11116 HAZEL RUN WAY LOT 78 Fredericksburg, VA $ 821,548
11116 HAZEL RUN WAY LOT 78
$ 821,548
New Construction
Share Save

11116 HAZEL RUN WAY LOT 78

Fredericksburg, VA, 22407
$ 821,548
Bedrooms5 Baths4.1 Sq 4,513

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,058

11116 HAZEL RUN WAY LOT 78, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 1
11116 HAZEL RUN WAY LOT 78, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 2
11116 HAZEL RUN WAY LOT 78, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 3
11116 HAZEL RUN WAY LOT 78, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 4
11116 HAZEL RUN WAY LOT 78, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 5
11116 HAZEL RUN WAY LOT 78, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 6
11116 HAZEL RUN WAY LOT 78, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 7
11116 HAZEL RUN WAY LOT 78, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 8
11116 HAZEL RUN WAY LOT 78, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 9
11116 HAZEL RUN WAY LOT 78, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 10
11116 HAZEL RUN WAY LOT 78, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 11
11116 HAZEL RUN WAY LOT 78, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 12
11116 HAZEL RUN WAY LOT 78, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 13
11116 HAZEL RUN WAY LOT 78, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 14
11116 HAZEL RUN WAY LOT 78, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 15
11116 HAZEL RUN WAY LOT 78, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 16
11116 HAZEL RUN WAY LOT 78, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 17
11116 HAZEL RUN WAY LOT 78, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 18
11116 HAZEL RUN WAY LOT 78, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 19
11116 HAZEL RUN WAY LOT 78, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 20
11116 HAZEL RUN WAY LOT 78, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 21
11116 HAZEL RUN WAY LOT 78, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 22
11116 HAZEL RUN WAY LOT 78, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 23
11116 HAZEL RUN WAY LOT 78, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 24
11116 HAZEL RUN WAY LOT 78, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 25
11116 HAZEL RUN WAY LOT 78, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 26
11116 HAZEL RUN WAY LOT 78, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 27
11116 HAZEL RUN WAY LOT 78, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 28
11116 HAZEL RUN WAY LOT 78, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 29
11116 HAZEL RUN WAY LOT 78, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 30

Single Family Home for sale in Fredericksburg, VA

for $821,548 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,513 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.27.

FABULOUS NEW FLOORPLAN --MOVE IN THIS FALL**** The MALMO features an open floorplan with a main floor Primary bedroom and full bath suite with seated shower and double vanity; plus a sizeable great room with fireplace, dining area off the kitchen, a formal dining room, home office and a large covered porch. Main level features laminate plank flooring upgrade. Upper level features 3 additional bedrooms -- each with walk-in closet; Bedroom #4 has ensuite bath; plus a Loft with overlook. Our design team has selected a carefully curated Farmhouse-style look for this new home. Be sure to check out the extra documents attached to the listing to see these trendy selections. Make this home your own! Hazel Run Glen is a beautiful single family community of new homes for sale in Fredericksburg, VA offering 109 homes on 1/4 acre homesites. Embrace the serenity of this quiet wooded location while enjoying easy access to major shopping, dining, and commuter routes. PHOTOS/RENDERINGS REPRESENTATIVE ONLY - MAY SHOW OPTIONS, UPGRADES OR DECORATOR ENHANCEMENTS. Prices and terms subject to change. Lot premiums may apply.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 821,548

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.27

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Fredericksburg

County/Region

Spotsylvania

MLS | Web ID

VASP2035090

List By
Sylvia Scott Cowles

Broker

scowles@khov.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$5,058
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,058

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/29/2026$821,548 0.61% Price Up
1/21/2026$816,548 4.69% Price Up
12/13/2025$779,999 -4.88% Price Down
12/8/2025$819,999 3.89% Price Up
11/12/2025$789,298 -3.73% Price Down
11/1/2025$819,900 2.55% Price Up
10/25/2025$799,548 -2.44% Price Down
9/26/2025$819,548 0.37% Price Up
9/23/2025$816,548 -0.37% Price Down
8/6/2025$819,548 -0.61% Price Down
8/3/2025$824,548 0.61% Price Up
7/28/2025$819,548 Listed Price

Map

See all

11116 HAZEL RUN WAY LOT 78, Fredericksburg, VA, 22407 is a Single Family Home for sale at $821,548 with 4,513 sqft and a lot size of 0.27. 11116 HAZEL RUN WAY LOT 78 has 5 bedrooms, 4.1 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 22407 which is in Fredericksburg, VA