8 Windlass Court Savannah, GA $ 724,900
8 Windlass Court
$ 724,900
Share Save

8 Windlass Court

Savannah, GA, 31411
$ 724,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,571

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,463

8 Windlass Court, Savannah, GA 31411 - Image 1
8 Windlass Court, Savannah, GA 31411 - Image 2
8 Windlass Court, Savannah, GA 31411 - Image 3
8 Windlass Court, Savannah, GA 31411 - Image 4
8 Windlass Court, Savannah, GA 31411 - Image 5
8 Windlass Court, Savannah, GA 31411 - Image 6
8 Windlass Court, Savannah, GA 31411 - Image 7
8 Windlass Court, Savannah, GA 31411 - Image 8
8 Windlass Court, Savannah, GA 31411 - Image 9
8 Windlass Court, Savannah, GA 31411 - Image 10
8 Windlass Court, Savannah, GA 31411 - Image 11
8 Windlass Court, Savannah, GA 31411 - Image 12
8 Windlass Court, Savannah, GA 31411 - Image 13
8 Windlass Court, Savannah, GA 31411 - Image 14
8 Windlass Court, Savannah, GA 31411 - Image 15
8 Windlass Court, Savannah, GA 31411 - Image 16
8 Windlass Court, Savannah, GA 31411 - Image 17
8 Windlass Court, Savannah, GA 31411 - Image 18
8 Windlass Court, Savannah, GA 31411 - Image 19
8 Windlass Court, Savannah, GA 31411 - Image 20
8 Windlass Court, Savannah, GA 31411 - Image 21
8 Windlass Court, Savannah, GA 31411 - Image 22
8 Windlass Court, Savannah, GA 31411 - Image 23
8 Windlass Court, Savannah, GA 31411 - Image 24
8 Windlass Court, Savannah, GA 31411 - Image 25
8 Windlass Court, Savannah, GA 31411 - Image 26
8 Windlass Court, Savannah, GA 31411 - Image 27
8 Windlass Court, Savannah, GA 31411 - Image 28
8 Windlass Court, Savannah, GA 31411 - Image 29
8 Windlass Court, Savannah, GA 31411 - Image 30
8 Windlass Court, Savannah, GA 31411 - Image 31
8 Windlass Court, Savannah, GA 31411 - Image 32
8 Windlass Court, Savannah, GA 31411 - Image 33
8 Windlass Court, Savannah, GA 31411 - Image 34

Single Family Home for sale in Savannah, GA

for $724,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,571 square foot home was built in 1988 on a lot size of 0.18.

Welcome to this charming Lowcountry-style home in The Landings, just steps from Landings Harbor Marina. From the moment you arrive, you'll be greeted by a stunning front porch and inviting entryway. Inside, enjoy beautiful hardwood floors, a spacious main-level primary suite, thoughtful updates throughout and a brand-new HVAC system for year-round comfort. With 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a detached garage, office and a large back deck overlooking a private, wooded backyard that you don’t have to maintain! The shared space out back gives you the luxury of a large yard without the hassle - this home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Surrounded by wonderful neighbors in Savannah's most desirable community, this is coastal living at its finest. The Landings also offers 6 18 hole golf courses, 10 restaurants, fitness center, over 30 tennis and pickleball courts and so much more. Some amenities require additional membership.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 724,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.18

Year Built

1988

Town/City

Savannah

County/Region

Chatham

MLS | Web ID

SA335665

List By
Seaport Real Estate Group

Broker

mwaters@seaportrealestate.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,463
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,463

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$724,900 -3.15% Price Down
3/2/2026$748,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

8 Windlass Court, Savannah, GA, 31411 is a Single Family Home for sale at $724,900 with 2,571 sqft and a lot size of 0.18. 8 Windlass Court has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1988. The property's zip code is 31411 which is in Savannah, GA