316 Somera Lane Statesboro, GA $ 329,900
316 Somera Lane
$ 329,900
New Construction
Share Save

316 Somera Lane

Statesboro, GA, 30461
$ 329,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,029

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,031

316 Somera Lane, Statesboro, GA 30461 - Image 1
316 Somera Lane, Statesboro, GA 30461 - Image 2
316 Somera Lane, Statesboro, GA 30461 - Image 3
316 Somera Lane, Statesboro, GA 30461 - Image 4
316 Somera Lane, Statesboro, GA 30461 - Image 5
316 Somera Lane, Statesboro, GA 30461 - Image 6
316 Somera Lane, Statesboro, GA 30461 - Image 7
316 Somera Lane, Statesboro, GA 30461 - Image 8
316 Somera Lane, Statesboro, GA 30461 - Image 9
316 Somera Lane, Statesboro, GA 30461 - Image 10
316 Somera Lane, Statesboro, GA 30461 - Image 11
316 Somera Lane, Statesboro, GA 30461 - Image 12
316 Somera Lane, Statesboro, GA 30461 - Image 13
316 Somera Lane, Statesboro, GA 30461 - Image 14
316 Somera Lane, Statesboro, GA 30461 - Image 15
316 Somera Lane, Statesboro, GA 30461 - Image 16
316 Somera Lane, Statesboro, GA 30461 - Image 17
316 Somera Lane, Statesboro, GA 30461 - Image 18
316 Somera Lane, Statesboro, GA 30461 - Image 19
316 Somera Lane, Statesboro, GA 30461 - Image 20
316 Somera Lane, Statesboro, GA 30461 - Image 21
316 Somera Lane, Statesboro, GA 30461 - Image 22

Single Family Home for sale in Statesboro, GA

for $329,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,029 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.15.

The Dogwood plan by Smith Family Homes is currently under construction in Belair East! A 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home spanning 2,029 sqft in the beautiful new subdivision of Statesboro - Belair East. Belair East is perfectly situated for convenience and community and features inviting sidewalks, streetlights, street trees, playground, and covered pavilion with picnic tables creating a charming and inviting neighborhood. Through the front door of this home, you'll find one secondary bedroom with a full bathroom, an open layout kitchen with an oversized island, and beautiful granite countertops that flow right into the breakfast nook and living area. Downstairs you'll find the primary bedroom featuring an ensuite bathroom with a double vanity with quartz countertops, walk in shower, and a spacious walk-in closet. Upstairs there are two additional bedrooms with large closets and a shared bathroom. Outside you'll find a professionally landscaped yard including sod, pine straw, and a full irrigation system covering the front, back, and sides of the home ensuring your outdoor space remains lush and vibrant year-round. This home also features a covered back porch. The builder is currently offering $20,000 in builder incentives!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 329,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.15

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Statesboro

County/Region

Bulloch

MLS | Web ID

10580858

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Underground Utilities
Roof Composition
Appliances Cooktop Dishwasher Microwave Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
HOA Fee 600
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Year Built 2025
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions From Hwy 301 turn east on Hwy 80 then turn north onto Beasley Road. Belair East is located on the right before reaching Jones Mill Road.
High School Statesboro
City Statesboro
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6534
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Mill Creek
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 1
Home Warranty Y/N true
Middle/Junior High School Langston Chapel
Property Condition New Construction
Structure Type House
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Double Vanity Master On Main Level Walk-In Closet(s)
Basement None
Flooring Carpet Laminate
Total Fireplaces 0
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Above Grade Finished Area 2029
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Other
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Garage
Lot Features Level
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 6534
Building Area Total 2029
Lot Size Acres 0.15

Affordability Calculator

$2,031
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,031
Monthly Property Taxes
$0

Nearby
4133442 Elementary School
4133833 Middle School
Statesboro High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/14/2026$329,900 -2.85% Price Down
1/8/2026$339,590 Listed Price

Map

See all

316 Somera Lane, Statesboro, GA, 30461 is a Single Family Home for sale at $329,900 with 2,029 sqft and a lot size of 0.15. 316 Somera Lane has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 30461 which is in Statesboro, GA