400 Davis Devine, TX $ 36,000
400 Davis
$ 36,000
Share Save

400 Davis

Devine, TX, 78016
$ 36,000
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 222

400 Davis, Devine, TX 78016 - Image 1
400 Davis, Devine, TX 78016 - Image 2
400 Davis, Devine, TX 78016 - Image 3
400 Davis, Devine, TX 78016 - Image 4
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Devine, TX

for $36,000. The lot size is 0.27.

Beautiful corner lt with mature oak trees! The hard work has been done as far as survey and having two lots platted together as one. Would make a nice homesite and is close to golf course. Site built house only. These nice oaks are getting harder to come by! Great location.

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 36,000

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 721

Style

Land

Lot Size

0.27

Town/City

Devine

County/Region

Medina

MLS | Web ID

1887631

Features
General
Living Area 0
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Subdivision SDEIN
Class Land
Type Residential Lot
Miscellaneous Not Applicable
Utilities On Site None
Utilities Available Natural Gas Electric Telephone Sewer System
Status Back on Market
Area 3000
High School Devine
School District Devine
Proposed Terms Conventional Cash
Elementary School Devine
Middle School Devine
Legal Description Windy Knoll Block 4 (Ncb 108) Lot 8 & 9
Potential Short Sale No
Taxes 721
Restrictions Other
See more
Exterior
Frontage City Street
Lot Size 0.27

Affordability Calculator

$282
Per Month
79%
21%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$222
Monthly Property Taxes
$60

Nearby
746243 Elementary School
745826 Middle School
Devine High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
11/23/2025$36,000 -2.70% Price Down
10/29/2025$37,000 -5.13% Price Down
9/22/2025$39,000 -7.14% Price Down
8/29/2025$41,999 -6.67% Price Down
8/11/2025$45,000 -4.26% Price Down
7/27/2025$47,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

400 Davis, Devine, TX, 78016 is a Lots and Land for sale at $36,000 with a lot size of 0.27. 400 Davis is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 78016 which is in Devine, TX