3835 W FOX Road Laveen, AZ $ 799,900
3835 W FOX Road
$ 799,900
New Construction
Share Save

3835 W FOX Road

Laveen, AZ, 85339
$ 799,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 3,031

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,925

3835 W FOX Road, Laveen, AZ 85339 - Image 1
3835 W FOX Road, Laveen, AZ 85339 - Image 2
3835 W FOX Road, Laveen, AZ 85339 - Image 3
3835 W FOX Road, Laveen, AZ 85339 - Image 4
3835 W FOX Road, Laveen, AZ 85339 - Image 5
3835 W FOX Road, Laveen, AZ 85339 - Image 6
3835 W FOX Road, Laveen, AZ 85339 - Image 7
3835 W FOX Road, Laveen, AZ 85339 - Image 8
3835 W FOX Road, Laveen, AZ 85339 - Image 9
3835 W FOX Road, Laveen, AZ 85339 - Image 10
3835 W FOX Road, Laveen, AZ 85339 - Image 11
3835 W FOX Road, Laveen, AZ 85339 - Image 12
3835 W FOX Road, Laveen, AZ 85339 - Image 13
3835 W FOX Road, Laveen, AZ 85339 - Image 14
3835 W FOX Road, Laveen, AZ 85339 - Image 15
3835 W FOX Road, Laveen, AZ 85339 - Image 16
3835 W FOX Road, Laveen, AZ 85339 - Image 17
3835 W FOX Road, Laveen, AZ 85339 - Image 18
3835 W FOX Road, Laveen, AZ 85339 - Image 19
3835 W FOX Road, Laveen, AZ 85339 - Image 20
3835 W FOX Road, Laveen, AZ 85339 - Image 21
3835 W FOX Road, Laveen, AZ 85339 - Image 22
3835 W FOX Road, Laveen, AZ 85339 - Image 23
3835 W FOX Road, Laveen, AZ 85339 - Image 24
3835 W FOX Road, Laveen, AZ 85339 - Image 25
3835 W FOX Road, Laveen, AZ 85339 - Image 26
3835 W FOX Road, Laveen, AZ 85339 - Image 27
3835 W FOX Road, Laveen, AZ 85339 - Image 28
3835 W FOX Road, Laveen, AZ 85339 - Image 29
3835 W FOX Road, Laveen, AZ 85339 - Image 30
3835 W FOX Road, Laveen, AZ 85339 - Image 31
3835 W FOX Road, Laveen, AZ 85339 - Image 32
3835 W FOX Road, Laveen, AZ 85339 - Image 33
3835 W FOX Road, Laveen, AZ 85339 - Image 34
3835 W FOX Road, Laveen, AZ 85339 - Image 35
3835 W FOX Road, Laveen, AZ 85339 - Image 36
3835 W FOX Road, Laveen, AZ 85339 - Image 37
3835 W FOX Road, Laveen, AZ 85339 - Image 38
3835 W FOX Road, Laveen, AZ 85339 - Image 39

Single Family Home for sale in Laveen, AZ

for $799,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,031 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 1.09.

PLEASE FOLLOW THE MLS DIRECTIONS. DOM reflects build time. Brand New & thoughtfully designed floor plan with 4 bedrooms + office, ideal for working from home, homeschooling, or hobbies. The main-level primary suite offers privacy and convenience, while upstairs features a spacious teen room/loft, perfect for a game room or separate living space. Secondary bedrooms connect via a Jack & Jill bath, with an upstairs laundry room for added ease. Loaded with builder upgrades that include foam insulation and tile throughout the main level for durability and low maintenance. Enjoy wide-open space with easy access to Downtown Phoenix, the Loop 202, shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. Laveen offers room to grow without sacrificing convenience.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 799,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 895

Style

Residential

Lot Size

1.09

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Laveen

County/Region

Maricopa

MLS | Web ID

6907471

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Non-laminate Counter Double Vanity Master Downstairs Breakfast Bar Pantry 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
Flooring Carpet Tile
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Low-Emissivity Windows Dual Pane Vinyl Frame
Fireplace Y/N N
Laundry Features Upstairs Laundry Inside Wshr/Dry HookUp Only
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 4
Bedrooms Possible 6
Built-in Microwave True
Non-laminate Counter True
Pantry True
Range/Oven Elec True
See more
Exterior
Model 2-story
Fencing Block None
Parking Features Garage Door Opener
Lot Features North/South Exposure Dirt Front Dirt Back
Water Source Shared Well
Lot Size Area 47301.0
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 1.09
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N Y
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
General
Sewer Septic in & Cnctd Septic Tank
Heating Electric
Cooling HVAC SEER Rating Central Air Programmable Thmstat
Utilities SRP
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Tile Concrete
Garage Spaces 2.0
Association Fee Includes No Fees
Construction Materials Spray Foam Insulation Stucco Wood Frame Painted
Year Built 2025
View Mountain(s)
Township 1S
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Ownership Fee Simple
County Maricopa
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Attached Garage N
Energy Efficient Multi-Zones
Subdivision Name HACIENDA DEL SOL 1
Total Rooms 0
Special Listing Conditions N/A
Status Active
Directions CARVER ROAD to 39th Ave STRAIGHT back - TURN LEFT YOU WILL SEE A TWO-STORY HOME TO THE EAST. THE HOME IS NOT ON 38TH OR 40TH - IT IS OFF 39TH AVE -STRAIGHT BACK.
High School Cesar Chavez High School
City Laveen
Disclosures Agency Discl Req Well Disclosure
High School District Phoenix Union High School District
Open Parking Spaces 2.0
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 47301.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features None
Elementary School Laveen Elementary School
Property Attached Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 895.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Laveen Elementary School
Property Condition Under Construction Complete Spec Home
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Builder Name Morgan Taylor Homes LLC
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Elementary School District Laveen Elementary District
Tax Lot 2
New Financing: Conventional True
Senior Community N
New Financing: FHA True
Ttl Monthly Fee Equiv 0.0
New Financing Cash True
New Financing: VA True
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3835

Affordability Calculator

$5,000
Per Month
99%
1%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,925
Monthly Property Taxes
$75

Nearby
4326951 Elementary School
4326951 Middle School
Cesar Chavez High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/25/2026$799,000 -0.11% Price Down
3/16/2026$799,900 -5.33% Price Down
2/26/2026$844,900 -2.77% Price Down
2/19/2026$869,000 -0.10% Price Down
2/11/2026$869,900 -0.47% Price Down
1/21/2026$874,000 -0.05% Price Down
1/19/2026$874,400 -2.74% Price Down
11/29/2025$899,000 -0.10% Price Down
11/13/2025$899,900 -2.70% Price Down
8/26/2025$924,900 -0.01% Price Down
8/18/2025$925,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3835 W FOX Road, Laveen, AZ, 85339 is a Single Family Home for sale at $799,900 with 3,031 sqft and a lot size of 1.09. 3835 W FOX Road has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 85339 which is in Laveen, AZ