204 Parnassus Road Locust Grove, GA $ 394,255
204 Parnassus Road
$ 394,255
Adult Community New Construction Foreclosure
Share Save

204 Parnassus Road

Locust Grove, GA, 30248
$ 394,255
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 2,355

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,427

204 Parnassus Road, Locust Grove, GA 30248 - Image 1
204 Parnassus Road, Locust Grove, GA 30248 - Image 2
204 Parnassus Road, Locust Grove, GA 30248 - Image 3
204 Parnassus Road, Locust Grove, GA 30248 - Image 4
204 Parnassus Road, Locust Grove, GA 30248 - Image 5
204 Parnassus Road, Locust Grove, GA 30248 - Image 6
204 Parnassus Road, Locust Grove, GA 30248 - Image 7
204 Parnassus Road, Locust Grove, GA 30248 - Image 8
204 Parnassus Road, Locust Grove, GA 30248 - Image 9
204 Parnassus Road, Locust Grove, GA 30248 - Image 10
204 Parnassus Road, Locust Grove, GA 30248 - Image 11
204 Parnassus Road, Locust Grove, GA 30248 - Image 12
204 Parnassus Road, Locust Grove, GA 30248 - Image 13
204 Parnassus Road, Locust Grove, GA 30248 - Image 14
204 Parnassus Road, Locust Grove, GA 30248 - Image 15
204 Parnassus Road, Locust Grove, GA 30248 - Image 16
204 Parnassus Road, Locust Grove, GA 30248 - Image 17
204 Parnassus Road, Locust Grove, GA 30248 - Image 18
204 Parnassus Road, Locust Grove, GA 30248 - Image 19
204 Parnassus Road, Locust Grove, GA 30248 - Image 20
204 Parnassus Road, Locust Grove, GA 30248 - Image 21
204 Parnassus Road, Locust Grove, GA 30248 - Image 22
204 Parnassus Road, Locust Grove, GA 30248 - Image 23
204 Parnassus Road, Locust Grove, GA 30248 - Image 24
204 Parnassus Road, Locust Grove, GA 30248 - Image 25
204 Parnassus Road, Locust Grove, GA 30248 - Image 26
204 Parnassus Road, Locust Grove, GA 30248 - Image 27
204 Parnassus Road, Locust Grove, GA 30248 - Image 28
204 Parnassus Road, Locust Grove, GA 30248 - Image 29
204 Parnassus Road, Locust Grove, GA 30248 - Image 30
204 Parnassus Road, Locust Grove, GA 30248 - Image 31
204 Parnassus Road, Locust Grove, GA 30248 - Image 32
204 Parnassus Road, Locust Grove, GA 30248 - Image 33
204 Parnassus Road, Locust Grove, GA 30248 - Image 34
204 Parnassus Road, Locust Grove, GA 30248 - Image 35

Single Family Home for sale in Locust Grove, GA

for $394,255 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,355 square foot home was built in 2024 on a lot size of 0.3.

This move-in ready "Bristol" floorplan is available now in our Oakridge Meadows 55+ active adult community, offering the perfect opportunity to enjoy new home living without the wait. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this thoughtfully designed residence combines modern style with everyday functionality. The open-concept floor plan allows for effortless flow between the kitchen, dining, and living areas, making it ideal for entertaining and daily living. The kitchen is equipped with contemporary cabinetry, spacious quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large center island, creating a functional and inviting space for cooking and gathering. The primary suite provides a private retreat with a spacious bedroom, walk-in closet, and well-appointed bathroom, offering comfort and relaxation. Secondary bedrooms are versatile and well-sized, perfect for guests, children, or a home office. This quick move-in home for sale includes professionally selected finishes, energy-efficient features, and modern design elements that enhance comfort and long-term value. Buyers will appreciate the attention to detail throughout, including quality flooring, modern lighting, and thoughtful storage solutions. Located in Locust Grove, this home offers convenient access to the Tanger Mall, I-75, three golf courses, two major healthcare centers, dining, and shopping close by and numerous parks with walking trails. If you are searching for a move-in ready home in Locust Grove, this property delivers exceptional value and convenience. Schedule your private tour today and experience the benefits of owning a new construction quick move-in home. Home closing by May. *Photos are used for representation ONLY

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 394,255

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Brick Front, Ranch, Traditional

Lot Size

0.3

Year Built

2024

Town/City

Locust Grove

County/Region

Henry

MLS | Web ID

10579962

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Natural Gas
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available High Speed Internet Natural Gas Available
Roof Composition
Appliances Cooktop Dishwasher Disposal Double Oven Gas Water Heater Ice Maker Microwave
HOA Fee 1470
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Structure Maintenance Grounds Swimming Tennis
Patio/Porch Features Patio Porch
Architectural Style Brick Front Ranch Traditional
Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Security System Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Brick Concrete Other
Year Built 2024
Electric 220 Volts
View Seasonal View
Levels One and One Half
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Community Features Clubhouse Fitness Center Pool Retirement Community Sidewalks Street Lights Tennis Court(s)
Green Water Conservation Water Recycling
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions 136 Cirsium Way GPS use 432 LG Griffin Rd LOCUST GA 30248 Take I-75 South Exit 212 Turn left onto Bill Garner then right onto Tanger Blvd. Turn Right onto Locust Grove Griffin Rd. 1 mile - Oak Ridge Meadows will be on your left.
High School Locust Grove
City Locust Grove
Senior Community Y/N true
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 13068
Carport Y/N false
Green Building Verification Type Certified Earthcraft Certified Good Cents ENERGY STAR Certified Homes
Elementary School Locust Grove
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 0
Interior
Interior Amenities Double Vanity High Ceilings Master On Main Level Tile Bath Walk-In Closet(s)
Basement None
Flooring Carpet Hardwood Laminate
Total Fireplaces 0
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Double Pane Windows
Fireplace Y/N false
Above Grade Finished Area 2355
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Other
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Kitchen Features Solid Surface Counters Walk-in Pantry
Total Baths 3
Dining Room Features Dining Rm/Living Rm Combo
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sprinkler System
Fencing Back Yard
Parking Features Garage Attached
Lot Features Level Open Lot
Water Source Public
Total Parking 0
Lot Size Area 13068
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 2355
Lot Size Acres 0.3

Affordability Calculator

$2,427
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,427

Nearby
4136656 Elementary School
4825862 Middle School
Locust Grove High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/9/2026$394,255 0.05% Price Up
1/23/2026$394,050 0.77% Price Up
1/8/2026$391,050 Listed Price

Map

See all

204 Parnassus Road, Locust Grove, GA, 30248 is a Single Family Home for sale at $394,255 with 2,355 sqft and a lot size of 0.3. 204 Parnassus Road has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2024. The property's zip code is 30248 which is in Locust Grove, GA