12139 Barnwall Street Norwalk, CA $ 669,000
12139 Barnwall Street
$ 669,000
Share Save

12139 Barnwall Street

Norwalk, CA, 90650
$ 669,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,019

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,119

Listed by Star Commercial Properties
12139 Barnwall Street, Norwalk, CA 90650 - Image 1
12139 Barnwall Street, Norwalk, CA 90650 - Image 2
12139 Barnwall Street, Norwalk, CA 90650 - Image 3
12139 Barnwall Street, Norwalk, CA 90650 - Image 4
12139 Barnwall Street, Norwalk, CA 90650 - Image 5
12139 Barnwall Street, Norwalk, CA 90650 - Image 6
12139 Barnwall Street, Norwalk, CA 90650 - Image 7
12139 Barnwall Street, Norwalk, CA 90650 - Image 8
12139 Barnwall Street, Norwalk, CA 90650 - Image 9
12139 Barnwall Street, Norwalk, CA 90650 - Image 10
12139 Barnwall Street, Norwalk, CA 90650 - Image 11
12139 Barnwall Street, Norwalk, CA 90650 - Image 12
12139 Barnwall Street, Norwalk, CA 90650 - Image 13
12139 Barnwall Street, Norwalk, CA 90650 - Image 14
12139 Barnwall Street, Norwalk, CA 90650 - Image 15
12139 Barnwall Street, Norwalk, CA 90650 - Image 16
12139 Barnwall Street, Norwalk, CA 90650 - Image 17
12139 Barnwall Street, Norwalk, CA 90650 - Image 18
12139 Barnwall Street, Norwalk, CA 90650 - Image 19
12139 Barnwall Street, Norwalk, CA 90650 - Image 20
12139 Barnwall Street, Norwalk, CA 90650 - Image 21
12139 Barnwall Street, Norwalk, CA 90650 - Image 22
12139 Barnwall Street, Norwalk, CA 90650 - Image 23
12139 Barnwall Street, Norwalk, CA 90650 - Image 24
12139 Barnwall Street, Norwalk, CA 90650 - Image 25

Single Family Home for sale in Norwalk, CA

for $669,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,019 square foot home was built in 1948 on a lot size of 0.1183.

**Turnkey Interior + Exceptional Value Opportunity in Norwalk** Welcome to this beautifully remodeled **2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home** offering a rare combination of **modern interior upgrades and outstanding value** in today’s market. Step inside to a **bright, open-concept living space** that flows effortlessly into the dining area, enhanced by a skylight that fills the home with natural light. The **fully updated kitchen** is designed to impress, featuring quartz countertops, a new sink, soft-close cabinetry, updated flooring, and elegant plantation shutters throughout. Both bathrooms have been tastefully upgraded, including a **stylish guest bath with contemporary finishes**, while the **spacious primary suite** offers dual closets, including a walk-in with additional overhead storage. This home is equipped with **premium features rarely found at this price point**, including a **high-end reverse osmosis filtration system** and a **whole-home water softening system**, delivering comfort and quality throughout. Step outside to a **generous backyard with a covered patio**, perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or creating your own outdoor retreat. Enjoy mature landscaping with **avocado trees, a fig tree, and a grapevine**, offering both charm and functionality. ?? **Priced competitively and ready for immediate occupancy** ?? **Motivated—buyer concessions may be considered** This is an excellent opportunity for buyers seeking a **move-in-ready home with room to personalize and add value**. Don’t miss your chance to secure one of the best values in Norwalk.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 669,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.1183

Year Built

1948

Town/City

Norwalk

County/Region

Los Angeles

MLS | Web ID

OC25188336

Days on Market

269

Features
General
Living Area 1019
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Wall Furnace
Cooling Wall/Window Unit(s)
Possession Close Plus 1 Day
Appliances Built-In Range Gas Cooktop Gas Oven Gas Range Gas Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Water Softener Water Heater Water Purifier
Zoning NOR1*
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 1
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Wood
Pool Features None
Year Built 1948
View None
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Community Features Curbs Street Lights Suburban Sidewalks
County Los Angeles
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
HOA false
Attached Garage true
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Special Listing Conditions Standard
Status Active
Directions N/Alondra W/Norwalk
City Norwalk
Entry Location Front
Senior Community Y/N false
High School District Norwalk - La Mirada
Number Of Units Total 1
MLS Area M1 - Norwalk
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 5151
Listing Terms Cash Cash to New Loan Conventional Owner Pay Points
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 42
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Beamed Ceilings Separate/Formal Dining Room Open Floorplan All Bedrooms Down Bedroom on Main Level Main Level Primary Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Laminate See Remarks
Fireplace Features None
Total Stories 1
Common Walls No Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Shutters
Fireplace Y/N false
Laundry Features Outside
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Concrete Door-Single Garage Faces Front Garage Gated
Lot Features 0-1 Unit/Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 5151
Lot Size Acres 0.1183
Private Pool false
Lot Size Source Assessor
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Star Commercial Properties

Broker

perry1031@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,119
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,119

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/9/2026$669,000 -2.26% Price Down
4/15/2026$684,500 -0.06% Price Down
1/29/2026$684,900 -1.45% Price Down
11/28/2025$695,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

12139 Barnwall Street, Norwalk, CA, 90650 is a Single Family Home for sale at $669,000 with 1,019 sqft and a lot size of 0.1183. 12139 Barnwall Street has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1948. The property's zip code is 90650 which is in Norwalk, CA