1614 W STEPHANIE Lane San Tan Valley, AZ $ 444,999
1614 W STEPHANIE Lane
$ 444,999
Share Save

1614 W STEPHANIE Lane

San Tan Valley, AZ, 85144
$ 444,999
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 2,215

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,740

1614 W STEPHANIE Lane, San Tan Valley, AZ 85144 - Image 1
1614 W STEPHANIE Lane, San Tan Valley, AZ 85144 - Image 2
1614 W STEPHANIE Lane, San Tan Valley, AZ 85144 - Image 3
1614 W STEPHANIE Lane, San Tan Valley, AZ 85144 - Image 4
1614 W STEPHANIE Lane, San Tan Valley, AZ 85144 - Image 5
1614 W STEPHANIE Lane, San Tan Valley, AZ 85144 - Image 6
1614 W STEPHANIE Lane, San Tan Valley, AZ 85144 - Image 7
1614 W STEPHANIE Lane, San Tan Valley, AZ 85144 - Image 8
1614 W STEPHANIE Lane, San Tan Valley, AZ 85144 - Image 9
1614 W STEPHANIE Lane, San Tan Valley, AZ 85144 - Image 10
1614 W STEPHANIE Lane, San Tan Valley, AZ 85144 - Image 11
1614 W STEPHANIE Lane, San Tan Valley, AZ 85144 - Image 12
1614 W STEPHANIE Lane, San Tan Valley, AZ 85144 - Image 13
1614 W STEPHANIE Lane, San Tan Valley, AZ 85144 - Image 14
1614 W STEPHANIE Lane, San Tan Valley, AZ 85144 - Image 15
1614 W STEPHANIE Lane, San Tan Valley, AZ 85144 - Image 16
1614 W STEPHANIE Lane, San Tan Valley, AZ 85144 - Image 17
1614 W STEPHANIE Lane, San Tan Valley, AZ 85144 - Image 18
1614 W STEPHANIE Lane, San Tan Valley, AZ 85144 - Image 19
1614 W STEPHANIE Lane, San Tan Valley, AZ 85144 - Image 20
1614 W STEPHANIE Lane, San Tan Valley, AZ 85144 - Image 21
1614 W STEPHANIE Lane, San Tan Valley, AZ 85144 - Image 22

Single Family Home for sale in San Tan Valley, AZ

for $444,999 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,215 square foot home was built in 2011 on a lot size of 0.14.

This house has a great floor plan and a heated pool. 4 large bedrooms, split floor plan with a separate living room/family room. Kitchen has granite counter tops, updated cabinets and a large walk-in pantry. Ceiling fans and shutters add to the charm of this home. Light neutral colors thru out. New Safeway on corner and close to the Olive Mill. New AC unit 3/26. New Pavers/sitting area added to back yard. Come see this home. Huge Price reduction, you will not be disappointed in this home! Seller is motivated.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 444,999

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,565

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

2011

Town/City

San Tan Valley

County/Region

Pinal

MLS | Web ID

6909753

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Walk-in Pantry Granite Counters Double Vanity 9+ Flat Ceilings Kitchen Island 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm Full Bth Master Bdrm
Flooring Carpet Vinyl
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Dual Pane
Fireplace Y/N N
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 2
Bedrooms Possible 4
Heating Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Programmable Thmstat
Utilities SRP
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Tile
HOA Fee 50.0
Garage Spaces 2.0
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds
Architectural Style Contemporary
Pool Features Play Pool Heated
Security Features Security System Owned
Construction Materials Stucco Wood Frame Painted
Year Built 2011
Township 03S
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Ownership Fee Simple
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Pinal
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA Y
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name PARCEL 12 AT CIRCLE CROSS RANCH
Total Rooms 0
Special Listing Conditions N/A
Status Active
Directions South to Paisley Dr. West to Thurber Rd. South to Stephanie Ln. House on the North side of rd. 24-hour notice to show.
High School Florence High School
City San Tan Valley
Disclosures Agency Discl Req Seller Discl Avail
Association Name AAM LLC
High School District Florence Unified School District
Open Parking Spaces 2.0
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6280.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features None
Elementary School Florence K-8
Property Attached Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 1565.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Florence K-8
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Builder Name Unknown
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Tenant
Elementary School District Florence Unified School District
Tax Lot 106
New Financing: Conventional True
Senior Community N
New Financing: FHA True
Ttl Monthly Fee Equiv 50.0
Water Source Pvt Water Company
Lot Size Area 6280.0
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.14
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1614
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Saguaro Mountain Realty Inc.

Broker

sgriffith7@cox.net

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,870
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,740
Monthly Property Taxes
$130

Nearby
4327982 Elementary School
4327514 Middle School
Florence High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$444,999 -1.11% Price Down
4/7/2026$450,000 -9.99% Price Down
9/16/2025$499,950 -2.92% Price Down
8/23/2025$515,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1614 W STEPHANIE Lane, San Tan Valley, AZ, 85144 is a Single Family Home for sale at $444,999 with 2,215 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 1614 W STEPHANIE Lane has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2011. The property's zip code is 85144 which is in San Tan Valley, AZ