3 Stallion Court Oroville, CA $ 325,000
3 Stallion Court
$ 325,000
Share Save

3 Stallion Court

Oroville, CA, 95966
$ 325,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,630

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,001

Listed by LPT Realty
3 Stallion Court, Oroville, CA 95966 - Image 1
3 Stallion Court, Oroville, CA 95966 - Image 2
3 Stallion Court, Oroville, CA 95966 - Image 3
3 Stallion Court, Oroville, CA 95966 - Image 4
3 Stallion Court, Oroville, CA 95966 - Image 5
3 Stallion Court, Oroville, CA 95966 - Image 6
3 Stallion Court, Oroville, CA 95966 - Image 7
3 Stallion Court, Oroville, CA 95966 - Image 8
3 Stallion Court, Oroville, CA 95966 - Image 9
3 Stallion Court, Oroville, CA 95966 - Image 10
3 Stallion Court, Oroville, CA 95966 - Image 11
3 Stallion Court, Oroville, CA 95966 - Image 12
3 Stallion Court, Oroville, CA 95966 - Image 13
3 Stallion Court, Oroville, CA 95966 - Image 14
3 Stallion Court, Oroville, CA 95966 - Image 15
3 Stallion Court, Oroville, CA 95966 - Image 16
3 Stallion Court, Oroville, CA 95966 - Image 17
3 Stallion Court, Oroville, CA 95966 - Image 18
3 Stallion Court, Oroville, CA 95966 - Image 19
3 Stallion Court, Oroville, CA 95966 - Image 20
3 Stallion Court, Oroville, CA 95966 - Image 21
3 Stallion Court, Oroville, CA 95966 - Image 22
3 Stallion Court, Oroville, CA 95966 - Image 23
3 Stallion Court, Oroville, CA 95966 - Image 24
3 Stallion Court, Oroville, CA 95966 - Image 25
3 Stallion Court, Oroville, CA 95966 - Image 26
3 Stallion Court, Oroville, CA 95966 - Image 27
3 Stallion Court, Oroville, CA 95966 - Image 28
3 Stallion Court, Oroville, CA 95966 - Image 29
3 Stallion Court, Oroville, CA 95966 - Image 30

Single Family Home for sale in Oroville, CA

for $325,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,630 square foot home was built in 1978 on a lot size of 0.23.

Fall in love with this beautifully updated home tucked away on a desirable cul-de-sac in Oroville! 3 Stallion Court offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and versatility with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a large BONUS ROOM complete with a dry bar, closet space, mini-split, and private entrance—perfect for entertaining, a game room, guest space, or home office. One of the home’s standout features is the original garage conversion, now serving as a spacious 3rd bedroom that adds valuable living space without sacrificing parking. Unlike many garage conversions, this property still includes a separate oversized 2-car garage with dedicated office space and loft storage, plus TWO separate driveways offering plenty of room for vehicles, RV parking, boats, and guests. Recent updates include new laminate flooring throughout, recessed kitchen lighting, new ceiling fans, a freshly painted exterior, and a BRAND-NEW microwave. Enjoy year-round comfort with central heat & air, a mini-split system, and two cozy fireplaces. For added peace of mind, the home also comes with a whole-house inspection on file with repairs already completed. Step outside to a spacious 0.23-acre lot featuring a large front yard, fully fenced backyard, accessibility ramp, concrete pathways, and a newly resurfaced and painted patio perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Energy-efficient solar and Lake Oroville PUD water service help keep utility costs low. Conveniently located just minutes from shopping, schools, and the outdoor recreation of Lake Oroville, this property offers comfort, flexibility, and endless potential. Bring your favorite realtor and come see everything this unique property has to offer!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 325,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

1978

Town/City

Oroville

County/Region

Butte

MLS | Web ID

SN25181184

Days on Market

312

Features
General
Living Area 1630
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Connected Natural Gas Connected Phone Available Sewer Connected Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Asphalt
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Cooktop Electric Oven Microwave Refrigerator
Zoning MDR
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Rear Porch Concrete Front Porch
Architectural Style Ranch
Pool Features None
Construction Materials Drywall Masonite Concrete Stucco
Year Built 1978
Electric Electricity - On Property 220 Volts in Garage
View Neighborhood
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Community Features Biking Curbs Dog Park Foothills Fishing Golf Gutter(s) Hiking Horse Trails Hunting Lake Park Suburban Sidewalks Water Sports
Accessibility Safe Emergency Egress from Home Accessible Approach with Ramp
County Butte
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
HOA false
Attached Garage false
Garage Y/N true
Green Energy Generation Solar
Full Baths 2
Special Listing Conditions Standard
Status Active
Directions East on CA-162 Turn right on Saddle Dr Turn right on Lariat Loop Turn right onto Stallion Ct.
City Oroville
Entry Location Front
Senior Community Y/N false
High School District Oroville Union
Open Parking Spaces 4
Number Of Units Total 1
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 10019
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Spa Features None
Property Attached Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Property Condition Updated/Remodeled Turnkey
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N false
Structure Type House
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Year Built Source Public Records
Tax Lot 10
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Expected Active Date 2025-08-18
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dry Bar Separate/Formal Dining Room Storage All Bedrooms Down Bedroom on Main Level Main Level Primary Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Laminate
Fireplace Features Wood Burning
Total Stories 1
Common Walls No Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Electric Dryer Hookup Inside Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Rain Gutters
Fencing Fair Condition
Parking Features Boat Converted Garage Concrete Door-Multi Direct Access Driveway Level Driveway Garage Gravel On Site Paved RV Access/Parking
Lot Features 0-1 Unit/Acre Back Yard Cul-De-Sac Front Yard Lawn Sprinkler System
Water Source Public
Total Parking 6
Inclusions Appliances two refrigerators
Lot Size Area 10019
Spa false
Lot Size Acres 0.23

Affordability Calculator

$2,001
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,001

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$325,000 -2.99% Price Down
4/19/2026$335,000 -1.76% Price Down
3/27/2026$341,000 -2.57% Price Down
2/27/2026$350,000 -2.78% Price Down
1/27/2026$360,000 -2.44% Price Down
11/28/2025$369,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3 Stallion Court, Oroville, CA, 95966 is a Single Family Home for sale at $325,000 with 1,630 sqft and a lot size of 0.23. 3 Stallion Court has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1978. The property's zip code is 95966 which is in Oroville, CA