37 Rural ave Washington, PA $ 99,999
37 Rural ave
$ 99,999
Share Save

37 Rural ave

Washington, PA, 15301
$ 99,999
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,186

Monthly Estimate*

$ 616

37 Rural ave, Washington, PA 15301 - Image 1
37 Rural ave, Washington, PA 15301 - Image 2
37 Rural ave, Washington, PA 15301 - Image 3
37 Rural ave, Washington, PA 15301 - Image 4
37 Rural ave, Washington, PA 15301 - Image 5
37 Rural ave, Washington, PA 15301 - Image 6
37 Rural ave, Washington, PA 15301 - Image 7
37 Rural ave, Washington, PA 15301 - Image 8
37 Rural ave, Washington, PA 15301 - Image 9
37 Rural ave, Washington, PA 15301 - Image 10
37 Rural ave, Washington, PA 15301 - Image 11
37 Rural ave, Washington, PA 15301 - Image 12
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Washington, PA

for $99,999 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,186 square foot home was built in 1930 on a lot size of 0.0713.

This property presents a solid investment opportunity, offering immediate returns and a history of stable performance. Located in a high-demand area, it's an ideal turnkey asset for investors looking for reliable income. The Property is vacant and move in ready or ready for an incoming tenant.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 99,999

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,178

Style

Lot Size

0.0713

Year Built

1930

Town/City

Washington

County/Region

Washington

MLS | Web ID

1715968

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Gas
Cooling Wall/Window Unit(s)
Roof Asphalt
Appliances Some Electric Appliances Dryer Refrigerator Stove Washer
Year Built 1930
Levels One and One Half
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
County Washington
Property Type Residential
Full Baths 1
Status Pending
Directions Turn right onto Jefferson Ave Continue onto W Maiden St Turn right onto Rural Ave Destination will be on the right.
City City of Washington
High School District Washington
MLS Area City of Washington
Lot Size Units Acres
Tax Annual Amount 2178
Property Condition Resale
MLS Area Minor City of Washington
Standard Status Pending
Middle/Junior School District Washington
Elementary School District Washington
Tax Assessed Value 66900
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Flooring Laminate
Basement (Y/N) true
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Parking Features On Street
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.0713
Building Area Total 1186
Lot Dimensions 0.0713
Lot Size Acres 0.0713

Affordability Calculator

$797
Per Month
77%
23%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$616
Monthly Property Taxes
$182

Nearby
4818068 Elementary School
4818070 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
2/18/2026$99,999 -4.76% Price Down
2/5/2026$105,000 -4.55% Price Down
12/30/2025$110,000 -4.35% Price Down
11/2/2025$115,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

37 Rural ave, Washington, PA, 15301 is a Single Family Home for sale at $99,999 with 1,186 sqft and a lot size of 0.0713. 37 Rural ave has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1930. The property's zip code is 15301 which is in Washington, PA