25335 Pleasanton Rd San Antonio, TX $ 185,000
25335 Pleasanton Rd
$ 185,000
Share Save

25335 Pleasanton Rd

San Antonio, TX, 78264
$ 185,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,178

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,139

25335 Pleasanton Rd, San Antonio, TX 78264 - Image 1
25335 Pleasanton Rd, San Antonio, TX 78264 - Image 2
25335 Pleasanton Rd, San Antonio, TX 78264 - Image 3
25335 Pleasanton Rd, San Antonio, TX 78264 - Image 4
25335 Pleasanton Rd, San Antonio, TX 78264 - Image 5
25335 Pleasanton Rd, San Antonio, TX 78264 - Image 6
25335 Pleasanton Rd, San Antonio, TX 78264 - Image 7
25335 Pleasanton Rd, San Antonio, TX 78264 - Image 8
25335 Pleasanton Rd, San Antonio, TX 78264 - Image 9
25335 Pleasanton Rd, San Antonio, TX 78264 - Image 10
25335 Pleasanton Rd, San Antonio, TX 78264 - Image 11
25335 Pleasanton Rd, San Antonio, TX 78264 - Image 12
25335 Pleasanton Rd, San Antonio, TX 78264 - Image 13
25335 Pleasanton Rd, San Antonio, TX 78264 - Image 14
25335 Pleasanton Rd, San Antonio, TX 78264 - Image 15
25335 Pleasanton Rd, San Antonio, TX 78264 - Image 16
25335 Pleasanton Rd, San Antonio, TX 78264 - Image 17
25335 Pleasanton Rd, San Antonio, TX 78264 - Image 18
25335 Pleasanton Rd, San Antonio, TX 78264 - Image 19
25335 Pleasanton Rd, San Antonio, TX 78264 - Image 20
25335 Pleasanton Rd, San Antonio, TX 78264 - Image 21
25335 Pleasanton Rd, San Antonio, TX 78264 - Image 22
25335 Pleasanton Rd, San Antonio, TX 78264 - Image 23
25335 Pleasanton Rd, San Antonio, TX 78264 - Image 24
25335 Pleasanton Rd, San Antonio, TX 78264 - Image 25
25335 Pleasanton Rd, San Antonio, TX 78264 - Image 26
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in San Antonio, TX

for $185,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,178 square foot home was built in 1998 on a lot size of 1.

Get away from the city and see the stars! This level 1 acre lot includes a 3/2 1178 Sq Ft Single Wide located in Pleasant Oaks subdivision. Lot offers many great built site opportunities, perfect for your Custom Built, Manufactured, or Mobile Home. Lot has Water, Electricity, Septic, beautiful mature trees, perimeter fence and No City Taxes! Conveniently located close to downtown San Antonio. Home can be made real property/attached at closing. Approved Lender upon request.Easy access to I-37 and 1604 S. You must see it!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 185,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,873

Style

Manufactured Home - Single Wide

Lot Size

1

Year Built

1998

Town/City

San Antonio

County/Region

Bexar

MLS | Web ID

1893314

Features
General
Living Area 1178
Construction Pre-Owned
Heating Central
Cooling One Central
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Neighborhood Amenities None
Area 2301
Year Built 1998
High School Call District
School District South Side I.S.D
Proposed Terms Conventional FHA VA Cash
Elementary School Call District
Middle School Call District
Legal Description CB 4170A BLK 2 LOT S 139.63FT OF 2 REFER TO: 81300-0340059
Potential Short Sale No
Taxes 1873.61
See more
Exterior
Exterior Wood Siding
Foundation Other
Pool (Y/N) N
Pool None
Lot Size 1
Water/Sewer Water System Septic
Lot Description County VIew 1/2-1 Acre Mature Trees (ext feat) Level
Inclusions Ceiling Fans Washer Connection Dryer Connection Microwave Oven Stove/Range Private Garbage Service
See more
Interior
Total Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 2
Interior Features One Living Area Eat-In Kitchen Utility Room Inside Laundry Room
Stories 1
Dining Room Length 14
Dining Room Width 8
Flooring Carpeting Vinyl Laminate
Living Room Width 16
Heating Fuel Electric
Living Room Length 15
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Andrew Mcdonald

Listing Agent

Real Broker, Llc

Broker

andrewthe830agent@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,295
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,139
Monthly Property Taxes
$156

Nearby
745625 Elementary School
744878 Middle School
Call District High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/28/2026$185,000 -2.63% Price Down
4/8/2026$190,000 -2.56% Price Down
10/22/2025$195,000 -2.01% Price Down
9/11/2025$199,000 -2.93% Price Down
9/4/2025$205,000 -2.38% Price Down
8/16/2025$210,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

25335 Pleasanton Rd, San Antonio, TX, 78264 is a Single Family Home for sale at $185,000 with 1,178 sqft and a lot size of 1. 25335 Pleasanton Rd has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1998. The property's zip code is 78264 which is in San Antonio, TX