280 NW Newport Way # B14 Issaquah, WA $ 349,999
280 NW Newport Way # B14
$ 349,999
Share Save

280 NW Newport Way # B14

Issaquah, WA, 98027
$ 349,999
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 1,015

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,155

Listed by The Cascade Team
280 NW Newport Way # B14, Issaquah, WA 98027 - Image 1
280 NW Newport Way # B14, Issaquah, WA 98027 - Image 2
280 NW Newport Way # B14, Issaquah, WA 98027 - Image 3
280 NW Newport Way # B14, Issaquah, WA 98027 - Image 4
280 NW Newport Way # B14, Issaquah, WA 98027 - Image 5
280 NW Newport Way # B14, Issaquah, WA 98027 - Image 6
280 NW Newport Way # B14, Issaquah, WA 98027 - Image 7
280 NW Newport Way # B14, Issaquah, WA 98027 - Image 8
280 NW Newport Way # B14, Issaquah, WA 98027 - Image 9
280 NW Newport Way # B14, Issaquah, WA 98027 - Image 10
280 NW Newport Way # B14, Issaquah, WA 98027 - Image 11
280 NW Newport Way # B14, Issaquah, WA 98027 - Image 12
280 NW Newport Way # B14, Issaquah, WA 98027 - Image 13
280 NW Newport Way # B14, Issaquah, WA 98027 - Image 14
280 NW Newport Way # B14, Issaquah, WA 98027 - Image 15
280 NW Newport Way # B14, Issaquah, WA 98027 - Image 16
280 NW Newport Way # B14, Issaquah, WA 98027 - Image 17
280 NW Newport Way # B14, Issaquah, WA 98027 - Image 18
280 NW Newport Way # B14, Issaquah, WA 98027 - Image 19
280 NW Newport Way # B14, Issaquah, WA 98027 - Image 20
280 NW Newport Way # B14, Issaquah, WA 98027 - Image 21
280 NW Newport Way # B14, Issaquah, WA 98027 - Image 22
280 NW Newport Way # B14, Issaquah, WA 98027 - Image 23
280 NW Newport Way # B14, Issaquah, WA 98027 - Image 24
280 NW Newport Way # B14, Issaquah, WA 98027 - Image 25
280 NW Newport Way # B14, Issaquah, WA 98027 - Image 26
280 NW Newport Way # B14, Issaquah, WA 98027 - Image 27
280 NW Newport Way # B14, Issaquah, WA 98027 - Image 28
280 NW Newport Way # B14, Issaquah, WA 98027 - Image 29
280 NW Newport Way # B14, Issaquah, WA 98027 - Image 30
280 NW Newport Way # B14, Issaquah, WA 98027 - Image 31

Condo for sale in Issaquah, WA

for $349,999 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,015 square foot condo was built in 1986.

Experience modern living in this beautifully remodeled home, featuring a completely updated main floor and a stunning kitchen with elegant quartz countertops. Both bathrooms have also been tastefully renovated, offering a fresh and contemporary feel throughout. Enjoy flexible HOA payment options: pre-pay $400/month for one year or $200/month for two years. The open, light-filled layout is perfectly situated in the heart of Downtown Issaquah, just steps from the Salmon Hatchery, Library, shops, and restaurants. Additional highlights include porcelain tile wood flooring, a spacious living area with a cozy wood-burning fireplace, a dedicated dining space, and a kitchen with both a breakfast nook and breakfast bar. The generous primary suite features an oversized closet, while the second bedroom/home office boasts its own private terrace with breathtaking views of Squak Mountain. Two deeded, reserved, and transferable parking spaces are included.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 349,999

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,443

Style

Condo (2 Levels)

Year Built

1986

Town/City

Issaquah

County/Region

King

MLS | Web ID

2423939

Features
General
Living Area 0
Heating Baseboard Forced Air
Cooling Forced Air
Possession Closing
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 700
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Earthquake Insurance Lawn Service Road Maintenance Sewer Snow Removal Trash Water
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 1986
View Mountains Territorial
Levels Two
Unit Number B14
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Community Features Cable TV Club House High Speed Int Avail Outside Entry Trail(s)
Building Name Oak Meadows
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County King
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA Y
Subdivision Name Issaquah
Full Baths 1
Special Listing Conditions None
Status Active
Directions From I-90E: Exit 17. Keep right at the fork follow signs for Front Street and merge onto Front St N. Turn right onto NW Dogwood St. Turn left onto Newport Way NW. On Left.
High School Issaquah High
City Issaquah
Entry Location Main
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District Issaquah
Open Parking Spaces 2
MLS Area 540 - East of Lake Sammamish
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0
Carport Y/N N
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Elementary School Issaquah Vly Elem
Tax Annual Amount 3443
Middle/Junior High School Issaquah Mid
Public Remarks Experience modern living in this beautifully remodeled home featuring a completely updated main floor and a stunning kitchen with elegant quartz countertops. Both bathrooms have also been tastefully
Structure Type Multi Family
Building Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Water Company HOA
Unit Features Balcony/Deck/Patio Yard
Units In Building Total 8
Common Property Features Cable TV Clubhouse High Speed Int Avail Outside Entry Trails
Property Style 31 - Condo (2 Levels)
AFH 101
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Cooking-Electric Dryer-Electric Fireplace Washer
Flooring Ceramic Tile Carpet
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Wood Burning
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Half Baths 1
3/4 Baths 0
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Total Baths 2
Floor Number of Unit 1
Fireplaces Lower 1
Power Production Type Electric
Baths Three Quarter Garage 0
Baths Three Quarter Lower 0
Baths Three Quarter Main 0
Baths Three Quarter Upper 0
Bedrooms Lower 0
Bedrooms Upper 2
Baths Half Upper 0
Baths Half Main 1
Baths Half Lower 0
Baths Half Garage 0
Baths Full Upper 1
Baths Full Main 0
Baths Full Lower 0
Baths Full Garage 0
Bathrooms 1.5
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Wood
Parking Features Uncovered
Lot Features Adjacent to Public Land Curbs Paved Secluded Sidewalk
Inclusions Dishwasher(s) Refrigerator(s) Washer(s)
Building Area Total 1015
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
Dwelling Type Attached
See more
Internal Only
OriginalMLSID NWM2423939
Street Number 1 280

Affordability Calculator

$2,442
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,155
Monthly Property Taxes
$287

Nearby
257619 Elementary School
257158 Middle School
Issaquah High High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/11/2026$349,999 -6.64% Price Down
2/26/2026$374,900 -3.87% Price Down
2/2/2026$390,000 -1.02% Price Down
1/23/2026$394,000 -0.25% Price Down
11/25/2025$395,000 -1.25% Price Down
10/31/2025$400,000 -3.61% Price Down
9/11/2025$415,000 -2.35% Price Down
8/21/2025$425,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

280 NW Newport Way # B14, Issaquah, WA, 98027 is a Condo for sale at $349,999 with 1,015 sqft. 280 NW Newport Way # B14 has 2 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1986. The property's zip code is 98027 which is in Issaquah, WA