112 Tabitha Court Anderson, SC $ 421,950
112 Tabitha Court
$ 421,950
Share Save

112 Tabitha Court

Anderson, SC, 29625
$ 421,950
Bedrooms8 Baths4.4 Sq 3,800

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,598

112 Tabitha Court, Anderson, SC 29625 - Image 1
112 Tabitha Court, Anderson, SC 29625 - Image 2
112 Tabitha Court, Anderson, SC 29625 - Image 3
112 Tabitha Court, Anderson, SC 29625 - Image 4
112 Tabitha Court, Anderson, SC 29625 - Image 5
112 Tabitha Court, Anderson, SC 29625 - Image 6
112 Tabitha Court, Anderson, SC 29625 - Image 7
112 Tabitha Court, Anderson, SC 29625 - Image 8
112 Tabitha Court, Anderson, SC 29625 - Image 9
112 Tabitha Court, Anderson, SC 29625 - Image 10
112 Tabitha Court, Anderson, SC 29625 - Image 11
112 Tabitha Court, Anderson, SC 29625 - Image 12
112 Tabitha Court, Anderson, SC 29625 - Image 13
112 Tabitha Court, Anderson, SC 29625 - Image 14
112 Tabitha Court, Anderson, SC 29625 - Image 15
112 Tabitha Court, Anderson, SC 29625 - Image 16
112 Tabitha Court, Anderson, SC 29625 - Image 17
112 Tabitha Court, Anderson, SC 29625 - Image 18
112 Tabitha Court, Anderson, SC 29625 - Image 19
112 Tabitha Court, Anderson, SC 29625 - Image 20
112 Tabitha Court, Anderson, SC 29625 - Image 21
112 Tabitha Court, Anderson, SC 29625 - Image 22
112 Tabitha Court, Anderson, SC 29625 - Image 23
112 Tabitha Court, Anderson, SC 29625 - Image 24
112 Tabitha Court, Anderson, SC 29625 - Image 25
112 Tabitha Court, Anderson, SC 29625 - Image 26
112 Tabitha Court, Anderson, SC 29625 - Image 27
112 Tabitha Court, Anderson, SC 29625 - Image 28
112 Tabitha Court, Anderson, SC 29625 - Image 29
112 Tabitha Court, Anderson, SC 29625 - Image 30
112 Tabitha Court, Anderson, SC 29625 - Image 31
112 Tabitha Court, Anderson, SC 29625 - Image 32
112 Tabitha Court, Anderson, SC 29625 - Image 33
112 Tabitha Court, Anderson, SC 29625 - Image 34
112 Tabitha Court, Anderson, SC 29625 - Image 35
112 Tabitha Court, Anderson, SC 29625 - Image 36
112 Tabitha Court, Anderson, SC 29625 - Image 37
112 Tabitha Court, Anderson, SC 29625 - Image 38
112 Tabitha Court, Anderson, SC 29625 - Image 39
112 Tabitha Court, Anderson, SC 29625 - Image 40
112 Tabitha Court, Anderson, SC 29625 - Image 41
112 Tabitha Court, Anderson, SC 29625 - Image 42
112 Tabitha Court, Anderson, SC 29625 - Image 43
112 Tabitha Court, Anderson, SC 29625 - Image 44
112 Tabitha Court, Anderson, SC 29625 - Image 45
112 Tabitha Court, Anderson, SC 29625 - Image 46
112 Tabitha Court, Anderson, SC 29625 - Image 47

Multi-Family Home for sale in Anderson, SC

for $421,950 with 8 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 4 half baths. This 3,800 square foot home was built in 1990 on a lot size of 0.21.

Exceptional high-performing quadplex in the heart of Anderson offering strong, consistent income potential and significant recent upgrades. This well-maintained property features three fully renovated units, showcasing new flooring, updated bathrooms, and new appliances, designed to attract quality tenants and support premium rental rates. It Bring $46,440/year gross income. Major system improvements include three newer HVAC units for enhanced efficiency and reduced maintenance, along with a tankless water heater providing reliable, energy-efficient hot water. With one unit offering additional value-add potential, investors have the opportunity to further increase rents and maximize returns. Ideally located near shopping, dining, and major roadways, this quadplex benefits from strong rental demand and long-term growth potential. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a cash-flowing asset with both immediate income and upside potential in a desirable rental market. ? Key Highlights: Quadplex (4 units) Strong income-producing property 3 units fully renovated New flooring, updated bathrooms, and new appliances (in renovated units) 3 newer HVAC systems Tankless water heater New flooring Renovated Bathrooms(most of them) Value-add opportunity on remaining unit Prime location in Anderson

See more

Multi-Family Active

Price

$ 421,950

Bedrooms

8

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

4

Property Type

Multi-Family

Taxes

$ 3,737

Style

Quadruplex

Lot Size

0.21

Year Built

1990

Town/City

Anderson

County/Region

Anderson

MLS | Web ID

1564800

Features
General
Sewer Private Sewer
Heating Electric Heat Pump
Cooling Central Forced Electric
Roof Composition
Appliances Electric Water Heater Tankless Water Heater
HOA Fee 0
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Year Built 1990
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Quadruplex
Tax Year 2024
Garage Y/N N
Full Baths 4
Status Active
Directions Use GPS please. property will be on the right side at Tabitha Ct.
High School Westside
City Anderson
Disclosures Seller Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
Number Of Units Total 4
MLS Area 052
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 9147.6
Carport Y/N N
Elementary School New Prospect
Tax Annual Amount 3737
Middle/Junior High School Robert Anderson
Property Condition 31-50
Lease Considered Y/N N
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Tenant
Tax Lot 15
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Off Street Paved
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 9147.6
Foundation Details Slab
Spa N
Building Area Total 3800
Lot Dimensions 0.21
Lot Size Acres 0.21
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Unit 1: Some Storm Door(s) Unit 4: Some Storm Door(s)
Horse Y/N N
See more
Interior
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Unit 4: Some Storm Window(s)
Fireplace Y/N N
Half Baths 4
Total Bedrooms 8
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 8

Affordability Calculator

$2,909
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,598
Monthly Property Taxes
$311

Nearby
2505259 Elementary School
1171065 Middle School
Westside High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
2/18/2026$421,950 -0.01% Price Down
2/5/2026$422,000 -0.68% Price Down
12/31/2025$424,900 -0.01% Price Down
12/19/2025$424,950 -0.01% Price Down
7/29/2025$425,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

112 Tabitha Court, Anderson, SC, 29625 is a Multi-Family Home for sale at $421,950 with 3,800 sqft and a lot size of 0.21. 112 Tabitha Court has 8 bedrooms, 4.4 baths, and was built in 1990. The property's zip code is 29625 which is in Anderson, SC