1603 Roosevelt Street Pascagoula, MS $ 188,000
1603 Roosevelt Street
$ 188,000
Share Save

1603 Roosevelt Street

Pascagoula, MS, 39567
$ 188,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 2,431

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,158

1603 Roosevelt Street, Pascagoula, MS 39567 - Image 1
1603 Roosevelt Street, Pascagoula, MS 39567 - Image 2
1603 Roosevelt Street, Pascagoula, MS 39567 - Image 3
1603 Roosevelt Street, Pascagoula, MS 39567 - Image 4
1603 Roosevelt Street, Pascagoula, MS 39567 - Image 5
1603 Roosevelt Street, Pascagoula, MS 39567 - Image 6
1603 Roosevelt Street, Pascagoula, MS 39567 - Image 7
1603 Roosevelt Street, Pascagoula, MS 39567 - Image 8
1603 Roosevelt Street, Pascagoula, MS 39567 - Image 9
1603 Roosevelt Street, Pascagoula, MS 39567 - Image 10
1603 Roosevelt Street, Pascagoula, MS 39567 - Image 11
1603 Roosevelt Street, Pascagoula, MS 39567 - Image 12
1603 Roosevelt Street, Pascagoula, MS 39567 - Image 13
1603 Roosevelt Street, Pascagoula, MS 39567 - Image 14
1603 Roosevelt Street, Pascagoula, MS 39567 - Image 15
1603 Roosevelt Street, Pascagoula, MS 39567 - Image 16
1603 Roosevelt Street, Pascagoula, MS 39567 - Image 17
1603 Roosevelt Street, Pascagoula, MS 39567 - Image 18
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Pascagoula, MS

for $188,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,431 square foot home was built in 1914 on a lot size of 0.13.

Beautiful 4BR/2BA two-story home offering an ideal blend of space, comfort, and functionality. The inviting living room features soaring ceilings, creating a bright and open atmosphere, while the formal dining room is perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, a sun-filled bonus room offers flexible use as a home office, reading nook, or hobby space. Enjoy outdoor living with a covered front porch and a backyard patio complete with a wood deck and built-in seating, ideal for gatherings. Well-maintained with generous space inside and out. Sellers are motivated and welcomes all offers.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 188,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,561

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

1914

Town/City

Pascagoula

County/Region

Jackson

MLS | Web ID

4123181

Features
General
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
County Jackson
Property Type Residential
Subdivision Name International Ship
Status Active
City Pascagoula
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 5662.8
Standard Status Active
Heating Electric
Garage Spaces 0
Construction Materials Vinyl
Year Built 1914
New Construction false
Attached Garage false
Other Structures Shed(s)
Total Rooms 0
Sewer Public Sewer
Patio/Porch Features Front Porch
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1603-Roosevelt-Street-Pascagoula-MS-39567/unbranded
Structure Type House
Levels Two
Utilities Electricity Connected Sewer Connected Water Connected
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air
Roof Shingle
See more
Interior
Total Baths 2
Flooring Combination
Heating Y/N true
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Laundry Room Washer Hookup
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 0.13
Lot Size Acres 0.13
Parking Features On Site
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 2431

Affordability Calculator

$1,371
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,158
Monthly Property Taxes
$213

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$188,000 -4.57% Price Down
4/16/2026$197,000 -1.01% Price Down
2/18/2026$199,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1603 Roosevelt Street, Pascagoula, MS, 39567 is a Single Family Home for sale at $188,000 with 2,431 sqft and a lot size of 0.13. 1603 Roosevelt Street has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1914. The property's zip code is 39567 which is in Pascagoula, MS