229 Belanger Canyon Dr Liberty Hill, TX $ 649,990
229 Belanger Canyon Dr
$ 649,990
New Construction
Open House 5/16 11am - 5pm
Share Save

229 Belanger Canyon Dr

Liberty Hill, TX, 78642
$ 649,990
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 3,224

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,002

229 Belanger Canyon Dr, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 1
229 Belanger Canyon Dr, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 2
229 Belanger Canyon Dr, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 3
229 Belanger Canyon Dr, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 4
229 Belanger Canyon Dr, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 5
229 Belanger Canyon Dr, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 6
229 Belanger Canyon Dr, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 7
229 Belanger Canyon Dr, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 8
229 Belanger Canyon Dr, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 9
229 Belanger Canyon Dr, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 10
229 Belanger Canyon Dr, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 11
229 Belanger Canyon Dr, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 12
229 Belanger Canyon Dr, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 13
229 Belanger Canyon Dr, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 14
229 Belanger Canyon Dr, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 15
229 Belanger Canyon Dr, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 16
229 Belanger Canyon Dr, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 17
229 Belanger Canyon Dr, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 18
229 Belanger Canyon Dr, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 19
229 Belanger Canyon Dr, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 20
229 Belanger Canyon Dr, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 21
229 Belanger Canyon Dr, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 22
229 Belanger Canyon Dr, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 23
229 Belanger Canyon Dr, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 24
229 Belanger Canyon Dr, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 25
229 Belanger Canyon Dr, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 26
229 Belanger Canyon Dr, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 27
229 Belanger Canyon Dr, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 28
229 Belanger Canyon Dr, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 29
229 Belanger Canyon Dr, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 30
229 Belanger Canyon Dr, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 31
229 Belanger Canyon Dr, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 32
229 Belanger Canyon Dr, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 33
229 Belanger Canyon Dr, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 34
229 Belanger Canyon Dr, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 35
229 Belanger Canyon Dr, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 36
229 Belanger Canyon Dr, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 37
229 Belanger Canyon Dr, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 38
229 Belanger Canyon Dr, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 39
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Liberty Hill, TX

for $649,990 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 3,224 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.196.

New Construction - Ready Now! Built by Taylor Morrison, America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Amber at 229 Belanger Canyon Drive in Santa Rita Ranch, a thoughtfully designed new home with a modern, open-concept layout. A welcoming foyer leads to a private study on one side and a secondary bedroom with a full bath on the other. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining area and gathering room, creating a bright and inviting space. Step outside to enjoy the covered patio. The first-floor primary suite offers a spa-like bath and a spacious walk-in closet. Upstairs, two secondary bedrooms share a full bath, while a game room and media room provide plenty of space for entertainment and relaxation. Structural options added include: Study in place of flex, 42' front door entry, extended primary suite, drop-in corner tub at primary bath, and media room.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
5/17/2026 12:00 PM - 5:00 PM
229 Belanger Canyon Dr Liberty Hill, TX
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 649,990

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.196

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Liberty Hill

County/Region

Williamson

MLS | Web ID

2986368

Features
General
Living Area 3224
Sewer MUD
Heating Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available High Speed Internet Natural Gas Available Phone Available Sewer Available Underground Utilities Water Available
Roof Shingle
Appliances Built-In Electric Oven Built-In Gas Range RNGHD Stainless Steel Appliance(s) Vented Exhaust Fan Tankless Water Heater
HOA Fee 106
Garage Spaces 3
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance
Patio/Porch Features Covered Front Porch Patio
Pool Features None
Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Stone Stucco
Year Built 2025
View Neighborhood
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features BBQ Pit/Grill Clubhouse Cluster Mailbox Common Grounds Curbs Dog Park Fishing Fitness Center Lake Park Pet Amenities Picnic Area Planned Social Activities Playground Pool Sidewalks Sport Court(s)/Fac
Other Structures None
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions TX-1 Loop N from Lavaca St W 15th St and Enfield Rd. Follow TX-1 Loop N US-183 N and Route 183A N to 183A Frontage Rd in Williamson County. Take the exit toward Crystal Falls Pkwy from Route 183A N.
High School Liberty Hill
City Liberty Hill
Disclosures None
Association Name Santa Rita Master Community
MLS Area LH
Lot Size Square Feet 8537.76
Elementary School Tierra Rosa
Middle/Junior High School Santa Rita Middle
Property Condition New Construction
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/aus/2986368
Builder Name Taylor Morrison
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Builder
Tax Assessed Value 0
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Ceiling Fan(s) Ceiling-High Kitchen Island Recessed Lighting Primary Bedroom on Main Open Floorplan Walk-In Closet(s) Study/Home Office
Flooring Carpet Tile Wood
Total Fireplaces 0
Window Features Double Pane Windows Insulated Windows Screens Vinyl Windows
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Rain Gutters
Fencing Fenced Privacy Wood
Parking Features Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Interior Lot Pie Shaped Lot Sprinkler - Automatic
Water Source MUD
Total Parking 3
Foundation Details Slab
Lot Dimensions 57x151
Lot Size Acres 0.196
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 3
Horse Y/N N
Horse Amenities None
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 229

Affordability Calculator

$4,002
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,002

Nearby
4785072 Elementary School
4360137 Middle School
Liberty Hill High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/8/2026$649,990 -1.52% Price Down
2/28/2026$659,990 -2.19% Price Down
1/21/2026$674,736 -0.77% Price Down
11/1/2025$680,000 -2.02% Price Down
9/27/2025$694,000 -0.84% Price Down
9/1/2025$699,881 -1.41% Price Down
8/12/2025$709,881 Listed Price

Map

See all

229 Belanger Canyon Dr, Liberty Hill, TX, 78642 is a Single Family Home for sale at $649,990 with 3,224 sqft and a lot size of 0.196. 229 Belanger Canyon Dr has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 78642 which is in Liberty Hill, TX