15406 Gun Cay Court 804 Corpus Christi, TX $ 466,370
15406 Gun Cay Court 804
$ 466,370
Share Save

15406 Gun Cay Court 804

Corpus Christi, TX, 78418
$ 466,370
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,800

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,872

15406 Gun Cay Court 804, Corpus Christi, TX 78418 - Image 1
15406 Gun Cay Court 804, Corpus Christi, TX 78418 - Image 2
15406 Gun Cay Court 804, Corpus Christi, TX 78418 - Image 3
15406 Gun Cay Court 804, Corpus Christi, TX 78418 - Image 4
15406 Gun Cay Court 804, Corpus Christi, TX 78418 - Image 5
15406 Gun Cay Court 804, Corpus Christi, TX 78418 - Image 6
15406 Gun Cay Court 804, Corpus Christi, TX 78418 - Image 7
15406 Gun Cay Court 804, Corpus Christi, TX 78418 - Image 8
15406 Gun Cay Court 804, Corpus Christi, TX 78418 - Image 9
15406 Gun Cay Court 804, Corpus Christi, TX 78418 - Image 10
15406 Gun Cay Court 804, Corpus Christi, TX 78418 - Image 11
15406 Gun Cay Court 804, Corpus Christi, TX 78418 - Image 12
15406 Gun Cay Court 804, Corpus Christi, TX 78418 - Image 13
15406 Gun Cay Court 804, Corpus Christi, TX 78418 - Image 14
15406 Gun Cay Court 804, Corpus Christi, TX 78418 - Image 15
15406 Gun Cay Court 804, Corpus Christi, TX 78418 - Image 16
15406 Gun Cay Court 804, Corpus Christi, TX 78418 - Image 17
15406 Gun Cay Court 804, Corpus Christi, TX 78418 - Image 18
15406 Gun Cay Court 804, Corpus Christi, TX 78418 - Image 19
15406 Gun Cay Court 804, Corpus Christi, TX 78418 - Image 20
15406 Gun Cay Court 804, Corpus Christi, TX 78418 - Image 21
15406 Gun Cay Court 804, Corpus Christi, TX 78418 - Image 22
15406 Gun Cay Court 804, Corpus Christi, TX 78418 - Image 23
15406 Gun Cay Court 804, Corpus Christi, TX 78418 - Image 24
15406 Gun Cay Court 804, Corpus Christi, TX 78418 - Image 25
15406 Gun Cay Court 804, Corpus Christi, TX 78418 - Image 26
15406 Gun Cay Court 804, Corpus Christi, TX 78418 - Image 27
15406 Gun Cay Court 804, Corpus Christi, TX 78418 - Image 28
15406 Gun Cay Court 804, Corpus Christi, TX 78418 - Image 29
15406 Gun Cay Court 804, Corpus Christi, TX 78418 - Image 30
15406 Gun Cay Court 804, Corpus Christi, TX 78418 - Image 31
15406 Gun Cay Court 804, Corpus Christi, TX 78418 - Image 32
15406 Gun Cay Court 804, Corpus Christi, TX 78418 - Image 33
15406 Gun Cay Court 804, Corpus Christi, TX 78418 - Image 34
15406 Gun Cay Court 804, Corpus Christi, TX 78418 - Image 35
15406 Gun Cay Court 804, Corpus Christi, TX 78418 - Image 36
15406 Gun Cay Court 804, Corpus Christi, TX 78418 - Image 37
15406 Gun Cay Court 804, Corpus Christi, TX 78418 - Image 38
15406 Gun Cay Court 804, Corpus Christi, TX 78418 - Image 39
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Corpus Christi, TX

for $466,370 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,800 square foot townhouse was built in 2001 on a lot size of 0.1.

Discover coastal living at its finest in this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath waterfront townhome with a 2-car garage, serene water views, direct access to the Laguna Madre, and the beach just a short golf cart ride away. Designed for both relaxing and entertaining, this spacious home features a generously sized main-floor primary suite, two upstairs bedrooms ideal for guests or a home office, and two inviting living areas, including a bright main living room and a cozy upstairs lounge or media space. The redesigned kitchen and dining area flow seamlessly into the open-concept main living space, creating the perfect setting for gatherings. All bathrooms have been tastefully updated with new cabinets, countertops, mirrors, and vanity lighting. Both full baths feature jetted tubs, while the spacious primary bath offers dual sinks, a jet tub, separate shower, and ample closet space. A convenient half bath is perfectly placed for guests. Enjoy east-facing exposure for beautiful morning sun and cool afternoon shade. Step outside to your private 3-tier deck and take in the waterfront breezes. Boating is effortless with your own private boat lift and access to the nearby community boat ramp, making it easy to head out on the water whenever the mood strikes. Blending comfort, style, and an unbeatable waterfront location, this townhome is an exceptional choice for a primary residence, vacation getaway, or investment in coastal living. Get on Island Time and experience everything this special property has to offer. Explore the virtual tour or schedule your private showing today.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 466,370

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.1

Year Built

2001

Town/City

Corpus Christi

County/Region

Nueces

MLS | Web ID

463797

Affordability Calculator

$2,872
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,872

Nearby
1792374 Elementary School
1792435 Middle School
Flour Bluff High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/13/2026$466,370 -6.71% Price Down
8/21/2025$499,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

15406 Gun Cay Court 804, Corpus Christi, TX, 78418 is a Townhouse for sale at $466,370 with 1,800 sqft and a lot size of 0.1. 15406 Gun Cay Court 804 has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2001. The property's zip code is 78418 which is in Corpus Christi, TX