2950 DUKE OF GLOUCESTER Atlanta, GA $ 447,277
2950 DUKE OF GLOUCESTER
$ 447,277
Share Save

2950 DUKE OF GLOUCESTER

Atlanta, GA, 30344
$ 447,277
Bedrooms6 Baths4.0 Sq 2,098

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,754

2950 DUKE OF GLOUCESTER, Atlanta, GA 30344 - Image 1
2950 DUKE OF GLOUCESTER, Atlanta, GA 30344 - Image 2
2950 DUKE OF GLOUCESTER, Atlanta, GA 30344 - Image 3
2950 DUKE OF GLOUCESTER, Atlanta, GA 30344 - Image 4
2950 DUKE OF GLOUCESTER, Atlanta, GA 30344 - Image 5
2950 DUKE OF GLOUCESTER, Atlanta, GA 30344 - Image 6
2950 DUKE OF GLOUCESTER, Atlanta, GA 30344 - Image 7
2950 DUKE OF GLOUCESTER, Atlanta, GA 30344 - Image 8
2950 DUKE OF GLOUCESTER, Atlanta, GA 30344 - Image 9
2950 DUKE OF GLOUCESTER, Atlanta, GA 30344 - Image 10
2950 DUKE OF GLOUCESTER, Atlanta, GA 30344 - Image 11
2950 DUKE OF GLOUCESTER, Atlanta, GA 30344 - Image 12
2950 DUKE OF GLOUCESTER, Atlanta, GA 30344 - Image 13
2950 DUKE OF GLOUCESTER, Atlanta, GA 30344 - Image 14
2950 DUKE OF GLOUCESTER, Atlanta, GA 30344 - Image 15
2950 DUKE OF GLOUCESTER, Atlanta, GA 30344 - Image 16
2950 DUKE OF GLOUCESTER, Atlanta, GA 30344 - Image 17
2950 DUKE OF GLOUCESTER, Atlanta, GA 30344 - Image 18
2950 DUKE OF GLOUCESTER, Atlanta, GA 30344 - Image 19
2950 DUKE OF GLOUCESTER, Atlanta, GA 30344 - Image 20
2950 DUKE OF GLOUCESTER, Atlanta, GA 30344 - Image 21
2950 DUKE OF GLOUCESTER, Atlanta, GA 30344 - Image 22
2950 DUKE OF GLOUCESTER, Atlanta, GA 30344 - Image 23
2950 DUKE OF GLOUCESTER, Atlanta, GA 30344 - Image 24
2950 DUKE OF GLOUCESTER, Atlanta, GA 30344 - Image 25
2950 DUKE OF GLOUCESTER, Atlanta, GA 30344 - Image 26
2950 DUKE OF GLOUCESTER, Atlanta, GA 30344 - Image 27
2950 DUKE OF GLOUCESTER, Atlanta, GA 30344 - Image 28
2950 DUKE OF GLOUCESTER, Atlanta, GA 30344 - Image 29
2950 DUKE OF GLOUCESTER, Atlanta, GA 30344 - Image 30
2950 DUKE OF GLOUCESTER, Atlanta, GA 30344 - Image 31
2950 DUKE OF GLOUCESTER, Atlanta, GA 30344 - Image 32
2950 DUKE OF GLOUCESTER, Atlanta, GA 30344 - Image 33
2950 DUKE OF GLOUCESTER, Atlanta, GA 30344 - Image 34
2950 DUKE OF GLOUCESTER, Atlanta, GA 30344 - Image 35
2950 DUKE OF GLOUCESTER, Atlanta, GA 30344 - Image 36
2950 DUKE OF GLOUCESTER, Atlanta, GA 30344 - Image 37
2950 DUKE OF GLOUCESTER, Atlanta, GA 30344 - Image 38
2950 DUKE OF GLOUCESTER, Atlanta, GA 30344 - Image 39
2950 DUKE OF GLOUCESTER, Atlanta, GA 30344 - Image 40
2950 DUKE OF GLOUCESTER, Atlanta, GA 30344 - Image 41
2950 DUKE OF GLOUCESTER, Atlanta, GA 30344 - Image 42
2950 DUKE OF GLOUCESTER, Atlanta, GA 30344 - Image 43
2950 DUKE OF GLOUCESTER, Atlanta, GA 30344 - Image 44
2950 DUKE OF GLOUCESTER, Atlanta, GA 30344 - Image 45
2950 DUKE OF GLOUCESTER, Atlanta, GA 30344 - Image 46
2950 DUKE OF GLOUCESTER, Atlanta, GA 30344 - Image 47
2950 DUKE OF GLOUCESTER, Atlanta, GA 30344 - Image 48
2950 DUKE OF GLOUCESTER, Atlanta, GA 30344 - Image 49
2950 DUKE OF GLOUCESTER, Atlanta, GA 30344 - Image 50
2950 DUKE OF GLOUCESTER, Atlanta, GA 30344 - Image 51
2950 DUKE OF GLOUCESTER, Atlanta, GA 30344 - Image 52
2950 DUKE OF GLOUCESTER, Atlanta, GA 30344 - Image 53
2950 DUKE OF GLOUCESTER, Atlanta, GA 30344 - Image 54
2950 DUKE OF GLOUCESTER, Atlanta, GA 30344 - Image 55
2950 DUKE OF GLOUCESTER, Atlanta, GA 30344 - Image 56
2950 DUKE OF GLOUCESTER, Atlanta, GA 30344 - Image 57
2950 DUKE OF GLOUCESTER, Atlanta, GA 30344 - Image 58
2950 DUKE OF GLOUCESTER, Atlanta, GA 30344 - Image 59
2950 DUKE OF GLOUCESTER, Atlanta, GA 30344 - Image 60
2950 DUKE OF GLOUCESTER, Atlanta, GA 30344 - Image 61
2950 DUKE OF GLOUCESTER, Atlanta, GA 30344 - Image 62
2950 DUKE OF GLOUCESTER, Atlanta, GA 30344 - Image 63
2950 DUKE OF GLOUCESTER, Atlanta, GA 30344 - Image 64
2950 DUKE OF GLOUCESTER, Atlanta, GA 30344 - Image 65
2950 DUKE OF GLOUCESTER, Atlanta, GA 30344 - Image 66
2950 DUKE OF GLOUCESTER, Atlanta, GA 30344 - Image 67
2950 DUKE OF GLOUCESTER, Atlanta, GA 30344 - Image 68
2950 DUKE OF GLOUCESTER, Atlanta, GA 30344 - Image 69
2950 DUKE OF GLOUCESTER, Atlanta, GA 30344 - Image 70
2950 DUKE OF GLOUCESTER, Atlanta, GA 30344 - Image 71
2950 DUKE OF GLOUCESTER, Atlanta, GA 30344 - Image 72
2950 DUKE OF GLOUCESTER, Atlanta, GA 30344 - Image 73
2950 DUKE OF GLOUCESTER, Atlanta, GA 30344 - Image 74
2950 DUKE OF GLOUCESTER, Atlanta, GA 30344 - Image 75
2950 DUKE OF GLOUCESTER, Atlanta, GA 30344 - Image 76
2950 DUKE OF GLOUCESTER, Atlanta, GA 30344 - Image 77
2950 DUKE OF GLOUCESTER, Atlanta, GA 30344 - Image 78
2950 DUKE OF GLOUCESTER, Atlanta, GA 30344 - Image 79
2950 DUKE OF GLOUCESTER, Atlanta, GA 30344 - Image 80
2950 DUKE OF GLOUCESTER, Atlanta, GA 30344 - Image 81
2950 DUKE OF GLOUCESTER, Atlanta, GA 30344 - Image 82
2950 DUKE OF GLOUCESTER, Atlanta, GA 30344 - Image 83
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Atlanta, GA

for $447,277 with 6 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 2,098 square foot home was built in 1958 on a lot size of 0.675.

Perfectly positioned in the highly sought-after Williamsburg community on prestigious Duke of Gloucester Street, this beautifully updated 6-bedroom, 4-bathroom ranch with a fully finished basement offers the ideal blend of space, flexibility, and location. Just minutes from Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta International Airport and Midtown Atlanta, you'll enjoy convenient access to everything Atlanta has to offer while still tucked away in a private, established neighborhood. The main level features gleaming hardwood floors, a spacious formal living room, and a separate dining room-perfect for entertaining or everyday living. The updated kitchen is designed with both style and functionality in mind, complemented by a convenient laundry closet and a 2-car carport with direct access. The fully finished basement unlocks endless potential with multiple bedrooms and bathrooms, making it ideal for a private in-law suite, multi-generational living, or an income-producing opportunity. Whether you're an owner-occupant looking for flexibility or an investor seeking value, this layout delivers. Step outside to a fully fenced backyard offering privacy and room to unwind. The patio creates the perfect setting for outdoor gatherings, while the inground pool adds a true lifestyle element-ideal for relaxing or entertaining guests. With generous square footage, versatile living spaces, and a prime location, this property presents a rare opportunity to own in one of Atlanta's most desirable communities. Schedule your private showing today and experience the potential for yourself.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 447,277

Bedrooms

6

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 205,218

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.675

Year Built

1958

Town/City

Atlanta

County/Region

Fulton

MLS | Web ID

10588710

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Phone Available Sewer Available Underground Utilities Water Available
Roof Other
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Trash Compactor
HOA Fee 0
Association Fee Includes None
Architectural Style Ranch
Pool Features In Ground
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 1958
Electric 220 Volts
View City
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Shed(s)
Full Baths 4
Status Active
Directions From I-285 take exit for Camp Creek Pkwy. Head west and turn left onto Fairburn Rd. Continue straight and turn right into the Williamsburg subdivision on Duke of Gloucester St. Home will be on the left.
High School Tri Cities
City Atlanta
Body of Water None
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 29403
Carport Y/N true
Elementary School Hillard
Property Attached Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 205218
Home Warranty Y/N true
Middle/Junior High School Woodland
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/6820b140-565d-4995-8e94-d809a4123841?wl=true&setAttribution=mls&initialViewType=pano https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/6820b140-565d-4995-8e94-d809a4123841?initialViewType=pano
Structure Type House
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities High Ceilings Master On Main Level
Basement Finished Full
Flooring Hardwood
Total Fireplaces 2
Fireplace Features Basement Family Room
Common Walls No Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Above Grade Finished Area 0
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features In Basement
Total Bedrooms 6
Below Grade Finished Area 2098
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Kitchen Features Kitchen Island Solid Surface Counters
Total Baths 4
Dining Room Features Separate Room
See more
Exterior
Fencing Back Yard Fenced Privacy
Parking Features Carport Attached
Lot Features Level Private
Water Source Public
Total Parking 4
Lot Size Area 29403
Building Area Total 2098
Lot Size Acres 0.675
Lot Size Source Public Records
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Stephanie D. Kennedy

Listing Agent

Mableton - Weichert, Realtors® - Prestige Partners

Broker

Affordability Calculator

$19,855
Per Month
14%
86%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,754
Monthly Property Taxes
$17,102

Nearby
4133461 Elementary School
4136150 Middle School
Tri Cities High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/23/2026$447,277 -2.55% Price Down
4/9/2026$459,000 -4.33% Price Down
4/1/2026$479,750 -1.08% Price Down
1/8/2026$485,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2950 DUKE OF GLOUCESTER, Atlanta, GA, 30344 is a Single Family Home for sale at $447,277 with 2,098 sqft and a lot size of 0.675. 2950 DUKE OF GLOUCESTER has 6 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 1958. The property's zip code is 30344 which is in Atlanta, GA