8163 Snelling Drive Aiken, SC $ 329,900
8163 Snelling Drive
$ 329,900
New Construction
Share Save

8163 Snelling Drive

Aiken, SC, 29803
$ 329,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,028

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,031

8163 Snelling Drive, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 1
8163 Snelling Drive, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 2
8163 Snelling Drive, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 3
8163 Snelling Drive, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 4
8163 Snelling Drive, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 5
8163 Snelling Drive, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 6
8163 Snelling Drive, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 7
8163 Snelling Drive, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 8
8163 Snelling Drive, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 9
8163 Snelling Drive, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 10
8163 Snelling Drive, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 11
8163 Snelling Drive, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 12
8163 Snelling Drive, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 13
8163 Snelling Drive, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 14
8163 Snelling Drive, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 15
8163 Snelling Drive, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 16
8163 Snelling Drive, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 17
8163 Snelling Drive, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 18
8163 Snelling Drive, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 19
8163 Snelling Drive, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 20
8163 Snelling Drive, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 21
8163 Snelling Drive, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 22
8163 Snelling Drive, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 23
8163 Snelling Drive, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 24
8163 Snelling Drive, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 25
8163 Snelling Drive, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 26
8163 Snelling Drive, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 27
8163 Snelling Drive, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 28
8163 Snelling Drive, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 29
8163 Snelling Drive, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 30
8163 Snelling Drive, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 31
8163 Snelling Drive, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 32
8163 Snelling Drive, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 33
8163 Snelling Drive, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 34
8163 Snelling Drive, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 35
8163 Snelling Drive, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 36
8163 Snelling Drive, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 37
8163 Snelling Drive, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 38
8163 Snelling Drive, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 39
8163 Snelling Drive, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 40
8163 Snelling Drive, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 41
8163 Snelling Drive, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 42
8163 Snelling Drive, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 43
8163 Snelling Drive, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 44
8163 Snelling Drive, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 45
8163 Snelling Drive, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 46
8163 Snelling Drive, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 47
8163 Snelling Drive, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 48
8163 Snelling Drive, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 49
8163 Snelling Drive, Aiken, SC 29803 - Image 50
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Aiken, SC

for $329,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,028 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.15.

Welcome home to comfort, simplicity, and thoughtfully designed living in the Oxford plan, located in the desirable Summerton Village. Designed for easy everyday living, this move-in-ready home offers the perfect blend of main-level convenience, flexible space, and low-maintenance outdoor living. A charming rocking chair front porch creates a warm first impression, leading into a bright, open interior where Evacore click flooring flows throughout the main living areas. Just off the foyer, a versatile flex room provides the ideal space for a home office, hobby room, or guest retreat--tailored to fit your lifestyle. The heart of the home is the open-concept kitchen and great room, designed for both connection and comfort. The kitchen features a center island with seating, farmhouse sink, granite countertops, full tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious pantry--making everyday living and entertaining effortless. The adjoining great room is filled with natural light and enhanced by a tray ceiling and cozy gas log fireplace. The main-level owner's suite offers a private retreat with tray ceiling detail, a generous walk-in closet, and a spa-inspired bath featuring dual vanities, quartz countertops, a soaking tub, and a separate walk-in shower. Upstairs, two additional bedrooms and a full bath provide comfortable space for guests or family, while maintaining privacy from the main living areas. Outdoor living is where this home truly shines. Enjoy a screened-in porch along with a covered porch and patio, all overlooking a fully fenced, low-maintenance backyard--perfect for relaxing mornings, quiet evenings, or easy entertaining without the upkeep of a large yard. Additional features include a main-level laundry room with cabinetry, tankless gas water heater, smart home readiness with CAT6 wiring and programmable thermostat, security system, sprinkler system, and a two-car garage. Residents of Summerton Village enjoy a peaceful, sidewalk-lined community with resort-style pool, pavilion, natural gas, and streetlights--all located just off Whiskey Road in Aiken, with convenient access to shopping, dining, and everyday essentials--and no city taxes. Designed for comfort, flexibility, and low-maintenance living, this home is an ideal fit for those looking to simplify without compromising style or space .Builder is offering a 12,000 dollar incentive that can be used toward closing costs or upgrades. Professional photographs may contain virtual staging. 625-SV-7009-01

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 329,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

2-Story

Lot Size

0.15

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Aiken

County/Region

Aiken

MLS | Web ID

545269

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Cable Available Kitchen Island Pantry Security System Smoke Detector(s) Walk-In Closet(s) Washer Hookup Electric Dryer Hookup
Flooring Carpet Luxury Vinyl See Remarks
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas Log Great Room Insert Ventless
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N N
Heating Y/N N
Fireplace Y/N Y
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
General
Heating Fireplace(s) Forced Air Natural Gas
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Composition
Appliances Built-In Electric Oven Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Electric Range Microwave Tankless Water Heater Vented Exhaust Fan
HOA Fee 466.0
Garage Spaces 2.0
Patio/Porch Features Front Porch Patio
Architectural Style 2-Story
Construction Materials Stone Vinyl Siding
Year Built 2025
Levels One and One Half
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Community Features Pool Sidewalks Street Lights
Accessibility Accessibility Features Accessible Bedroom Accessible Central Living Area Accessible Full Bath Accessible Hallway(s)
Garage Y/N N
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Take Whiskey Road to Talatha Church Rd. and take a left onto Brailsford and the second right onto Snelling Drive cross Litcham Run house will be the second one on your left.
High School SOUTH AIKEN
City Aiken
MLS Area Aiken (1AI)
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 6534.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Carport Y/N N
Listing Terms 1031 Exchange Cash Conventional FHA USDA Loan VA Loan
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Annually
Elementary School Millbrook
Property Attached Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Home Warranty Y/N Y
Middle/Junior High School Kennedy
Property Condition New Construction
MLS Area Minor Aiken (1AI)
Lease Considered Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://mls.ricoh360.com/d540ed09-ae3f-415b-9ac3-f78ec7127d66
Standard Status Active
Tax Lot 14
See more
Exterior
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Landscaped Sprinklers In Front Sprinklers In Rear
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.15
Foundation Details Slab
Spa N
Building Area Total 2028
Lot Dimensions 50'x130'
Lot Size Acres 0.15
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 8163

Affordability Calculator

$2,031
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,031

Nearby
5324552 Elementary School
5324801 Middle School
South Aiken High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/1/2026$329,900 -1.49% Price Down
4/1/2026$334,900 -1.18% Price Down
2/27/2026$338,900 -2.02% Price Down
12/31/2025$345,900 -1.42% Price Down
8/1/2025$350,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

8163 Snelling Drive, Aiken, SC, 29803 is a Single Family Home for sale at $329,900 with 2,028 sqft and a lot size of 0.15. 8163 Snelling Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 29803 which is in Aiken, SC