333 Paul White Road Como, MS $ 859,000
333 Paul White Road
$ 859,000
Share Save

333 Paul White Road

Como, MS, 38619
$ 859,000
Bedrooms4 Baths4.1 Sq 3,300

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,289

333 Paul White Road, Como, MS 38619 - Image 1
333 Paul White Road, Como, MS 38619 - Image 2
333 Paul White Road, Como, MS 38619 - Image 3
333 Paul White Road, Como, MS 38619 - Image 4
333 Paul White Road, Como, MS 38619 - Image 5
333 Paul White Road, Como, MS 38619 - Image 6
333 Paul White Road, Como, MS 38619 - Image 7
333 Paul White Road, Como, MS 38619 - Image 8
333 Paul White Road, Como, MS 38619 - Image 9
333 Paul White Road, Como, MS 38619 - Image 10
333 Paul White Road, Como, MS 38619 - Image 11
333 Paul White Road, Como, MS 38619 - Image 12
333 Paul White Road, Como, MS 38619 - Image 13
333 Paul White Road, Como, MS 38619 - Image 14
333 Paul White Road, Como, MS 38619 - Image 15
333 Paul White Road, Como, MS 38619 - Image 16
333 Paul White Road, Como, MS 38619 - Image 17
333 Paul White Road, Como, MS 38619 - Image 18
333 Paul White Road, Como, MS 38619 - Image 19
333 Paul White Road, Como, MS 38619 - Image 20
333 Paul White Road, Como, MS 38619 - Image 21
333 Paul White Road, Como, MS 38619 - Image 22
333 Paul White Road, Como, MS 38619 - Image 23
333 Paul White Road, Como, MS 38619 - Image 24
333 Paul White Road, Como, MS 38619 - Image 25
333 Paul White Road, Como, MS 38619 - Image 26
333 Paul White Road, Como, MS 38619 - Image 27
333 Paul White Road, Como, MS 38619 - Image 28
333 Paul White Road, Como, MS 38619 - Image 29
333 Paul White Road, Como, MS 38619 - Image 30
333 Paul White Road, Como, MS 38619 - Image 31
333 Paul White Road, Como, MS 38619 - Image 32
333 Paul White Road, Como, MS 38619 - Image 33
333 Paul White Road, Como, MS 38619 - Image 34
333 Paul White Road, Como, MS 38619 - Image 35
333 Paul White Road, Como, MS 38619 - Image 36
333 Paul White Road, Como, MS 38619 - Image 37
333 Paul White Road, Como, MS 38619 - Image 38
333 Paul White Road, Como, MS 38619 - Image 39
333 Paul White Road, Como, MS 38619 - Image 40
333 Paul White Road, Como, MS 38619 - Image 41
333 Paul White Road, Como, MS 38619 - Image 42
333 Paul White Road, Como, MS 38619 - Image 43
333 Paul White Road, Como, MS 38619 - Image 44
333 Paul White Road, Como, MS 38619 - Image 45
333 Paul White Road, Como, MS 38619 - Image 46
333 Paul White Road, Como, MS 38619 - Image 47
333 Paul White Road, Como, MS 38619 - Image 48
333 Paul White Road, Como, MS 38619 - Image 49
333 Paul White Road, Como, MS 38619 - Image 50
333 Paul White Road, Como, MS 38619 - Image 51
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Como, MS

for $859,000 with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,300 square foot home was built in 2018 on a lot size of 121.13.

Country living at its best. 121.13 +/- acres of managed timber with a 3300+/- sq ft living area home custom built in 2018. As you enter the gated drive and drive down the long driveway the property opens up to you. This house has so many amenities it is hard to describe. An open floor plan with kitchen and den with an awesome view to watch the abundant wildlife. The kitchen features custom built cabinets and granite counter tops with under cabinet lighting. There is a gas oven and cooktop to prepare your meals. The large island features electrical outlets. The large country pantry with a double sink adds to the storage of your food and supplies. The spacious den with a log fireplace with gas starter provides a relaxing space. The hickory hardwood floors as well as the ceramic tile add to the aesthetic beauty of the home The den opens into a large screened-in porch to sit and enjoy the abundant wildlife. The 16x24 lighted patio with a fountain and landscaped setting provides added enjoyment. The house features 3 bedrooms and 4 baths, with an additional bonus/bunkroom with bath on the second level. This house has a unique feature with a storm/saferoom with concrete walls, air vent and reinforced door. There are 2 offices and one could be easily converted to a bedroom. There is a back-up generator to provide power in the event of a outage. The Pella windows, Hunter ceiling fans, Delta faucets and LED lights are a prime example of the thought and care placed in building this home. The rest of the property is wooded managed timber and food plots. There is shooting range with shed with various distances with targets. There are multiple tree stands for your hunt enjoyment. There is 61.5 acres of 34 year old improved Loblolly Pine, with a CRP contract at $106.60 per acre through 2032, $6494.40 every October. 30 +/- acres planted oaks, 32 years old, 5 varieties, 16.5 acres in CRP at $182.90 per acre through 2029 , $3012.74 every October. 24 acres of 50 year old naturalized hardwood mostly white oak, red oak and hickory. 15 acres of scrub timber. There is abundant deer, turkey and small game that call this property home. There are multiple storage sheds and containers to store your property. 18x40 metal shed, 2 40' ''high box'' containers with dehumidifiers, TVEPA electricity available at the shed. 16x20 metal shed near the house adjacent to a 20x8 tall container. Mahindra 4035 35 horse tractor with front bucket loader, 3 point hitch. 2013 Polaris Ranger 800 EFI 4 seater with dump bed. Several implements included. There is a 0.2 acre deer fenced garden with gate and storage shed, water available. Multiple fruit bearing trees and bushes adorn the acreage. 31 miles to Oxford Square 8 miles to Senatobia 47 miles to Memphis International Airport 30 miles to Hernando.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 859,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,324

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

121.13

Year Built

2018

Town/City

Como

County/Region

Panola

MLS | Web ID

4122826

Features
General
Property Subtype Other
Tax Year 2024
County Panola
Property Type Residential
Subdivision Name Metes And Bounds
Status Active
City Como
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 5276422.8
Standard Status Active
Heating Central Electric
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 2018
New Construction false
Attached Garage true