522 N Greenhill Rd Mount Juliet, TN $ 475,000
522 N Greenhill Rd
$ 475,000
Share Save

522 N Greenhill Rd

Mount Juliet, TN, 37122
$ 475,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,100

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,925

522 N Greenhill Rd, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 1
522 N Greenhill Rd, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 2
522 N Greenhill Rd, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 3
522 N Greenhill Rd, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 4
522 N Greenhill Rd, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 5
522 N Greenhill Rd, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 6
522 N Greenhill Rd, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 7
522 N Greenhill Rd, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 8
522 N Greenhill Rd, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 9
522 N Greenhill Rd, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 10
522 N Greenhill Rd, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 11
522 N Greenhill Rd, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 12
522 N Greenhill Rd, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 13
522 N Greenhill Rd, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 14
522 N Greenhill Rd, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 15
522 N Greenhill Rd, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 16
522 N Greenhill Rd, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 17
522 N Greenhill Rd, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 18
522 N Greenhill Rd, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 19
522 N Greenhill Rd, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 20
522 N Greenhill Rd, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 21
522 N Greenhill Rd, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 22
522 N Greenhill Rd, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 23
522 N Greenhill Rd, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 24
522 N Greenhill Rd, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 25
522 N Greenhill Rd, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 26
522 N Greenhill Rd, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 27
522 N Greenhill Rd, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 28
522 N Greenhill Rd, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 29
522 N Greenhill Rd, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 30
522 N Greenhill Rd, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 31
522 N Greenhill Rd, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 32
522 N Greenhill Rd, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 33
522 N Greenhill Rd, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 34
522 N Greenhill Rd, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 35
522 N Greenhill Rd, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 36
522 N Greenhill Rd, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 37
522 N Greenhill Rd, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 38
522 N Greenhill Rd, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 39
522 N Greenhill Rd, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 40
522 N Greenhill Rd, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 41
522 N Greenhill Rd, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 42
522 N Greenhill Rd, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 43
522 N Greenhill Rd, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 44
522 N Greenhill Rd, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 45
522 N Greenhill Rd, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 46

Single Family Home for sale in Mount Juliet, TN

for $475,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,100 square foot home was built in 1995 on a lot size of 0.75.

Seller is seeking back-up offer!!!! Prime Location Near Green Hill High School – No HOA! Don't miss this beautifully updated brick home on a spacious homesite, located just minutes from the highly sought-after Green Hills High School. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence offers a perfect blend of charm and modern updates. Step inside to find gleaming hardwood floors throughout, a tray ceiling and stone fireplace in the great room, and a bright sunroom that brings the outdoors in. The open loft-style media room provides extra space for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen comes complete with all appliances, and the updated bathrooms add a fresh, modern touch. Enjoy added features like ceiling fans, blinds, and professional paint throughout. Major upgrades include: New roof (2023), New windows and doors (2024), current termite contract, Tornado shelter in the garage for peace of mind, HVAC and furnace get serviced every year. Outside, the beautifully landscaped yard features a large patio, perfect for entertaining family and friends. The long driveway offers plenty of parking, and the backyard backs up to a peaceful treeline for added privacy. No HOA! Buyer to verify all pertinent information. Schedule your showing today and make this your next home! Come make an offer.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 475,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,496

Style

Lot Size

0.75

Year Built

1995

Town/City

Mount Juliet

County/Region

Wilson

MLS | Web ID

2969808

Features
General
Living Area 2100
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Forced Air Furnace Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Electricity Available Natural Gas Available Water Available
Possession Negotiable
Roof Shingle
Appliances Electric Range Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Refrigerator Washer
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Deck
Construction Materials Brick
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 1995
Stories Count 1
Garage Y/N Y
Full Baths 2
Status Under Contract - Showing
Directions From Nashville: I-40 East to exit 226 B to Lebanon Rd. Turn Left onto Lebanon Rd. to N. Greenhill Rd. Turn Right and house is about 1/4 mile down on the right hand side past Greenhill High School.
High School Green Hill High School
City Mount Juliet
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Acres
Elementary School W A Wright Elementary
Property Attached Y/N N
Year Built Details Existing
Tax Annual Amount 1496
Middle/Junior High School Mt. Juliet Middle School
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Tax Lot 1
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Kitchen Island
Basement Crawl Space Partial
Flooring Wood
Total Fireplaces 1
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2100
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Owner
Above Grade Finished Area Source Owner
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Fencing Partial
Parking Features Garage Faces Rear
Lot Features Level Wooded
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 0.75
Building Area Total 2100
Lot Dimensions 200 X 249.6 IRR
Lot Size Acres 0.75
Lot Size Source Calculated from Plat
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 522
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Exp Realty

Broker

jessicahuggett1@yahoo.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,049
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,925
Monthly Property Taxes
$125

Nearby
2924389 Elementary School
2913502 Middle School
Green Hill High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/17/2026$475,000 -4.79% Price Down
2/8/2026$498,900 -3.13% Price Down
1/30/2026$515,000 -2.00% Price Down
12/22/2025$525,500 -1.87% Price Down
10/3/2025$535,500 -2.64% Price Down
9/26/2025$550,000 -1.79% Price Down
8/6/2025$560,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

522 N Greenhill Rd, Mount Juliet, TN, 37122 is a Single Family Home for sale at $475,000 with 2,100 sqft and a lot size of 0.75. 522 N Greenhill Rd has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1995. The property's zip code is 37122 which is in Mount Juliet, TN