105 E Main Street Somerset, PA $ 215,000
105 E Main Street
$ 215,000
Share Save

105 E Main Street

Somerset, PA, 15501
$ 215,000
Bedrooms-- Baths--

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,324

105 E Main Street, Somerset, PA 15501 - Image 1
105 E Main Street, Somerset, PA 15501 - Image 2
105 E Main Street, Somerset, PA 15501 - Image 3
105 E Main Street, Somerset, PA 15501 - Image 4
105 E Main Street, Somerset, PA 15501 - Image 5
105 E Main Street, Somerset, PA 15501 - Image 6
105 E Main Street, Somerset, PA 15501 - Image 7
105 E Main Street, Somerset, PA 15501 - Image 8
105 E Main Street, Somerset, PA 15501 - Image 9
105 E Main Street, Somerset, PA 15501 - Image 10
105 E Main Street, Somerset, PA 15501 - Image 11
105 E Main Street, Somerset, PA 15501 - Image 12
105 E Main Street, Somerset, PA 15501 - Image 13
105 E Main Street, Somerset, PA 15501 - Image 14
105 E Main Street, Somerset, PA 15501 - Image 15
105 E Main Street, Somerset, PA 15501 - Image 16
105 E Main Street, Somerset, PA 15501 - Image 17
105 E Main Street, Somerset, PA 15501 - Image 18
105 E Main Street, Somerset, PA 15501 - Image 19
105 E Main Street, Somerset, PA 15501 - Image 20
105 E Main Street, Somerset, PA 15501 - Image 21
105 E Main Street, Somerset, PA 15501 - Image 22
105 E Main Street, Somerset, PA 15501 - Image 23
105 E Main Street, Somerset, PA 15501 - Image 24
105 E Main Street, Somerset, PA 15501 - Image 25
105 E Main Street, Somerset, PA 15501 - Image 26
105 E Main Street, Somerset, PA 15501 - Image 27
105 E Main Street, Somerset, PA 15501 - Image 28
105 E Main Street, Somerset, PA 15501 - Image 29
105 E Main Street, Somerset, PA 15501 - Image 30
105 E Main Street, Somerset, PA 15501 - Image 31
105 E Main Street, Somerset, PA 15501 - Image 32
105 E Main Street, Somerset, PA 15501 - Image 33
105 E Main Street, Somerset, PA 15501 - Image 34
105 E Main Street, Somerset, PA 15501 - Image 35
105 E Main Street, Somerset, PA 15501 - Image 36
105 E Main Street, Somerset, PA 15501 - Image 37
105 E Main Street, Somerset, PA 15501 - Image 38
105 E Main Street, Somerset, PA 15501 - Image 39
105 E Main Street, Somerset, PA 15501 - Image 40
105 E Main Street, Somerset, PA 15501 - Image 41
105 E Main Street, Somerset, PA 15501 - Image 42
105 E Main Street, Somerset, PA 15501 - Image 43
105 E Main Street, Somerset, PA 15501 - Image 44
105 E Main Street, Somerset, PA 15501 - Image 45
105 E Main Street, Somerset, PA 15501 - Image 46
105 E Main Street, Somerset, PA 15501 - Image 47
View a Virtual Tour

Commercial Property for sale in Somerset, PA

for $215,000. This building was built in 1865 on a lot size of 0.024.

Revive a Local Legend! Frank’s Pizza is ready for new life and a new owner. Located in a prime, high-traffic area, this property features updated bathrooms, cabinetry, heating, and air—many big-ticket items already done! Upstairs offers an eat-in area with a bathroom, and the third floor includes a 1-bed apartment with a new kitchen, bath, laundry hookup, mini-splits, and private entrance—live where you work or rent it out to offset costs. Tenant may qualify for the Uptown Rent Abatement Program. A great opportunity to build the best pizza place in town!

See more

Commercial Active

Price

$ 215,000

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 2,022

Style

Lot Size

0.024

Year Built

1865

Town/City

Somerset

County/Region

Somerset

MLS | Web ID

1714941

Features
General
Zoning Com
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 1865
Lot Size Units Acres
Tax Annual Amount 2022
MLS Area Minor Somerset Boro
Standard Status Active
Tax Assessed Value 25410
Virtual Tour https://tour.thepreferredrealty.com/105-Main-Street-PA-15501
Property Sub Type Additional Business Apartment
See more
Interior
Total Baths 0
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 0.024
Lot Dimensions .02
Lot Size Acres 0.024

Affordability Calculator

$1,492
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,324
Monthly Property Taxes
$169

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/20/2026$215,000 -4.40% Price Down
11/3/2025$224,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

105 E Main Street, Somerset, PA, 15501 is a Commercial Property for sale at $215,000 with a lot size of 0.024. 105 E Main Street was built in 1865. The property's zip code is 15501 which is in Somerset, PA