34 Amherst Street Brooklyn, NY $ 1,750,000
34 Amherst Street
$ 1,750,000
Share Save

34 Amherst Street

Brooklyn, NY, 11235
$ 1,750,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 4,618

Monthly Estimate*

$ 10,775

34 Amherst Street, Brooklyn, NY 11235 - Image 1
34 Amherst Street, Brooklyn, NY 11235 - Image 2
34 Amherst Street, Brooklyn, NY 11235 - Image 3
34 Amherst Street, Brooklyn, NY 11235 - Image 4
34 Amherst Street, Brooklyn, NY 11235 - Image 5
34 Amherst Street, Brooklyn, NY 11235 - Image 6
34 Amherst Street, Brooklyn, NY 11235 - Image 7
34 Amherst Street, Brooklyn, NY 11235 - Image 8
34 Amherst Street, Brooklyn, NY 11235 - Image 9
34 Amherst Street, Brooklyn, NY 11235 - Image 10
34 Amherst Street, Brooklyn, NY 11235 - Image 11
34 Amherst Street, Brooklyn, NY 11235 - Image 12
34 Amherst Street, Brooklyn, NY 11235 - Image 13
34 Amherst Street, Brooklyn, NY 11235 - Image 14
34 Amherst Street, Brooklyn, NY 11235 - Image 15
34 Amherst Street, Brooklyn, NY 11235 - Image 16
34 Amherst Street, Brooklyn, NY 11235 - Image 17
34 Amherst Street, Brooklyn, NY 11235 - Image 18
34 Amherst Street, Brooklyn, NY 11235 - Image 19
34 Amherst Street, Brooklyn, NY 11235 - Image 20
34 Amherst Street, Brooklyn, NY 11235 - Image 21
34 Amherst Street, Brooklyn, NY 11235 - Image 22
34 Amherst Street, Brooklyn, NY 11235 - Image 23
34 Amherst Street, Brooklyn, NY 11235 - Image 24
34 Amherst Street, Brooklyn, NY 11235 - Image 25
34 Amherst Street, Brooklyn, NY 11235 - Image 26
34 Amherst Street, Brooklyn, NY 11235 - Image 27
34 Amherst Street, Brooklyn, NY 11235 - Image 28
34 Amherst Street, Brooklyn, NY 11235 - Image 29
34 Amherst Street, Brooklyn, NY 11235 - Image 30
34 Amherst Street, Brooklyn, NY 11235 - Image 31
34 Amherst Street, Brooklyn, NY 11235 - Image 32
34 Amherst Street, Brooklyn, NY 11235 - Image 33
34 Amherst Street, Brooklyn, NY 11235 - Image 34
34 Amherst Street, Brooklyn, NY 11235 - Image 35
34 Amherst Street, Brooklyn, NY 11235 - Image 36
34 Amherst Street, Brooklyn, NY 11235 - Image 37
34 Amherst Street, Brooklyn, NY 11235 - Image 38
34 Amherst Street, Brooklyn, NY 11235 - Image 39
34 Amherst Street, Brooklyn, NY 11235 - Image 40
34 Amherst Street, Brooklyn, NY 11235 - Image 41
34 Amherst Street, Brooklyn, NY 11235 - Image 42
34 Amherst Street, Brooklyn, NY 11235 - Image 43
34 Amherst Street, Brooklyn, NY 11235 - Image 44
34 Amherst Street, Brooklyn, NY 11235 - Image 45
34 Amherst Street, Brooklyn, NY 11235 - Image 46
34 Amherst Street, Brooklyn, NY 11235 - Image 47
34 Amherst Street, Brooklyn, NY 11235 - Image 48
34 Amherst Street, Brooklyn, NY 11235 - Image 49
34 Amherst Street, Brooklyn, NY 11235 - Image 50

Multi-Family Home for sale in Brooklyn, NY

for $1,750,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 4,618 square foot home was built in 1925 on a lot size of 0.091827.

Amazing detached 2 family house with an inground pool, detached garage and parking for 3-4 cars, finished basement with high ceilings and large bathroom with Jacuzzi tub and sauna, the house has 2 boilers and 2 water heaters, central AC, central Heat, 2 big porches off both living rooms, large rooms, granite with metal fence make the house look magnificent, inground pool is in the back with fully fenced yard, there are celling decorative moldings and high hat lights throw-out. The house offers a lot of storage and closet space. The house is located on the most desirable street on Manhattan Beach close to trains, buses, parks, Bay and beaches. The house is also located minutes away from stores, restaurants and best schools: P.S. 195, Bay Academy, Goldstein High school, etc. Don't miss it. Call ASAP for an appointment. Building size: 23x46. Lot size: 40x100.

See more

Multi-Family Active

Price

$ 1,750,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Multi-Family

Taxes

$ 22,888

Style

Duplex

Lot Size

0.091827

Year Built

1925

Town/City

Brooklyn

County/Region

Kings

MLS | Web ID

494931

Features
Interior
Heating Fuel Gas
Flooring Ceramic Hardwood
Hot Water Gas
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Three Quarter Bath 0
Beds Total 4
Total Baths 3.00
See more
General
Roof Pitched
Zoning R3-1
Electric 110 V 220 V
Style Duplex
Stories Count 2
Property Type Residential
Block 6781
Yearly Taxes 22888.00
Transaction Type Sale
Financing 1031 Exchange Assumption Bank Mortgage Cash
Building Type Detached
Status Active
Construction Materials Brick Wood Frame
Cumulative Days on Market 282
MLS Area Manhattan Beach
Sub Type Multi-Family
Year Built 1925
City Brooklyn
DOM 282
# Families 2
Public Remarks Amazing detached 2 family house with an inground pool detached garage and parking for 3-4 cars finished basement with high ceilings and large bathroom with Jacuzzi tub and sauna the house has 2 boile
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Foundation Poured Concrete
Parking Attrib 6+ Spaces Detached Garage

Broker

(917) 992-7239

Phone

Affordability Calculator

$12,682
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$10,775
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,907

Nearby
1337269 Elementary School
1337270 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/26/2026$1,599,000 -3.09% Price Down
3/26/2026$1,650,000 -1.08% Price Down
3/26/2026$1,668,000 -1.18% Price Down
3/24/2026$1,688,000 -0.59% Price Down
3/22/2026$1,698,000 -0.06% Price Down
3/15/2026$1,699,000 -1.79% Price Down
3/11/2026$1,730,000 -1.14% Price Down
3/5/2026$1,750,000 -0.57% Price Down
1/24/2026$1,760,000 -1.57% Price Down
1/9/2026$1,788,000 -0.61% Price Down
1/8/2026$1,799,000 -0.06% Price Down
12/24/2025$1,800,000 -2.70% Price Down
11/17/2025$1,850,000 -2.12% Price Down
10/8/2025$1,890,000 -5.50% Price Down
9/16/2025$1,999,998 0.00% Price Down
8/11/2025$1,999,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

34 Amherst Street, Brooklyn, NY, 11235 is a Multi-Family Home for sale at $1,750,000 with 4,618 sqft and a lot size of 0.091827. 34 Amherst Street has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1925. The property's zip code is 11235 which is in Brooklyn, NY