4302 Somerville Bay San Antonio, TX $ 249,900
4302 Somerville Bay
$ 249,900
Share Save

4302 Somerville Bay

San Antonio, TX, 78244
$ 249,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,424

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,539

4302 Somerville Bay, San Antonio, TX 78244 - Image 1
4302 Somerville Bay, San Antonio, TX 78244 - Image 2
4302 Somerville Bay, San Antonio, TX 78244 - Image 3
4302 Somerville Bay, San Antonio, TX 78244 - Image 4
4302 Somerville Bay, San Antonio, TX 78244 - Image 5
4302 Somerville Bay, San Antonio, TX 78244 - Image 6
4302 Somerville Bay, San Antonio, TX 78244 - Image 7
4302 Somerville Bay, San Antonio, TX 78244 - Image 8
4302 Somerville Bay, San Antonio, TX 78244 - Image 9
4302 Somerville Bay, San Antonio, TX 78244 - Image 10
4302 Somerville Bay, San Antonio, TX 78244 - Image 11
4302 Somerville Bay, San Antonio, TX 78244 - Image 12
4302 Somerville Bay, San Antonio, TX 78244 - Image 13
4302 Somerville Bay, San Antonio, TX 78244 - Image 14
4302 Somerville Bay, San Antonio, TX 78244 - Image 15
4302 Somerville Bay, San Antonio, TX 78244 - Image 16
4302 Somerville Bay, San Antonio, TX 78244 - Image 17
4302 Somerville Bay, San Antonio, TX 78244 - Image 18
4302 Somerville Bay, San Antonio, TX 78244 - Image 19
4302 Somerville Bay, San Antonio, TX 78244 - Image 20
4302 Somerville Bay, San Antonio, TX 78244 - Image 21
4302 Somerville Bay, San Antonio, TX 78244 - Image 22
4302 Somerville Bay, San Antonio, TX 78244 - Image 23
4302 Somerville Bay, San Antonio, TX 78244 - Image 24
4302 Somerville Bay, San Antonio, TX 78244 - Image 25
4302 Somerville Bay, San Antonio, TX 78244 - Image 26
4302 Somerville Bay, San Antonio, TX 78244 - Image 27

Single Family Home for sale in San Antonio, TX

for $249,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,424 square foot home was built in 2003 on a lot size of 0.173.

RARE GATED COMMUNITY! Spacious charmer in Woodlake Park seeks new owner! This cozy two story layout features a bright living room with a cozy fireplace, a formal dining area, and a breakfast nook off the kitchen. Upstairs offers a versatile loft/lounge and a private primary suite with a walkin closet. Enjoy the patio and generous backyard with mature trees, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located near Randolph AFB, shopping, dining, and major highways. Schools are zoned in Judson ISD with award winning academic and athletic programs to give children the edge to succeed. Don't delay, schedule your visit today... will not last.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 249,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,593

Style

Two Story,Traditional

Lot Size

0.173

Year Built

2003

Town/City

San Antonio

County/Region

Bexar

MLS | Web ID

1890532

Features
General
Living Area 2424
Construction Pre-Owned
Heating Central
Cooling One Central
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
HOA Fee 95
Subdivision Woodlake Park
Builder Continental Homes
Class Single Residential
Type Single Family Detached
Green Features Drought Tolerant Plants Low Flow Commode
Style Two Story Traditional
Roof Composition
Status Price Change
HOA Frequency Quarterly
Attached Garage N
HOA Name THE GREENS AT GREATER WOODLAKE HOA
Neighborhood Amenities Controlled Access Pool Clubhouse Park/Playground
Home Faces West South
Area 1700
Year Built 2003
High School Wagner
School District Judson
Proposed Terms Conventional FHA VA TX Vet Cash
Elementary School Woodlake
Middle School Metzger
Legal Description Cb 5080E Blk 31 Lot 22 Woodlake Park Subd Ut-8C
Taxes 5593
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Wood Siding
Foundation Slab
Pool (Y/N) N
Pool None
Lot Size 0.173
Water/Sewer City
Inclusions Ceiling Fans Chandelier Washer Connection Dryer Connection Microwave Oven Stove/Range Dishwasher Ice Maker Connection Electric Water Heater Garage Door Opener
See more
Interior
Total Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 2
Interior Features One Living Area Separate Dining Room Eat-In Kitchen Breakfast Bar Walk-In Pantry Game Room High Ceilings
Stories 2
Flooring Carpeting Vinyl
Living Room Width 18
Heating Fuel Electric
# of Fireplaces 1
Living Room Length 20

Affordability Calculator

$2,005
Per Month
77%
23%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,539
Monthly Property Taxes
$466

Nearby
745745 Elementary School
745701 Middle School
Wagner High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$249,900 -3.48% Price Down
4/21/2026$258,900 -3.40% Price Down
2/20/2026$268,000 -4.25% Price Down
1/9/2026$279,900 -1.76% Price Down
10/27/2025$284,900 -1.76% Price Down
9/9/2025$290,000 -3.33% Price Down
8/29/2025$299,999 -1.64% Price Down
8/6/2025$305,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

4302 Somerville Bay, San Antonio, TX, 78244 is a Single Family Home for sale at $249,900 with 2,424 sqft and a lot size of 0.173. 4302 Somerville Bay has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2003. The property's zip code is 78244 which is in San Antonio, TX