2724 N Smith Pike Bloomington, IN $ 235,000
2724 N Smith Pike
$ 235,000
Share Save

2724 N Smith Pike

Bloomington, IN, 47404
$ 235,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 1,130

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,447

2724 N Smith Pike, Bloomington, IN 47404 - Image 1
2724 N Smith Pike, Bloomington, IN 47404 - Image 2
2724 N Smith Pike, Bloomington, IN 47404 - Image 3
2724 N Smith Pike, Bloomington, IN 47404 - Image 4
2724 N Smith Pike, Bloomington, IN 47404 - Image 5
2724 N Smith Pike, Bloomington, IN 47404 - Image 6
2724 N Smith Pike, Bloomington, IN 47404 - Image 7
2724 N Smith Pike, Bloomington, IN 47404 - Image 8
2724 N Smith Pike, Bloomington, IN 47404 - Image 9
2724 N Smith Pike, Bloomington, IN 47404 - Image 10
2724 N Smith Pike, Bloomington, IN 47404 - Image 11
2724 N Smith Pike, Bloomington, IN 47404 - Image 12
2724 N Smith Pike, Bloomington, IN 47404 - Image 13
2724 N Smith Pike, Bloomington, IN 47404 - Image 14
2724 N Smith Pike, Bloomington, IN 47404 - Image 15
2724 N Smith Pike, Bloomington, IN 47404 - Image 16
2724 N Smith Pike, Bloomington, IN 47404 - Image 17
2724 N Smith Pike, Bloomington, IN 47404 - Image 18
2724 N Smith Pike, Bloomington, IN 47404 - Image 19
2724 N Smith Pike, Bloomington, IN 47404 - Image 20
2724 N Smith Pike, Bloomington, IN 47404 - Image 21
2724 N Smith Pike, Bloomington, IN 47404 - Image 22
2724 N Smith Pike, Bloomington, IN 47404 - Image 23
2724 N Smith Pike, Bloomington, IN 47404 - Image 24
2724 N Smith Pike, Bloomington, IN 47404 - Image 25
2724 N Smith Pike, Bloomington, IN 47404 - Image 26
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Bloomington, IN

for $235,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,130 square foot home was built in 1961 on a lot size of 0.55.

This charming ranch offers comfortable, functional single-level living in a convenient location between Bloomington and Ellettsville. Whether youre searching for a starter home, downsizing, or simply wanting an easy-to-maintain layout, this property is a great fit. Inside, hardwood floors add warmth and character, while the efficient layout provides comfortable space for everyday living and entertaining. The living room feels bright and welcoming with plenty of natural light. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, ample cabinet space, white cabinetry, neutral countertops, recessed lighting, and a large over-the-sink window overlooking the outdoor greenery. It offers a clean, timeless look and a practical setup for cooking, gathering, or enjoying your morning coffee. The primary bedroom provides a comfortable retreat with room for a king-sized bed and additional furniture, along with the convenience of a private ensuite full bath. Outside, the manageable backyard offers just the right amount of space to enjoy without requiring excessive upkeep. A deck and patio create an inviting setting for relaxing, outdoor dining, or small gatherings. Located in the Richland-Bean Blossom school district, this home offers quick access to I-69 and is just minutes from Bloomington-area shopping, dining, and conveniences, including Mother Bears, Lowes, and Whitehall Crossing Shopping Center. With its one-level design, thoughtful layout, and excellent proximity to both Bloomington and Ellettsville, this home offers a strong combination of comfort, convenience, and value in a growing and desirable area.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 235,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 200

Style

Site-Built Home

Lot Size

0.55

Year Built

1961

Town/City

Bloomington

County/Region

Monroe

MLS | Web ID

202529376

Garage Attached
Amenities 1st Bdrm En Suite Cable Available Deck Open Dryer Hook Up Electric Garage Door Opener Patio Open Range/Oven Hook Up Elec Main Level Bedroom Suite Main Floor Laundry Washer Hook-Up
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1961
New Construction No
Subdivision None
Style One Story
Township Richland
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Site-Built Home
Age 65
REO No
Status Detail 0
Dining Room Level Main
Area Monroe County
High School Edgewood
City Bloomington
School District Richland-Bean Blossom Community
Total Sq Ft 1130
Elementary School Edgewood
Middle School Edgewood
Legal Description PT SW NW SE 24-9-2W .55A
Agent First Name Bob
Agent Last Name Magiera
DOM 219
Tax Year 2025
See more
Interior
Basement Crawl
Beds 2
Total Rooms 5
Dining Room Length 10
Dining Room Width 9
Living Room Width 15
Living Room Length 15
Full Baths Main 1
Full Baths Upper 0
Above Grade Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Baths 0
Below Grade Bedrooms 0
Full Baths Below Grade 0
Half Baths Below Grade 0
Half Baths Main 1
Half Baths Upper 0
1st Bedroom Level Main
1st Bedroom Width 12
2nd Bedroom Length 12
2nd Bedroom Level Main
2nd Bedroom Width 10
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl
Pool No
Garage Length 25
Garage Width 24
Lot Size Area 23958
Lot Dimensions Irregular
Lot Description Irregular Level 0-2.9999
Garage Capacity 2

Affordability Calculator

$1,464
Per Month
99%
1%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,447
Monthly Property Taxes
$17

Nearby
1237047 Elementary School
1235952 Middle School
Edgewood High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$235,000 -1.67% Price Down
5/11/2026$239,000 -1.65% Price Down
4/23/2026$243,000 -2.02% Price Down
9/15/2025$248,000 -1.39% Price Down
9/4/2025$251,500 -0.40% Price Down
8/28/2025$252,500 -0.94% Price Down
8/6/2025$254,900 -1.92% Price Down
7/26/2025$259,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

2724 N Smith Pike, Bloomington, IN, 47404 is a Single Family Home for sale at $235,000 with 1,130 sqft and a lot size of 0.55. 2724 N Smith Pike has 2 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1961. The property's zip code is 47404 which is in Bloomington, IN