2804 10Th Street Ne Center Point, AL $ 170,000
2804 10Th Street Ne
$ 170,000
Share Save

2804 10Th Street Ne

Center Point, AL, 35215
$ 170,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 2,646

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,047

2804 10Th Street Ne, Center Point, AL 35215 - Image 1
2804 10Th Street Ne, Center Point, AL 35215 - Image 2
2804 10Th Street Ne, Center Point, AL 35215 - Image 3
2804 10Th Street Ne, Center Point, AL 35215 - Image 4
2804 10Th Street Ne, Center Point, AL 35215 - Image 5
2804 10Th Street Ne, Center Point, AL 35215 - Image 6
2804 10Th Street Ne, Center Point, AL 35215 - Image 7
2804 10Th Street Ne, Center Point, AL 35215 - Image 8
2804 10Th Street Ne, Center Point, AL 35215 - Image 9
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Center Point, AL

for $170,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 2,646 square foot home was built in 1958 on a lot size of 0.34.

Welcome to this 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home featuring stylish new LVP flooring throughout. Perfect for those seeking a move-in ready home.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 170,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.34

Year Built

1958

Town/City

Center Point

County/Region

Jefferson

MLS | Web ID

21427553

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities None
Basement Full Basement
Basement Area 0
Beds 3
Floors Carpet Tile Floor
See more
General
Heating Central (HEAT)
Cooling Central (COOL)
Laundry Y/N Yes
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 0
Garage 1
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1958
Subdivision HOLIDAY PARK AL
Water Heater Gas (WTRHTR)
County Jefferson
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 2+ Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area CenterPt Grayson Valley Huffma
Primary City Center Point
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21427553
High School CLAY-CHALKVILLE
City CENTER POINT
Financing Cash Conventional VA
Elementary School CHALKVILLE
Middle School CLAY-CHALKVILLE
Legal Description LOT 6 BLK 6 HOLIDAY PARK ESTATES 2ND SECTOR CORRECTED MAP
DOM 275
Postal Code 35215
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 64.25
See more
Exterior
Exterior Concrete/Block Siding-Vinyl
Foundation Basement
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.34

Affordability Calculator

$1,047
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,047

Nearby
579929 Elementary School
579051 Middle School
Clay-Chalkville High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/10/2026$170,000 -2.86% Price Down
8/7/2025$175,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2804 10Th Street Ne, Center Point, AL, 35215 is a Single Family Home for sale at $170,000 with 2,646 sqft and a lot size of 0.34. 2804 10Th Street Ne has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1958. The property's zip code is 35215 which is in Center Point, AL