127 Woodhaven Dr Jeannette, PA $ 724,900
127 Woodhaven Dr
$ 724,900
Share Save

127 Woodhaven Dr

Jeannette, PA, 15644
$ 724,900
Bedrooms4 Baths4.1 Sq 4,370

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,463

127 Woodhaven Dr, Jeannette, PA 15644 - Image 1
127 Woodhaven Dr, Jeannette, PA 15644 - Image 2
127 Woodhaven Dr, Jeannette, PA 15644 - Image 3
127 Woodhaven Dr, Jeannette, PA 15644 - Image 4
127 Woodhaven Dr, Jeannette, PA 15644 - Image 5
127 Woodhaven Dr, Jeannette, PA 15644 - Image 6
127 Woodhaven Dr, Jeannette, PA 15644 - Image 7
127 Woodhaven Dr, Jeannette, PA 15644 - Image 8
127 Woodhaven Dr, Jeannette, PA 15644 - Image 9
127 Woodhaven Dr, Jeannette, PA 15644 - Image 10
127 Woodhaven Dr, Jeannette, PA 15644 - Image 11
127 Woodhaven Dr, Jeannette, PA 15644 - Image 12
127 Woodhaven Dr, Jeannette, PA 15644 - Image 13
127 Woodhaven Dr, Jeannette, PA 15644 - Image 14
127 Woodhaven Dr, Jeannette, PA 15644 - Image 15
127 Woodhaven Dr, Jeannette, PA 15644 - Image 16
127 Woodhaven Dr, Jeannette, PA 15644 - Image 17
127 Woodhaven Dr, Jeannette, PA 15644 - Image 18
127 Woodhaven Dr, Jeannette, PA 15644 - Image 19
127 Woodhaven Dr, Jeannette, PA 15644 - Image 20
127 Woodhaven Dr, Jeannette, PA 15644 - Image 21
127 Woodhaven Dr, Jeannette, PA 15644 - Image 22
127 Woodhaven Dr, Jeannette, PA 15644 - Image 23
127 Woodhaven Dr, Jeannette, PA 15644 - Image 24
127 Woodhaven Dr, Jeannette, PA 15644 - Image 25
127 Woodhaven Dr, Jeannette, PA 15644 - Image 26
127 Woodhaven Dr, Jeannette, PA 15644 - Image 27
127 Woodhaven Dr, Jeannette, PA 15644 - Image 28
127 Woodhaven Dr, Jeannette, PA 15644 - Image 29
127 Woodhaven Dr, Jeannette, PA 15644 - Image 30
127 Woodhaven Dr, Jeannette, PA 15644 - Image 31
127 Woodhaven Dr, Jeannette, PA 15644 - Image 32
127 Woodhaven Dr, Jeannette, PA 15644 - Image 33
127 Woodhaven Dr, Jeannette, PA 15644 - Image 34
127 Woodhaven Dr, Jeannette, PA 15644 - Image 35
127 Woodhaven Dr, Jeannette, PA 15644 - Image 36
127 Woodhaven Dr, Jeannette, PA 15644 - Image 37
127 Woodhaven Dr, Jeannette, PA 15644 - Image 38
127 Woodhaven Dr, Jeannette, PA 15644 - Image 39
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Jeannette, PA

for $724,900 with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,370 square foot home was built in 2000 on a lot size of 1.1.

Incredible location near Greensburg Country Club. This elegant all Brick 4-bedroom, 4 full bath home is in a quiet neighborhood on a Cul-De-Sac with 1.1 acres. The 4370 sq ft home offers spacious living with a Butler staircase, granite countertops, 3 ovens, walk-in pantry separate from kitchen, Programmable Commercial Grade AO Smith tankless water heater w/back up battery, 1st floor laundry, freshly painted rooms (DR & LR, Kitchen, new carpet on second floor, both fireplaces converted to gas, large sitting area in master, 40X8 bonus room off the master for storage etc... large his & her walk-in closets, bedrooms have walk-in closets, den w/built-in shelves, wet bar in DR. The finished basement has full bathroom & large 36X22 storage space that can be finished for gym/bedroom etc... large level side yard is big enough for pool. The beautiful 360 SQ FT screened-in back porch is great for relaxing. This property offers a rare combination of privacy, space & convenience.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 724,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 9,147

Style

Lot Size

1.1

Year Built

2000

Town/City

Jeannette

County/Region

Westmoreland

MLS | Web ID

1715724

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air Gas
Cooling Electric
Roof Asphalt
Appliances Some Gas Appliances Cooktop Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Refrigerator
Architectural Style Two Story
Pool Features None
Security Features Security System
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 2000
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
County Westmoreland
Property Type Residential
Attached Garage true
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 10
Full Baths 4
Status Active
Directions Rt 130 Past Seton Hill College to GBG Country Club. Left on Pleasant Valley R on Woodhaven to home on Left at Cul-De -Sac.
City Hempfield Twp
High School District Hempfield Area
MLS Area Hempfield Twp - WML
Lot Size Units Acres
Tax Annual Amount 9147
Home Warranty Y/N false
Property Condition Resale
MLS Area Minor Hempfield Twp - WML
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District Hempfield Area
Elementary School District Hempfield Area
Tax Assessed Value 85130
Virtual Tour https://tour.thepreferredrealty.com/127-Woodhaven-Dr-PA-15644
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Intercom Kitchen Island Pantry
Basement Finished Walk-Out Access
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Hardwood
Total Fireplaces 2
Fireplace Features Gas
Basement (Y/N) true
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Multi Pane
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 5
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener
Water Source Public
Total Parking 3
Lot Size Area 1.1
Building Area Total 4370
Lot Dimensions 195X250
Lot Size Acres 1.1

Affordability Calculator

$5,226
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,463
Monthly Property Taxes
$762

Nearby
1515107 Elementary School
1514709 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/7/2026$724,900 -0.69% Price Down
11/17/2025$729,900 -3.95% Price Down
10/18/2025$759,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

127 Woodhaven Dr, Jeannette, PA, 15644 is a Single Family Home for sale at $724,900 with 4,370 sqft and a lot size of 1.1. 127 Woodhaven Dr has 4 bedrooms, 4.1 baths, and was built in 2000. The property's zip code is 15644 which is in Jeannette, PA