621 Oldenburg New Braunfels, TX $ 820,000
621 Oldenburg
$ 820,000
Share Save

621 Oldenburg

New Braunfels, TX, 78132
$ 820,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 3,028

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,049

621 Oldenburg, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 1
621 Oldenburg, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 2
621 Oldenburg, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 3
621 Oldenburg, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 4
621 Oldenburg, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 5
621 Oldenburg, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 6
621 Oldenburg, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 7
621 Oldenburg, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 8
621 Oldenburg, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 9
621 Oldenburg, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 10
621 Oldenburg, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 11
621 Oldenburg, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 12
621 Oldenburg, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 13
621 Oldenburg, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 14
621 Oldenburg, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 15
621 Oldenburg, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 16
621 Oldenburg, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 17
621 Oldenburg, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 18
621 Oldenburg, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 19
621 Oldenburg, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 20
621 Oldenburg, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 21
621 Oldenburg, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 22
621 Oldenburg, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 23
621 Oldenburg, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 24
621 Oldenburg, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 25
621 Oldenburg, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 26
621 Oldenburg, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 27
621 Oldenburg, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 28
621 Oldenburg, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 29
621 Oldenburg, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 30
621 Oldenburg, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 31
621 Oldenburg, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 32
621 Oldenburg, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 33
621 Oldenburg, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 34
621 Oldenburg, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 35
621 Oldenburg, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 36
621 Oldenburg, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 37
621 Oldenburg, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 38
621 Oldenburg, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 39
621 Oldenburg, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 40
621 Oldenburg, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 41
621 Oldenburg, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 42
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in New Braunfels, TX

for $820,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,028 square foot home was built in 2020 on a lot size of 1.02.

Luxury Hill Country living in Copper Ridge! This 3,028 sq ft one-story home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a private study in a sought-after manned-gated community. Features include cedar beams, a floor-to-ceiling stone fireplace, and an open-concept layout. Gourmet kitchen with white quartz island, stainless steel appliances, glass vent hood, and reverse osmosis system. Spacious primary suite with walk-in shower and triple rain heads with lighting. Additional features: -Spacious 1-acre homesite – room to breathe, build, and enjoy -Private street with minimal traffic – ultimate peace and privacy -The ONLY 24 Hour Guard-Gated Community in New Braunfels, TX -Hill Country views and serene surroundings – true escape from the city -Low Tax Rate – exceptional for a luxury community -Brand New Water Heater – recently installed -Rare oversized 3-car garage – with room for vehicles, storage & workspace -Private study/home office -Oversized laundry room -2nd pantry/storage room -Water softener -Hardwood floors -Under cabinet lighting -Private backyard patio – perfect for relaxing or entertaining -Beautifully landscaped yard with full irrigation -Mature oak trees – natural shade and Texas charm -Landscape lighting -Permanent under-soffit holiday lighting – effortless curb appeal -Custom lighted niches -Resort-style amenities – pool, pavilion, tennis, basketball, trails Move-in ready and loaded with upgrades—this home truly has it all. Schedule your private tour today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 820,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

1.02

Year Built

2020

Town/City

New Braunfels

County/Region

Comal

MLS | Web ID

589189

Affordability Calculator

$5,049
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,049

Nearby
2335254 Elementary School
4790982 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/11/2026$820,000 -4.09% Price Down
2/7/2026$855,000 -2.29% Price Down
12/16/2025$875,000 -2.23% Price Down
11/7/2025$895,000 -2.19% Price Down
11/6/2025$915,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

621 Oldenburg, New Braunfels, TX, 78132 is a Single Family Home for sale at $820,000 with 3,028 sqft and a lot size of 1.02. 621 Oldenburg has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2020. The property's zip code is 78132 which is in New Braunfels, TX