10143 TOLMAN DRIVE Hudson, FL $ 324,999
10143 TOLMAN DRIVE
$ 324,999
Share Save

10143 TOLMAN DRIVE

Hudson, FL, 34667
$ 324,999
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 1,908

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,001

10143 TOLMAN DRIVE, Hudson, FL 34667 - Image 1
10143 TOLMAN DRIVE, Hudson, FL 34667 - Image 2
10143 TOLMAN DRIVE, Hudson, FL 34667 - Image 3
10143 TOLMAN DRIVE, Hudson, FL 34667 - Image 4
10143 TOLMAN DRIVE, Hudson, FL 34667 - Image 5
10143 TOLMAN DRIVE, Hudson, FL 34667 - Image 6
10143 TOLMAN DRIVE, Hudson, FL 34667 - Image 7
10143 TOLMAN DRIVE, Hudson, FL 34667 - Image 8
10143 TOLMAN DRIVE, Hudson, FL 34667 - Image 9
10143 TOLMAN DRIVE, Hudson, FL 34667 - Image 10
10143 TOLMAN DRIVE, Hudson, FL 34667 - Image 11
10143 TOLMAN DRIVE, Hudson, FL 34667 - Image 12
10143 TOLMAN DRIVE, Hudson, FL 34667 - Image 13
10143 TOLMAN DRIVE, Hudson, FL 34667 - Image 14
10143 TOLMAN DRIVE, Hudson, FL 34667 - Image 15
10143 TOLMAN DRIVE, Hudson, FL 34667 - Image 16
10143 TOLMAN DRIVE, Hudson, FL 34667 - Image 17
10143 TOLMAN DRIVE, Hudson, FL 34667 - Image 18
10143 TOLMAN DRIVE, Hudson, FL 34667 - Image 19
10143 TOLMAN DRIVE, Hudson, FL 34667 - Image 20
10143 TOLMAN DRIVE, Hudson, FL 34667 - Image 21
10143 TOLMAN DRIVE, Hudson, FL 34667 - Image 22
10143 TOLMAN DRIVE, Hudson, FL 34667 - Image 23
10143 TOLMAN DRIVE, Hudson, FL 34667 - Image 24
10143 TOLMAN DRIVE, Hudson, FL 34667 - Image 25
10143 TOLMAN DRIVE, Hudson, FL 34667 - Image 26
10143 TOLMAN DRIVE, Hudson, FL 34667 - Image 27
10143 TOLMAN DRIVE, Hudson, FL 34667 - Image 28
10143 TOLMAN DRIVE, Hudson, FL 34667 - Image 29
10143 TOLMAN DRIVE, Hudson, FL 34667 - Image 30
10143 TOLMAN DRIVE, Hudson, FL 34667 - Image 31
10143 TOLMAN DRIVE, Hudson, FL 34667 - Image 32
10143 TOLMAN DRIVE, Hudson, FL 34667 - Image 33
10143 TOLMAN DRIVE, Hudson, FL 34667 - Image 34
10143 TOLMAN DRIVE, Hudson, FL 34667 - Image 35
10143 TOLMAN DRIVE, Hudson, FL 34667 - Image 36
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Hudson, FL

for $324,999 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,908 square foot home was built in 2017 on a lot size of 0.17.

Welcome to this beautifully 2017 Normandy Model in the Briar Oaks community. This spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers a bright, open layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The gourmet kitchen flows seamlessly into a soaring great room, while the private primary suite provides a peaceful retreat with a spa-like bath and walk-in closet. Thoughtfully designed spaces—including a versatile front bedroom—offer comfort and flexibility for any lifestyle. Enjoy Florida living year-round on your covered lanais, with added features like energy-efficient upgrades, a freshly painted exterior, and a partially fenced backyard. Located in a non-flood zone with low HOA amenities, and just minutes from parks, beaches, dining, and major highways. This is more than a home—it’s a feeling you have to experience in person. Schedule your showing today.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 324,999

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,778

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

2017

Town/City

Hudson

County/Region

Pasco

MLS | Web ID

W7877866

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric Heat Pump
Cooling Central Air
Utilities BB/HS Internet Available Electricity Connected Fiber Optics Fire Hydrant Public Sewer Connected Sprinkler Meter Street Lights Underground Utilities Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Electric Water Heater Microwave Range
Zoning MPUD
HOA Fee 75
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Area Taxes Recreational Facilities
Patio/Porch Features Covered Front Porch Rear Porch
Architectural Style Contemporary
Security Features Security System Owned Smoke Detector(s) Touchless Entry
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 2017
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Ownership Fee Simple
Community Features Community Mailbox Deed Restrictions Dog Park No Truck/RV/Motorcycle Parking Playground Sidewalks
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Pasco
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Fence Restrictions Playground Vehicle Restrictions
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name BRIAR OAKS VILLAGE 2
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 13
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions US 19 West on Briar Oaks Dr. Right on Tolman Dr. house on left.
High School Hudson High-PO
City HUDSON
Association Name The Melrose Management Partnership/Andrea Golden
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 7351
Carport Y/N false
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Elementary School Shady Hills Elementary-PO
Property Attached Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 2778.39
Middle/Junior High School Crews Lake Middle-PO
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://smartreal.com/interactive-3d-home-tour/e11e4fb5-df85-4980-a6f1-c2df808bda6b https://youtu.be/SAikQ0IK4SM
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Builder Name Lennar Homes LLC
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Tax Lot 12
Legal Description BRIAR OAKS VILLAGE 2 PB 71 PG 124 BLOCK 5 LOT 12 OR 9488 PG 2388
Minimum Lease 1-2 Years
Water Access Y/N false
Monthly HOA Amount 75
Additional Rooms Formal Dining Room Separate Great Room Inside Utility
Water View Y/N false
Flood Zone Code X
DockY/N false
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Eating Space In Kitchen High Ceilings In Wall Pest System Open Floorplan Solid Wood Cabinets Split Bedroom Thermostat Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Tile Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Inside Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Hurricane Shutters Irrigation System Sidewalk Sliding Doors Sprinkler Metered
Vegetation Trees/Landscaped
Parking Features Deeded Driveway Garage Door Opener
Lot Features In County Landscaped Sidewalk
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 7351
Foundation Details Slab
Spa false
Building Area Total 2476
Lot Dimensions 56 x 112 MOL
Lot Size Acres 0.17
Road Surface Type Paved
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
Road Frontage Type Street Paved
Builder Model Normandy
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Florida Luxury Realty Inc

Broker

jessicaschmidtrealtor117@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,233
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,001
Monthly Property Taxes
$232

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Hudson High-PO High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$324,999 -2.99% Price Down
1/31/2026$335,000 -2.90% Price Down
12/19/2025$345,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

10143 TOLMAN DRIVE, Hudson, FL, 34667 is a Single Family Home for sale at $324,999 with 1,908 sqft and a lot size of 0.17. 10143 TOLMAN DRIVE has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2017. The property's zip code is 34667 which is in Hudson, FL