171 scott Street Wilkes-Barre, PA $ 9,599
171 scott Street
$ 9,599
Share Save

171 scott Street

Wilkes-Barre, PA, 18702
$ 9,599
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 59

171 scott Street, Wilkes-Barre, PA 18702 - Image 1
171 scott Street, Wilkes-Barre, PA 18702 - Image 2
Studio Single Family Home for sale in Wilkes-Barre, PA for $9,599.

Great opportunity for investors or buyers looking to develop in a growing area. This residentially zoned vacant lot is located in a desirable location in Wilkes-Barre, offering a peaceful environment while still being close to the city's expanding business district. As the area continues to grow, this lot presents a fantastic chance to build a custom home or contribute to future developments.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 9,599

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,694

Style

Land

Town/City

Wilkes-Barre

County/Region

LUZERNE

MLS | Web ID

253795

Features
General
Zoning Other - See Remarks
Pool Features Slide
Township Wilkes Barre City
Parcel Number 73-H10SW2-012-009
County Luzerne
Property Type Land
Subdivision Name None
Garage Y/N N
Status Active
Directions From US-309 N take the exit toward Wilkes-Barre. Follow Wilkes-Barre Blvd turn left onto Scott St. Continue straight to 171 Scott St on your right.
City Wilkes-Barre
High School District Wilkes-Barre
MLS Area Wilkes Barre
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 2694.54
Spa N
Lot Dimensions 2462
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Interior
Basement (Y/N) N
Total Baths 0
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 171

Affordability Calculator

$284
Per Month
21%
79%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$59
Monthly Property Taxes
$225

Nearby
2516184 Elementary School
2516181 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
1/5/2026$9,599 -26.16% Price Down
7/31/2025$12,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

171 scott Street, Wilkes-Barre, PA, 18702 is a Single Family Home for sale at $9,599. 171 scott Street is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 18702 which is in Wilkes-Barre, PA