8590 Trimmier Rd Killeen, TX $ 840,000
8590 Trimmier Rd
$ 840,000
Share Save

8590 Trimmier Rd

Killeen, TX, 76542
$ 840,000
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 2,184
8590 Trimmier Rd, Killeen, TX 76542 - Image 1
8590 Trimmier Rd, Killeen, TX 76542 - Image 2
8590 Trimmier Rd, Killeen, TX 76542 - Image 3
8590 Trimmier Rd, Killeen, TX 76542 - Image 4
8590 Trimmier Rd, Killeen, TX 76542 - Image 5
8590 Trimmier Rd, Killeen, TX 76542 - Image 6
8590 Trimmier Rd, Killeen, TX 76542 - Image 7
8590 Trimmier Rd, Killeen, TX 76542 - Image 8
8590 Trimmier Rd, Killeen, TX 76542 - Image 9

Property for Rent in Killeen, TX

for $840,000. This 2,184 square foot property was built in 1994 on a lot size of 12.568.

Prime 12+ Acre Commercial/Development Opportunity in Killeen, TX – Across from Charles Patterson Middle School with a steady flow of traffic. Unlock the potential of this expansive 12+ acre property in the heart of Killeen, Texas, offering unparalleled opportunities for future commercial development, residential projects, or land investment. Strategically located directly across from Charles Patterson Middle School and just minutes from Stagecoach Road, this versatile parcel is perfectly positioned for growth in one of Central Texas’ fastest-growing cities. Whether you’re a developer, investor, or business owner, this property is a rare find in Bell County with endless possibilities. Currently listed as Farm and Ranch in Bell County. Easy access to major highways, shopping, dining, and Fort Hood. Killeen is booming, and this property offers a front-row seat to the area’s growth. With its proximity to schools, military base, and major thoroughfares, this land is perfect for developers looking to capitalize on the demand for commercial real estate or residential communities in Central Texas

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 840,000

Taxes

$ 6,600

Style

Agriculture

Lot Size

12.568

Year Built

1994

Town/City

Killeen

County/Region

Bell

MLS | Web ID

2844259

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Electricity Connected Sewer Connected Water Connected
Zoning Currently Farm and Ranch
Construction Materials Brick Veneer
Year Built 1994
Property Subtype Agriculture
Tax Year 2025
Current Use Agricultural
Accessibility None
County Bell
Operating Expense 0
New Construction N
Property Type Commercial Sale
Energy Efficient None
Subdivision Name Mt Martin Surv Abs A-963
Building Features See Remarks
Green Sustainability None
Other Structures Outbuilding
Status Active
Directions Hwy 195 to Chaparall Left on Trimmier. 195 to Stagecoach Right on Trimmier
City Killeen
Disclosures Seller Disclosure
MLS Area KL
Lot Size Square Feet 547462.08
Tax Annual Amount 10361.23
Property Condition Resale
Leasable Area 0
Lease Type None
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Public Records
Tax Assessed Value 497424
See more
Interior
Flooring Carpet
Total Bedrooms 0
Total Baths 0
See more
Exterior
Parking Features None
Water Source MUD
Total Parking 8
Foundation Details Slab
Number of Buildings 1
Building Area Total 2184
Lot Size Acres 12.568
Waterfront Y/N N
Other Equipment None
Horse Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 8590

Nearby
3038596 Elementary School
3038443 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/31/2026$840,000 -6.67% Price Down
8/15/2025$900,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

8590 Trimmier Rd, Killeen, TX, 76542 is a Property for Rent at $840,000 with 2,184 sqft and a lot size of 12.568. 8590 Trimmier Rd was built in 1994. The property's zip code is 76542 which is in Killeen, TX