2305 E Main Street # 2 Mesa, AZ $ 1,224
2305 E Main Street # 2
$ 1,224
Share Save

2305 E Main Street # 2

Mesa, AZ, 85213
$ 1,224
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 810
2305 E Main Street # 2, Mesa, AZ 85213 - Image 1
2305 E Main Street # 2, Mesa, AZ 85213 - Image 2
2305 E Main Street # 2, Mesa, AZ 85213 - Image 3
2305 E Main Street # 2, Mesa, AZ 85213 - Image 4
2305 E Main Street # 2, Mesa, AZ 85213 - Image 5
2305 E Main Street # 2, Mesa, AZ 85213 - Image 6
2305 E Main Street # 2, Mesa, AZ 85213 - Image 7
2305 E Main Street # 2, Mesa, AZ 85213 - Image 8
2305 E Main Street # 2, Mesa, AZ 85213 - Image 9
2305 E Main Street # 2, Mesa, AZ 85213 - Image 10
2305 E Main Street # 2, Mesa, AZ 85213 - Image 11
2305 E Main Street # 2, Mesa, AZ 85213 - Image 12

Property for Rent in Mesa, AZ

for $1,224 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 810 square foot property was built in 1986 on a lot size of 5.9.

SEIZE YOUR CHANCE TO LIVE IN A PREMIER RENTAL IN MESA, AZ. PICTURE COMING HOME EVERY DAY TO THE WARM EMBRACE OF METICULOUS LANDSCAPING, COMFORTABLE HOME AND THOUGHTFUL AMENITIES TAILORED TO ENHANCE YOUR LIFE. LOCATED IN MESA, AZ, WITH EASY ACCESS TO E MAIN ST AND S GILBERT RD, THIS IS JUST MINUTES AWAY FROM THE BOEING COMPANY, BANNER HEALTH AND DEXCOM, AS WELL AS ALL OF THE SHOPPING, DINING, AND ENTERTAINMENT! WE OFFER HOUSEHOLD AMENITIES LIKE A FITNESS CENTER, COMMUNITY DOG PARK, AND SPARKLING POOL AND SPA. COME WIGGLE YOUR TOES IN OUR PICTURESQUE POOL, STROLL THROUGH OUR PET FRIENDLY COMMUNITY WITH YOUR FAVORITE FURRY COMPANION OR STROLL TO CONVENIENTLY LOCATED DOWNTOWN MESA.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,224

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Apartment

Lot Size

5.9

Year Built

1986

Town/City

Mesa

County/Region

Maricopa

MLS | Web ID

6904072

Features
General
Heating Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
HOA Fee 0.0
Garage Spaces 0.0
Year Built 1986
Unit Number 2
Property Subtype Apartment
Community Features Pool Community Pool Fitness Center
County Maricopa
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
HOA N
Subdivision Name MESA
Total Rooms 0
Special Listing Conditions N/A
Close Price 0.0
Status Active
High School Mesa High School
City Mesa
Disclosures None
High School District Mesa Unified District
Open Parking Spaces 1.0
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 256992.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features None
Elementary School Robson Elementary School
Property Attached Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Taylor Junior High School
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-04-07
Builder Name unknown
Standard Status Active
Elementary School District Mesa Unified District
Senior Community N
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Playground
Lot Size Area 256992.0
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 5.9
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 0.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Interior
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Fireplace Features Other
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Laundry Features Other
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 2
Bedrooms Possible 2
Built-in Microwave True
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2305

Nearby
4327880 Elementary School
4327599 Middle School
Mesa High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/7/2026$1,224 -4.90% Price Down
4/1/2026$1,287 -0.08% Price Down
11/18/2025$1,288 -0.08% Price Down
11/11/2025$1,289 -2.64% Price Down
10/29/2025$1,324 -3.64% Price Down
8/10/2025$1,374 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

2305 E Main Street # 2, Mesa, AZ, 85213 is a Property for Rent at $1,224 with 810 sqft and a lot size of 5.9. 2305 E Main Street # 2 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1986. The property's zip code is 85213 which is in Mesa, AZ