17805 N 40th Street # 2 Phoenix, AZ $ 1,495
17805 N 40th Street # 2
$ 1,495
Share Save

17805 N 40th Street # 2

Phoenix, AZ, 85032
$ 1,495
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 980
17805 N 40th Street # 2, Phoenix, AZ 85032 - Image 1
17805 N 40th Street # 2, Phoenix, AZ 85032 - Image 2
17805 N 40th Street # 2, Phoenix, AZ 85032 - Image 3
17805 N 40th Street # 2, Phoenix, AZ 85032 - Image 4
17805 N 40th Street # 2, Phoenix, AZ 85032 - Image 5
17805 N 40th Street # 2, Phoenix, AZ 85032 - Image 6
17805 N 40th Street # 2, Phoenix, AZ 85032 - Image 7
17805 N 40th Street # 2, Phoenix, AZ 85032 - Image 8
17805 N 40th Street # 2, Phoenix, AZ 85032 - Image 9
17805 N 40th Street # 2, Phoenix, AZ 85032 - Image 10
17805 N 40th Street # 2, Phoenix, AZ 85032 - Image 11
17805 N 40th Street # 2, Phoenix, AZ 85032 - Image 12
17805 N 40th Street # 2, Phoenix, AZ 85032 - Image 13

Property for Rent in Phoenix, AZ

for $1,495 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 980 square foot property was built in 1984 on a lot size of 5.31.

COME HOME TO OUR COMPLEX IN PHOENIX, ARIZONA. LOCATED CONVENIENTLY NEAR AZ-51 AND THE AZ-101 LOOP, YOU'LL HAVE EASIER COMMUTES AND BETTER TRAVEL. OUR NEIGHBORHOOD OFFERS YOU ENDLESS OPPORTUNITIES TO ENJOY LOCAL SHOPPING, DINING, AND ENTERTAINMENT. THIS 2-BEDROOM UNIT IS COMPLETE WITH A PRIVATE PATIO. OUR PET-FRIENDLY UNIT GIVES YOU AND YOUR FURRY FRIEND PLENTY OF SPACE TO ROAM. WITHIN OUR COMMUNITY, YOU WILL FIND A PICNIC AND BBQ AREA AS WELL AS A SHIMMERING SWIMMING POOL AND FITNESS CENTER. HERE THE WORLD IS AT YOUR FINGERTIPS, AND YOU CAN ALWAYS FEEL RIGHT AT HOME. IN UNIT AMENITIES INCLUDE DISHWASHER, CEILING FANS, AIR CONDITIONING, WINDOW COVERINGS, REFRIGERATOR, LARGE CLOSETS AND EAT-IN KITCHEN.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,495

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Apartment

Lot Size

5.31

Year Built

1984

Town/City

Phoenix

County/Region

Maricopa

MLS | Web ID

6900345

Features
General
Heating Electric
Cooling Central Air
HOA Fee 0.0
Garage Spaces 0.0
Year Built 1984
Unit Number 2
Property Subtype Apartment
Community Features Pool Community Pool Fitness Center
County Maricopa
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
HOA N
Subdivision Name SEVENTEEN805
Total Rooms 0
Special Listing Conditions N/A
Close Price 0.0
Status Active
High School Paradise Valley High School
City Phoenix
Disclosures None
High School District Paradise Valley Unified District
Open Parking Spaces 0.0
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 231347.0
Carport Spaces 1.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features None
Elementary School Whispering Wind Academy
Property Attached Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Explorer Middle School
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-06-11
Builder Name Unknown
Standard Status Active
Elementary School District Paradise Valley Unified District
Senior Community N
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Playground
Lot Size Area 231347.0
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 5.31
Lot Size Source Owner
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 1.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Interior
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Fireplace Features Other
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 2
Bedrooms Possible 2
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 17805

Nearby
4327326 Elementary School
4326894 Middle School
Paradise Valley High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
1/8/2026$1,249 -3.78% Price Down
11/28/2025$1,298 -0.08% Price Down
11/18/2025$1,299 -3.35% Price Down
8/29/2025$1,344 -0.07% Price Down
8/23/2025$1,345 -10.03% Price Down
8/4/2025$1,495 -0.27% Price Down
8/2/2025$1,499 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

17805 N 40th Street # 2, Phoenix, AZ, 85032 is a Property for Rent at $1,495 with 980 sqft and a lot size of 5.31. 17805 N 40th Street # 2 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1984. The property's zip code is 85032 which is in Phoenix, AZ