482 Black Duck Lane
Lillington, NC, 27546 $ 327,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,885 Monthly Estimate*
$ 2,019
for $327,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,885 square foot home was built in 2025.
$10,000 Buyer incentive "Use As You Choose", Plus a standard refridgerator, blinds and top loading washer & dryer. OR an additional $5,000 in lieu of the fridge, blinds & W&D using the preferred lender-Must close by June 30, 2026! Welcome to this charming Onslow plan featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage, situated on a spacious 0.55-acre lot. Step into the inviting foyer with a convenient half-bath, leading into a bright and open great room that flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining area—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers bar seating, granite countertops, shaker-style cabinetry, a pantry, and stainless-steel appliances. Sliding doors in the dining area open to a rear grill patio, creating an ideal space for indoor-outdoor enjoyment. Upstairs, you'll find a spacious primary suite with two walk-in closets and a private ensuite featuring dual vanities, a walk-in shower, and separate toilet area. Two additional bedrooms each include walk-in closets and share a full hall bath. A linen closet and upstairs laundry room add convenience. This home features durable vinyl siding, dimensional roof shingles, access to fiber optic internet, energy Plus certification, and a 1-2-10 builder warranty. Located in Duck's Landing, a serene Lillington community with planned amenities like a tot lot, dog park, and picnic area convenient to Fort Bragg, Raleigh, and Fayetteville.
See more
List ByMELISSA RAMBINListing Agent
Affordability Calculator
- Monthly Principal & Interest
- $2,019
- Monthly Property Taxes
- --
- Monthly Home Insurance
- --
Learn more about how to save NearbySingle family listings in Lillington, NC
Average List Price $363,251
Percent of Sale Price 11%
About Lillington, NC 3,745 Population
13% Since 2002
$ 38,392 Median Income
40.41 Median Age
27% Households with Children
Trends Information provided by ATTOM Data Solutions.
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Overhills Senior High High School High School
Pricing History| Date | Price | Price Change | Description |
|---|
| 4/1/2026 | $327,900 | -2.96% | Price Down |
| 3/6/2026 | $337,900 | -4.25% | Price Down |
| 2/28/2026 | $352,900 | | Listed Price |