214 E 18TH STREET Sanford, FL $ 419,990
214 E 18TH STREET
$ 419,990
Share Save

214 E 18TH STREET

Sanford, FL, 32771
$ 419,990
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,044

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,586

214 E 18TH STREET, Sanford, FL 32771 - Image 1
214 E 18TH STREET, Sanford, FL 32771 - Image 2
214 E 18TH STREET, Sanford, FL 32771 - Image 3
214 E 18TH STREET, Sanford, FL 32771 - Image 4
214 E 18TH STREET, Sanford, FL 32771 - Image 5
214 E 18TH STREET, Sanford, FL 32771 - Image 6
214 E 18TH STREET, Sanford, FL 32771 - Image 7
214 E 18TH STREET, Sanford, FL 32771 - Image 8
214 E 18TH STREET, Sanford, FL 32771 - Image 9
214 E 18TH STREET, Sanford, FL 32771 - Image 10
214 E 18TH STREET, Sanford, FL 32771 - Image 11
214 E 18TH STREET, Sanford, FL 32771 - Image 12
214 E 18TH STREET, Sanford, FL 32771 - Image 13
214 E 18TH STREET, Sanford, FL 32771 - Image 14
214 E 18TH STREET, Sanford, FL 32771 - Image 15
214 E 18TH STREET, Sanford, FL 32771 - Image 16
214 E 18TH STREET, Sanford, FL 32771 - Image 17
214 E 18TH STREET, Sanford, FL 32771 - Image 18
214 E 18TH STREET, Sanford, FL 32771 - Image 19
214 E 18TH STREET, Sanford, FL 32771 - Image 20
214 E 18TH STREET, Sanford, FL 32771 - Image 21
214 E 18TH STREET, Sanford, FL 32771 - Image 22
214 E 18TH STREET, Sanford, FL 32771 - Image 23
214 E 18TH STREET, Sanford, FL 32771 - Image 24
214 E 18TH STREET, Sanford, FL 32771 - Image 25
214 E 18TH STREET, Sanford, FL 32771 - Image 26
214 E 18TH STREET, Sanford, FL 32771 - Image 27
214 E 18TH STREET, Sanford, FL 32771 - Image 28
214 E 18TH STREET, Sanford, FL 32771 - Image 29
214 E 18TH STREET, Sanford, FL 32771 - Image 30
214 E 18TH STREET, Sanford, FL 32771 - Image 31
214 E 18TH STREET, Sanford, FL 32771 - Image 32
214 E 18TH STREET, Sanford, FL 32771 - Image 33
214 E 18TH STREET, Sanford, FL 32771 - Image 34
214 E 18TH STREET, Sanford, FL 32771 - Image 35
214 E 18TH STREET, Sanford, FL 32771 - Image 36
214 E 18TH STREET, Sanford, FL 32771 - Image 37
214 E 18TH STREET, Sanford, FL 32771 - Image 38
214 E 18TH STREET, Sanford, FL 32771 - Image 39
214 E 18TH STREET, Sanford, FL 32771 - Image 40
214 E 18TH STREET, Sanford, FL 32771 - Image 41
214 E 18TH STREET, Sanford, FL 32771 - Image 42
214 E 18TH STREET, Sanford, FL 32771 - Image 43
214 E 18TH STREET, Sanford, FL 32771 - Image 44
214 E 18TH STREET, Sanford, FL 32771 - Image 45
214 E 18TH STREET, Sanford, FL 32771 - Image 46
214 E 18TH STREET, Sanford, FL 32771 - Image 47
214 E 18TH STREET, Sanford, FL 32771 - Image 48
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Sanford, FL

for $419,990 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,044 square foot home was built in 1930 on a lot size of 0.23.

Under contract-accepting backup offers. No HOA! Freshly improved and newly priced, this oversized Craftsman bungalow in historic downtown Sanford’s coveted golf cart district offers timeless character, major modern updates, and resort-style outdoor living. This move-in-ready home has recently received additional completed improvements, including permitted electrical upgrades, a new electrical panel, new main feeder wire, a renewable and transferable termite warranty agreement, and a second-story mini-split heating and cooling system for enhanced comfort and efficiency. Inside, the home features a flexible four-bedroom, three-bath layout with bright living and dining areas, fresh interior paint, updated wall texture, new luxury vinyl plank flooring, updated lighting, and a comfortable flow designed for everyday living and entertaining. The renovated kitchen offers soft-close white shaker cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, open wood shelving, a sleek vent hood, and modern fixtures. The bathrooms have been tastefully updated with new vanities, toilets, upgraded fixtures, and a newly tiled walk-in shower with sliding glass door in the primary suite. Additional major improvements include a new HVAC system, renovated kitchen and bathrooms, a resurfaced in-ground pool, recently painted pool deck, and newer pool pump. Step outside to your private backyard retreat featuring a fully fenced yard with white vinyl privacy fencing, mature trees, expansive patio space surrounding the pool, and multiple areas to relax or entertain. A separate screened porch and open back porch provide even more space to enjoy Florida living. A convenient half bath near the rear entry adds easy access from the pool area, while ample off-street parking provides room for multiple vehicles. Just minutes from downtown Sanford, the Riverwalk, parks, restaurants, breweries, and local shops, this beautifully updated home offers a rare opportunity to own a refreshed piece of Sanford history with no HOA in one of the area’s most desirable golf cart-friendly locations.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 419,990

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,784

Style

Craftsman

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

1930

Town/City

Sanford

County/Region

Seminole

MLS | Web ID

O6334069

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Connected Sewer Connected Water Connected
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Range Range Hood Refrigerator
Zoning SR1A
Patio/Porch Features Deck Enclosed Rear Porch Screened
Architectural Style Craftsman
Pool Features Gunite In Ground
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Wood Frame Wood Siding
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 1930
View Pool
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Ownership Fee Simple
County Seminole
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Subdivision Name MARKHAM PARK HEIGHTS
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 11
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
Directions From I-4 exit 101A (46-A)Towards Sanford 46A/25th Street. Travel East. Turn Left on Park Ave. Travel North until E 18th Street and Turn Right. Go through the Stop sign (Magnolia Ave). House will be on the Left.
High School Seminole High
City SANFORD
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 32771 - Sanford/Lake Forest
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 10125
Carport Y/N false
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Elementary School Pine Crest Elementary
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 2784
Home Warranty Y/N false
Middle/Junior High School Sanford Middle
Property Condition Completed
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://media.devoredesign.com/videos/0198819f-16fe-712b-95cd-96f65137dbc2?v=447 https://media.devoredesign.com/videos/0198819f-16fe-712b-95cd-96f65137dbc2?v=447
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Pending
Occupancy Type Vacant
Tax Lot 9
Legal Description LOT 9 & W 70 FT OF S 15 FT OF LOT 5 & E 1/2 OF VACD ALLEY ADJ ON W BLK E MARKHAM PARK HEIGHTS PB 1 PG 78
Minimum Lease No Minimum
Water Access Y/N false
Water View Y/N false
Flood Zone Code X
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Living Room/Dining Room Combo Primary Bedroom Main Floor Thermostat
Flooring Luxury Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Private Mailbox Sidewalk
Fencing Vinyl
Parking Features Driveway Off Street
Lot Features City Lot
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 10125
Foundation Details Crawlspace
Spa false
Building Area Total 2044
Lot Dimensions 75.0 x 135.0
Lot Size Acres 0.23

Affordability Calculator

$2,818
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,586
Monthly Property Taxes
$232

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Seminole High High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$419,990 -2.33% Price Down
5/5/2026$429,990 -4.44% Price Down
4/24/2026$449,970 2.28% Price Up
3/6/2026$439,955 1.14% Price Up
2/2/2026$435,000 -1.13% Price Down
1/30/2026$439,990 -1.13% Price Down
1/12/2026$445,000 -1.11% Price Down
1/6/2026$449,990 -2.17% Price Down
12/19/2025$459,990 Listed Price

Map

See all

214 E 18TH STREET, Sanford, FL, 32771 is a Single Family Home for sale at $419,990 with 2,044 sqft and a lot size of 0.23. 214 E 18TH STREET has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1930. The property's zip code is 32771 which is in Sanford, FL