865 Collins Ave 207 Miami Beach, FL $ 319,000
865 Collins Ave 207
$ 319,000
Share Save

865 Collins Ave 207

Miami Beach, FL, 33139
$ 319,000
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 510

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,964

865 Collins Ave 207, Miami Beach, FL 33139 - Image 1
865 Collins Ave 207, Miami Beach, FL 33139 - Image 2
865 Collins Ave 207, Miami Beach, FL 33139 - Image 3
865 Collins Ave 207, Miami Beach, FL 33139 - Image 4
865 Collins Ave 207, Miami Beach, FL 33139 - Image 5
865 Collins Ave 207, Miami Beach, FL 33139 - Image 6
865 Collins Ave 207, Miami Beach, FL 33139 - Image 7
865 Collins Ave 207, Miami Beach, FL 33139 - Image 8
865 Collins Ave 207, Miami Beach, FL 33139 - Image 9
865 Collins Ave 207, Miami Beach, FL 33139 - Image 10
865 Collins Ave 207, Miami Beach, FL 33139 - Image 11
865 Collins Ave 207, Miami Beach, FL 33139 - Image 12
865 Collins Ave 207, Miami Beach, FL 33139 - Image 13
865 Collins Ave 207, Miami Beach, FL 33139 - Image 14
865 Collins Ave 207, Miami Beach, FL 33139 - Image 15
865 Collins Ave 207, Miami Beach, FL 33139 - Image 16
865 Collins Ave 207, Miami Beach, FL 33139 - Image 17
865 Collins Ave 207, Miami Beach, FL 33139 - Image 18
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Miami Beach, FL

for $319,000 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 510 square foot condo was built in 1954.

Income-producing opportunity in the heart of South Beach! Short-term/Airbnb rentals allowed, making this spacious 1-bedroom, 1-bath residence an ideal investment property or vacation rental. Offered fully furnished and move-in ready, the unit features a bright open layout, kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, breakfast bar, and a large walk-in closet. Includes a pull-out sofa to comfortably accommodate additional guests and maximize rental potential. Brand-new impact windows throughout. Prime Collins Avenue location in the iconic Art Deco District—just one block from the beach, Ocean Drive, and Lummus Park, and surrounded by world-class dining, shopping, and nightlife. Pet-friendly building with strong rental appeal for both short- and long-term tenants.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 319,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 4,838

Style

Year Built

1954

Town/City

Miami Beach

County/Region

Miami-Dade

MLS | Web ID

A11864056

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Possession Closing & Funding Close Of Escrow
Appliances Electric Range Microwave Refrigerator
HOA Fee 392
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Association Management Hot Water Insurance Laundry Maintenance Structure Reserve Fund Sewer Trash Water
Security Features Elevator Secured Other Phone Entry
Restrictions Okay to Lease 1st Year OK To Lease
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Conditional Yes
Year Built 1954
View None
Unit Number 207
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Accessibility Other
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Miami-Dade
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Laundry Trash Elevator(s)
Energy Efficient Windows
Subdivision Name THE SKYLARK CONDO
Garage Y/N false
Building Features Exterior Lighting
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 1
Special Listing Conditions Listed As-Is
Status Active
Directions Property located on SE corner of 9th St. and Collins Ave. Front door entrance on 9th Street side
High School Miami Beach
City Miami Beach
Disclosures Special Assessment
Entry Location 2
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 42
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N false
Listing Terms Cash
Elementary School Feinberg-Fisher K8
Property Attached Y/N true
Year Built Details Effective Year Built
Tax Annual Amount 4838
Middle/Junior High School Nautilus
Lease Considered Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://youtube.com/shorts/TKEMnsi20Uw?feature=share
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description THE SKYLARK CONDO UNIT 207 UNDIV 2.635% INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS OFF REC 20580-1711 COC 21955-4963 12 2003 1
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Bedroom on Main Level Second Floor Entry Elevator Living/Dining Room Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 3
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Drapes Impact Glass
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Common Area
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 2
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Security/High Impact Doors
Parking Features Other On Street
Building Area Total 510
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0

Affordability Calculator

$2,367
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,964
Monthly Property Taxes
$403

Nearby
2806689 Elementary School
4205765 Middle School
Miami Beach High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$319,000 -5.62% Price Down
3/11/2026$338,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

865 Collins Ave 207, Miami Beach, FL, 33139 is a Condo for sale at $319,000 with 510 sqft. 865 Collins Ave 207 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1954. The property's zip code is 33139 which is in Miami Beach, FL