7232 S La Rosa Drive Tempe, AZ $ 3,000
7232 S La Rosa Drive
$ 3,000
Share Save

7232 S La Rosa Drive

Tempe, AZ, 85283
$ 3,000
Bedrooms5 Baths2.0 Sq 2,171
7232 S La Rosa Drive, Tempe, AZ 85283 - Image 1
7232 S La Rosa Drive, Tempe, AZ 85283 - Image 2
7232 S La Rosa Drive, Tempe, AZ 85283 - Image 3
7232 S La Rosa Drive, Tempe, AZ 85283 - Image 4
7232 S La Rosa Drive, Tempe, AZ 85283 - Image 5
7232 S La Rosa Drive, Tempe, AZ 85283 - Image 6
7232 S La Rosa Drive, Tempe, AZ 85283 - Image 7
7232 S La Rosa Drive, Tempe, AZ 85283 - Image 8
7232 S La Rosa Drive, Tempe, AZ 85283 - Image 9
7232 S La Rosa Drive, Tempe, AZ 85283 - Image 10
7232 S La Rosa Drive, Tempe, AZ 85283 - Image 11
7232 S La Rosa Drive, Tempe, AZ 85283 - Image 12
7232 S La Rosa Drive, Tempe, AZ 85283 - Image 13
7232 S La Rosa Drive, Tempe, AZ 85283 - Image 14
7232 S La Rosa Drive, Tempe, AZ 85283 - Image 15

Property for Rent in Tempe, AZ

for $3,000 with 5 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,171 square foot property was built in 1977 on a lot size of 0.19.

Available immediately. Listing agent is related to the owner. This home sits right on the Ken McDonald Golf Course. Landlord covers the pool maintenance. No smoking. Pets upon owners approval.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.19

Year Built

1977

Town/City

Tempe

County/Region

Maricopa

MLS | Web ID

6908570

Features
General
Heating Electric
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s)
HOA Fee 0.0
Garage Spaces 2.0
Year Built 1977
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Community Features Pool Golf Community Pool
County Maricopa
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
HOA N
Subdivision Name TEMPE GARDENS 18 LOT 1954-2041
Total Rooms 0
Special Listing Conditions Owner/Agent
Close Price 0.0
Status Active
High School Marcos De Niza High School
City Tempe
Disclosures Agency Discl Req
High School District Tempe Union High School District
Open Parking Spaces 2.0
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 8215.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features None
Elementary School Kyrene de los Ninos School
Property Attached Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Kyrene Middle School
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-03-23
Builder Name unknown
Standard Status Active
Elementary School District Kyrene Elementary District
Senior Community N
See more
Interior
Flooring Carpet Laminate
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Fireplace Features Other
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 5
Total Baths 2
Bedrooms Possible 5
Built-in Microwave True
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 8215.0
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.19
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 7232
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Retsy

Broker

smsummers01@yahoo.com

Email

Nearby
4333959 Elementary School
4327862 Middle School
Marcos De Niza High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/6/2026$3,000 -9.09% Price Down
4/4/2026$3,300 -5.04% Price Down
3/31/2026$3,475 -3.47% Price Down
3/23/2026$3,600 -2.70% Price Down
1/8/2026$3,700 -5.13% Price Down
9/8/2025$3,900 -2.50% Price Down
8/20/2025$4,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

7232 S La Rosa Drive, Tempe, AZ, 85283 is a Property for Rent at $3,000 with 2,171 sqft and a lot size of 0.19. 7232 S La Rosa Drive has 5 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1977. The property's zip code is 85283 which is in Tempe, AZ