2359 N Wallen Dr West Palm Beach, FL $ 4,195
2359 N Wallen Dr
$ 4,195
Share Save

2359 N Wallen Dr

West Palm Beach, FL, 33410
$ 4,195
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 2,293

Monthly Estimate*

$ 26

2359 N Wallen Dr, West Palm Beach, FL 33410 - Image 1
2359 N Wallen Dr, West Palm Beach, FL 33410 - Image 2
2359 N Wallen Dr, West Palm Beach, FL 33410 - Image 3
2359 N Wallen Dr, West Palm Beach, FL 33410 - Image 4
2359 N Wallen Dr, West Palm Beach, FL 33410 - Image 5
2359 N Wallen Dr, West Palm Beach, FL 33410 - Image 6
2359 N Wallen Dr, West Palm Beach, FL 33410 - Image 7
2359 N Wallen Dr, West Palm Beach, FL 33410 - Image 8
2359 N Wallen Dr, West Palm Beach, FL 33410 - Image 9
2359 N Wallen Dr, West Palm Beach, FL 33410 - Image 10
2359 N Wallen Dr, West Palm Beach, FL 33410 - Image 11
2359 N Wallen Dr, West Palm Beach, FL 33410 - Image 12
2359 N Wallen Dr, West Palm Beach, FL 33410 - Image 13
2359 N Wallen Dr, West Palm Beach, FL 33410 - Image 14
2359 N Wallen Dr, West Palm Beach, FL 33410 - Image 15
2359 N Wallen Dr, West Palm Beach, FL 33410 - Image 16
2359 N Wallen Dr, West Palm Beach, FL 33410 - Image 17
2359 N Wallen Dr, West Palm Beach, FL 33410 - Image 18
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in West Palm Beach, FL

for $4,195 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,293 square foot home was built in 1962.

Beautiful Huge 2293 sf, 4/2 Palm Beach Gardens Patio Home,+700sf Courtyard, Legally Park Your Boat/Trailer on the Side of the House, No HOA! 2 Huge Rooms w/Walk-Closets w/Private Entrance, Pets Allowed w/Approval, Price Listed is Annual Unfurnished or Partly Furnished as Needed, Short Term Available w/Price/Tax Based on Months, 100% Ceramic Tile & Baseboard, New Roof, Fantastic Ocean Breeze! 1 Block from the Intracoastal Waterway,Minutes From I-95,Gardens Mall.6 ft. Privacy Fence,Circular Driveway, High Efficiency Air Condition & Water Heater, Updated Bathrooms/Kitchen, Built-in Desk/Bookcase, Knockdown Finish, 6 Ceiling Fans. 1 block from $$Million Homes! Very Large Compared to Similar Priced Homes. Fantastic Location!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 4,195

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1962

Town/City

West Palm Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

A11857903

Features
General
Sewer SepticTank
Heating Central
Cooling CentralAir CeilingFans Electric
Utilities CableAvailable
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher ElectricRange ElectricWaterHeater Microwave Refrigerator Washer
Garage Spaces 0
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Architectural Style Ranch SpanishMediterranean
Pool Features None
Security Features SecuritySystem SecuritySystemLeased SmokeDetectors
Restrictions OtherRestrictions
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed NoPetRestrictions Yes
Year Built 1962
View Garden
Stories Count 1
Rent Includes Gardener
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions I-95 exit PGA Blvd. Go East to Prosperity Farms Rd. Go North to N Wallen Dr.
High School William T Dwyer
City West Palm Beach
Disclosures OwnerIsListingAgent
Senior Community Y/N false
Zoning Description RS
MLS Area 5230
Lot Size Units SquareFeet
Lot Size Square Feet 7500
Carport Spaces 6
Carport Y/N true
Listing Terms LeaseOption
Elementary School Dwight D. Eisenhower
Middle/Junior High School Howell L. Watkins
Ok to Lease LessThan1Year
Lease Renewal Y/N false
MLS Area Minor Palm Bch 5200; 5210; 5220; 5230; 5240; 5250
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/mia/A11857903
Availability Date 2026-04-30
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Tenant
Property Sub Type Additional SingleFamilyResidence
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description H BUBB PROP UNREC LT 23
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic BreakfastBar BuiltInFeatures BedroomOnMainLevel DiningArea SeparateFormalDiningRoom EntranceFoyer EatInKitchen FirstFloorEntry LivingDiningRoom PullDownAtticStairs SplitBedrooms Bar WalkInClosets
Flooring CeramicTile Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Fence Lighting Patio StormSecurityShutters
Parking Features CircularDriveway Guest ParkingPad
Lot Features LessThanQuarterAcre
Lot Size Area 7500
Spa false
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 6
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Best Real Estate & Mortgage

Broker

jimhaigler3@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$26
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$26

Nearby
4523366 Elementary School
3920903 Middle School
William T Dwyer High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/30/2026$4,195 5.01% Price Up
4/29/2026$3,995 -4.77% Price Down
3/19/2026$4,195 -4.55% Price Down
3/18/2026$4,395 -12.01% Price Down
3/13/2026$4,995 -16.68% Price Down
3/9/2026$5,995 9.10% Price Up
3/9/2026$5,495 30.99% Price Up
12/5/2025$4,195 13.53% Price Up
11/29/2025$3,695 -7.51% Price Down
11/17/2025$3,995 8.12% Price Up
11/12/2025$3,695 -7.51% Price Down
10/22/2025$3,995 Listed Price

Map

See all

2359 N Wallen Dr, West Palm Beach, FL, 33410 is a Single Family Home for sale at $4,195 with 2,293 sqft. 2359 N Wallen Dr has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1962. The property's zip code is 33410 which is in West Palm Beach, FL