300 Washington Avenue # 2 Grand Haven, MI $ 449,000
300 Washington Avenue # 2
$ 449,000
New Construction
Share Save

300 Washington Avenue # 2

Grand Haven, MI, 49417
$ 449,000
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 933

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,765

300 Washington Avenue # 2, Grand Haven, MI 49417 - Image 1
300 Washington Avenue # 2, Grand Haven, MI 49417 - Image 2
300 Washington Avenue # 2, Grand Haven, MI 49417 - Image 3
300 Washington Avenue # 2, Grand Haven, MI 49417 - Image 4
300 Washington Avenue # 2, Grand Haven, MI 49417 - Image 5
300 Washington Avenue # 2, Grand Haven, MI 49417 - Image 6
300 Washington Avenue # 2, Grand Haven, MI 49417 - Image 7
300 Washington Avenue # 2, Grand Haven, MI 49417 - Image 8
300 Washington Avenue # 2, Grand Haven, MI 49417 - Image 9
300 Washington Avenue # 2, Grand Haven, MI 49417 - Image 10
300 Washington Avenue # 2, Grand Haven, MI 49417 - Image 11
300 Washington Avenue # 2, Grand Haven, MI 49417 - Image 12
300 Washington Avenue # 2, Grand Haven, MI 49417 - Image 13
300 Washington Avenue # 2, Grand Haven, MI 49417 - Image 14
300 Washington Avenue # 2, Grand Haven, MI 49417 - Image 15
300 Washington Avenue # 2, Grand Haven, MI 49417 - Image 16
300 Washington Avenue # 2, Grand Haven, MI 49417 - Image 17
300 Washington Avenue # 2, Grand Haven, MI 49417 - Image 18
300 Washington Avenue # 2, Grand Haven, MI 49417 - Image 19
300 Washington Avenue # 2, Grand Haven, MI 49417 - Image 20
300 Washington Avenue # 2, Grand Haven, MI 49417 - Image 21
300 Washington Avenue # 2, Grand Haven, MI 49417 - Image 22
300 Washington Avenue # 2, Grand Haven, MI 49417 - Image 23
300 Washington Avenue # 2, Grand Haven, MI 49417 - Image 24
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Grand Haven, MI

for $449,000 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 933 square foot condo was built in 2024.

Welcome to The Lofts at 300! This stylish downtown condo offers an open-concept floor plan with 1 spacious bedroom, 1 full bath, and 783 square feet of comfortable living space. The beautifully designed kitchen features an eat-in island, solid surface countertops, and stainless steel appliances, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Character and charm shine throughout with tall ceilings, exposed brick, and a striking feature wall that adds warmth and personality. Additional highlights include in-unit laundry, 150 square feet of private storage, and now included--a GARAGE WITH LIFT SYSTEM providing 2 indoor parking spaces. Step out onto the balcony and enjoy your morning coffee with a view. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, and the beach, this condo is ideal as a vacation getaway, investment opportunity, or full-time residence. Schedule your personal tour today!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 449,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 9,025

Style

Year Built

2024

Town/City

Grand Haven

County/Region

Ottawa

MLS | Web ID

25042350

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Broadband Garage Door Opener Center Island
Basement Other
Flooring Carpet Engineered Hardwood
Total Fireplaces 0
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Window Treatments
Fireplace Y/N N
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup In Unit
Total Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area 150.0
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Total Baths 1
See more
General
Sewer Public
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Electricity Available Cable Available Cable Connected High-Speed Internet
Possession See Remarks
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Range Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 265.0
Garage Spaces 2.0
Association Fee Includes Water Trash Snow Removal Sewer Lawn/Yard Care
Architectural Style Other
Security Features Fire Sprinkler System
Construction Materials Concrete Other
Exclusions Attached shelf in the kitchen
Year Built 2024
Stories Count 1
Township Grand Haven City
Unit Number 2
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Garage Y/N Y
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions US-31 to Washington West to condos. Corner of Third and Washington. Access door is in the parking lot
City Grand Haven
High School District Grand Haven
MLS Area North Ottawa County - N
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 0.0
Carport Y/N N
Listing Terms Cash VA Loan Conventional
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 9025.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Lease Renewal Y/N N
MLS Area Minor North Ottawa County - N
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/wmlar/25042350
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Tax Assessed Value 230300
Legal Description Units 2 S-2 and G-9 the Lofts @300 Condominiums according to the Second Re-Stated Master Deed thereof recorded as Document Number 2025-00030619
Senior Community None
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony
Parking Features Detached
Water Source Public
Spa N
Building Area Total 783.0
Lot Size Acres 0.0
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N N
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 300

Affordability Calculator

$3,517
Per Month
79%
21%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,765
Monthly Property Taxes
$752

Nearby
249696 Elementary School
250911 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/28/2026$449,000 -4.45% Price Down
3/12/2026$469,900 -2.08% Price Down
10/13/2025$479,900 -2.04% Price Down
8/20/2025$489,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

300 Washington Avenue # 2, Grand Haven, MI, 49417 is a Condo for sale at $449,000 with 933 sqft. 300 Washington Avenue # 2 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 2024. The property's zip code is 49417 which is in Grand Haven, MI