752 Peninsula Drive Central City, PA $ 491,500
752 Peninsula Drive
$ 491,500
Share Save

752 Peninsula Drive

Central City, PA, 15926
$ 491,500
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,924

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,026

752 Peninsula Drive, Central City, PA 15926 - Image 1
752 Peninsula Drive, Central City, PA 15926 - Image 2
752 Peninsula Drive, Central City, PA 15926 - Image 3
752 Peninsula Drive, Central City, PA 15926 - Image 4
752 Peninsula Drive, Central City, PA 15926 - Image 5
752 Peninsula Drive, Central City, PA 15926 - Image 6
752 Peninsula Drive, Central City, PA 15926 - Image 7
752 Peninsula Drive, Central City, PA 15926 - Image 8
752 Peninsula Drive, Central City, PA 15926 - Image 9
752 Peninsula Drive, Central City, PA 15926 - Image 10
752 Peninsula Drive, Central City, PA 15926 - Image 11
752 Peninsula Drive, Central City, PA 15926 - Image 12
752 Peninsula Drive, Central City, PA 15926 - Image 13
752 Peninsula Drive, Central City, PA 15926 - Image 14
752 Peninsula Drive, Central City, PA 15926 - Image 15
752 Peninsula Drive, Central City, PA 15926 - Image 16
752 Peninsula Drive, Central City, PA 15926 - Image 17
752 Peninsula Drive, Central City, PA 15926 - Image 18
752 Peninsula Drive, Central City, PA 15926 - Image 19
752 Peninsula Drive, Central City, PA 15926 - Image 20
752 Peninsula Drive, Central City, PA 15926 - Image 21
752 Peninsula Drive, Central City, PA 15926 - Image 22
752 Peninsula Drive, Central City, PA 15926 - Image 23
752 Peninsula Drive, Central City, PA 15926 - Image 24
752 Peninsula Drive, Central City, PA 15926 - Image 25
752 Peninsula Drive, Central City, PA 15926 - Image 26
752 Peninsula Drive, Central City, PA 15926 - Image 27
752 Peninsula Drive, Central City, PA 15926 - Image 28
752 Peninsula Drive, Central City, PA 15926 - Image 29
752 Peninsula Drive, Central City, PA 15926 - Image 30
752 Peninsula Drive, Central City, PA 15926 - Image 31
752 Peninsula Drive, Central City, PA 15926 - Image 32
752 Peninsula Drive, Central City, PA 15926 - Image 33
752 Peninsula Drive, Central City, PA 15926 - Image 34
752 Peninsula Drive, Central City, PA 15926 - Image 35
752 Peninsula Drive, Central City, PA 15926 - Image 36
752 Peninsula Drive, Central City, PA 15926 - Image 37
752 Peninsula Drive, Central City, PA 15926 - Image 38
752 Peninsula Drive, Central City, PA 15926 - Image 39
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Central City, PA

for $491,500 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,924 square foot home was built in 1998 on a lot size of 1.456.

INDIAN LAKE This unique property offers a bit of everything! Included are 3 lots with an updated, split-level home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, vaulted ceilings with skylights and a cozy gas fireplace. Enjoy the new "man cave" and main floor laundry addition. The lower level has a two-car garage and a game room with a pool table. A spiral staircase adds charm and leads to a perfect space for gatherings. Outside, you'll find a new 1,200 sq ft storage building with a patio and outdoor fireplace. You can store big toys in here. Freshly painted throughout and new heat and AC. Includes dock access nearby Wenatchee Park—ideal for 4-season living at Indian Lake!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 491,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,179

Style

Lot Size

1.456

Year Built

1998

Town/City

Central City

County/Region

Somerset

MLS | Web ID

1714014

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Electric Forced Air
Cooling Wall Unit(s)
Roof Composition
Appliances Some Electric Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Stove Washer
HOA Fee 470
Architectural Style Raised Ranch
Pool Features None
Year Built 1998
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Somerset/Cambria
Property Type Residential
Attached Garage true
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From Stoystown PA take Rt 30 east for 6.6 miles turn R onto Peninsula Drive go 1.1 miles turn L stay on Peninsula Dr. for .5 mile turn L stay on Peninsula Dr for .3 miles property is on right
City Indian Lake Boro
High School District Shanksville-Stonycreek
MLS Area Indian Lake Boro
Lot Size Units Acres
Tax Annual Amount 4179
Home Warranty Y/N false
Property Condition Resale
MLS Area Minor Indian Lake Boro
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District Shanksville-Stonycreek
Elementary School District Shanksville-Stonycreek
Tax Assessed Value 65140
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview-tour/wpn/1714014
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Kitchen Island
Basement Finished
Flooring Ceramic Tile Vinyl Carpet
Total Fireplaces 2
Fireplace Features Gas Wood Burning
Basement (Y/N) true
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Built In Garage Door Opener
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 1.456
Building Area Total 1924
Lot Dimensions 241x225x318x229
Lot Size Acres 1.456

Affordability Calculator

$3,375
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,026
Monthly Property Taxes
$348

Nearby
2495693 Elementary School
2495692 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$491,500 -14.52% Price Down
10/29/2025$575,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

752 Peninsula Drive, Central City, PA, 15926 is a Single Family Home for sale at $491,500 with 1,924 sqft and a lot size of 1.456. 752 Peninsula Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1998. The property's zip code is 15926 which is in Central City, PA