
364A Cook Rd, Tullahoma, TN 37388 - Image 5
364A Cook Rd, Tullahoma, TN 37388 - Image 6
364A Cook Rd, Tullahoma, TN 37388 - Image 7
364A Cook Rd, Tullahoma, TN 37388 - Image 8
364A Cook Rd, Tullahoma, TN 37388 - Image 9
364A Cook Rd, Tullahoma, TN 37388 - Image 10
364A Cook Rd, Tullahoma, TN 37388 - Image 11
364A Cook Rd, Tullahoma, TN 37388 - Image 12
364A Cook Rd, Tullahoma, TN 37388 - Image 13
364A Cook Rd, Tullahoma, TN 37388 - Image 14
364A Cook Rd, Tullahoma, TN 37388 - Image 15
364A Cook Rd, Tullahoma, TN 37388 - Image 16
364A Cook Rd, Tullahoma, TN 37388 - Image 17
364A Cook Rd, Tullahoma, TN 37388 - Image 18
364A Cook Rd, Tullahoma, TN 37388 - Image 19
364A Cook Rd, Tullahoma, TN 37388 - Image 20
364A Cook Rd, Tullahoma, TN 37388 - Image 21
364A Cook Rd, Tullahoma, TN 37388 - Image 22
364A Cook Rd, Tullahoma, TN 37388 - Image 23
364A Cook Rd, Tullahoma, TN 37388 - Image 24
364A Cook Rd, Tullahoma, TN 37388 - Image 25
364A Cook Rd, Tullahoma, TN 37388 - Image 26
364A Cook Rd, Tullahoma, TN 37388 - Image 27
364A Cook Rd, Tullahoma, TN 37388 - Image 28
364A Cook Rd, Tullahoma, TN 37388 - Image 29
364A Cook Rd, Tullahoma, TN 37388 - Image 30
364A Cook Rd, Tullahoma, TN 37388 - Image 31
364A Cook Rd, Tullahoma, TN 37388 - Image 32
364A Cook Rd, Tullahoma, TN 37388 - Image 33
364A Cook Rd, Tullahoma, TN 37388 - Image 34
364A Cook Rd, Tullahoma, TN 37388 - Image 35
364A Cook Rd, Tullahoma, TN 37388 - Image 36
364A Cook Rd, Tullahoma, TN 37388 - Image 37
364A Cook Rd, Tullahoma, TN 37388 - Image 38
364A Cook Rd, Tullahoma, TN 37388 - Image 39
364A Cook Rd, Tullahoma, TN 37388 - Image 40
364A Cook Rd, Tullahoma, TN 37388 - Image 41
364A Cook Rd, Tullahoma, TN 37388 - Image 42
364A Cook Rd, Tullahoma, TN 37388 - Image 43
364A Cook Rd, Tullahoma, TN 37388 - Image 44
364A Cook Rd, Tullahoma, TN 37388 - Image 45
364A Cook Rd, Tullahoma, TN 37388 - Image 46
364A Cook Rd, Tullahoma, TN 37388 - Image 47
364A Cook Rd, Tullahoma, TN 37388 - Image 48
364A Cook Rd, Tullahoma, TN 37388 - Image 49
364A Cook Rd, Tullahoma, TN 37388 - Image 50
364A Cook Rd, Tullahoma, TN 37388 - Image 51
364A Cook Rd, Tullahoma, TN 37388 - Image 52
364A Cook Rd, Tullahoma, TN 37388 - Image 53
364A Cook Rd, Tullahoma, TN 37388 - Image 54
364A Cook Rd, Tullahoma, TN 37388 - Image 55
364A Cook Rd, Tullahoma, TN 37388 - Image 56
364A Cook Rd, Tullahoma, TN 37388 - Image 57
364A Cook Rd, Tullahoma, TN 37388 - Image 58
364A Cook Rd, Tullahoma, TN 37388 - Image 59
364A Cook Rd, Tullahoma, TN 37388 - Image 60
View a Virtual Tour
Single Family Home for sale in Tullahoma, TN for $439,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,903 square foot home was built in 1958 on a lot size of 3.96.

Welcome to 364 Cook Rd, Tullahoma, TN — a truly one-of-a-kind 4-bedroom home nestled on 4 private acres in Franklin County, where rustic farmhouse warmth, gothic character, and sleek modern touches come together in a stunning blend of style and comfort. Lovingly restored and thoughtfully renovated, the seller has invested over $100,000 in improvements to preserve this home’s character while enhancing functionality, comfort, and style. Step inside to discover unforgettable features, including a loft overlooking the dramatic living room with a floor-to-ceiling stone wood-burning fireplace, plus a second fireplace anchoring the kitchen for added charm and ambiance. Exposed log walls, soaring wood ceilings and beams, a striking cork accent wall, updated lighting, granite countertops, and a custom tile shower showcase the home’s unique craftsmanship and extensive updates. The spacious primary suite offers two closets, a built-in vanity, and a beautifully designed brick-walled bath with double granite vanities and a custom tiled walk-in shower. Recent upgrades bring peace of mind, including a brand-new 2025 HVAC system, hot water heater, and mini-split in the living room. The breaker panel and main electrical service have been upgraded and passed inspection, some plumbing has been updated to PEX and PVC, and the seller—owner of a roofing and restoration company—performed a thorough roof inspection confirming no leaks or damage, with repairs made as needed. Outside offers a covered patio, fenced yard, circular drive, wood storage, natural gas connection, and plenty of room for a shop, gardens, livestock, or future pool. Conveniently located near Tims Ford Lake, Montana Drive-In, and close to Tullahoma, Estill Springs, and Winchester, this property offers privacy, convenience, and endless possibilities. Dining set and piano convey, chicken coop negotiable. Preferred lender offering 1% lender credit toward rate buy-down plus lender-paid appraisal.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 439,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,416

Style

Rustic

Lot Size

3.96

Year Built

1958

Town/City

Tullahoma

County/Region

FRANKLIN

MLS | Web ID

2980168

Features
General
Living Area 2903
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Natural Gas
Cooling Gas
Utilities Natural Gas Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Double Oven Range Dishwasher Dryer Washer
Garage Spaces 0
Patio/Porch Features Patio Covered
Architectural Style Rustic
Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Stone Wood Siding
Year Built 1958
Stories Count 2
Garage Y/N N
Full Baths 2
Status Under Contract - Showing
Buyer Financing Conventional FHA USDA VA
Directions From South Jackson Street in Tullahoma stay straight on 41A/S. Jackson Street turn right onto Cook Road the property will be on the right with signage.
High School Franklin Co High School
City Tullahoma
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Acres
Elementary School Rock Creek Elementary
Property Attached Y/N N
Year Built Details Renovated
Tax Annual Amount 1416
Middle/Junior High School North Middle School
Virtual Tour https://kuula.co/share/collection/7DTnD?logo=0&info=1&fs=1&vr=1&sd=1&thumbs=1 https://iframe.videodelivery.net/de6db81a4e8525fb53c651689ea7d2e6
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active Under Contract
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Ceiling Fan(s) Entrance Foyer Extra Closets High Ceilings Pantry
Basement Other
Flooring Carpet Other Slate Vinyl
Total Fireplaces 2
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2903
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Professional Measurement
Above Grade Finished Area Source Professional Measurement
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Fencing Chain Link
Parking Features Circular Driveway
Lot Features Cleared Private Wooded
Water Source Public
Total Parking 0
Lot Size Area 3.96
Building Area Total 2903
Lot Dimensions 172471 Square Feet
Lot Size Acres 3.96
Lot Size Source Survey
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 0
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 364

Affordability Calculator

$2,827
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,709
Monthly Property Taxes
$118

Nearby
245641 Elementary School
245547 Middle School
Franklin Co High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/3/2026$439,900 -2.24% Price Down
1/18/2026$450,000 -6.05% Price Down
1/2/2026$479,000 -8.76% Price Down
12/11/2025$525,000 -4.37% Price Down
11/16/2025$549,000 -6.14% Price Down
9/27/2025$584,900 -2.50% Price Down
9/15/2025$599,900 -3.23% Price Down
9/1/2025$619,900 -3.13% Price Down
8/23/2025$639,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

364A Cook Rd, Tullahoma, TN, 37388 is a Single Family Home for sale at $439,900 with 2,903 sqft and a lot size of 3.96. 364A Cook Rd has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1958. The property's zip code is 37388 which is in Tullahoma, TN