496 Black Duck Lane Lillington, NC $ 319,900
496 Black Duck Lane
$ 319,900
New Construction
Share Save

496 Black Duck Lane

Lillington, NC, 27546
$ 319,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,784

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,970

496 Black Duck Lane, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 1
496 Black Duck Lane, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 2
496 Black Duck Lane, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 3
496 Black Duck Lane, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 4
496 Black Duck Lane, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 5
496 Black Duck Lane, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 6
496 Black Duck Lane, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 7
496 Black Duck Lane, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 8
496 Black Duck Lane, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 9
496 Black Duck Lane, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 10
496 Black Duck Lane, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 11
496 Black Duck Lane, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 12
496 Black Duck Lane, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 13
496 Black Duck Lane, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 14
496 Black Duck Lane, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 15
496 Black Duck Lane, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 16
496 Black Duck Lane, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 17
496 Black Duck Lane, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 18
496 Black Duck Lane, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 19
496 Black Duck Lane, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 20
496 Black Duck Lane, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 21
496 Black Duck Lane, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 22
496 Black Duck Lane, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 23
496 Black Duck Lane, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 24
496 Black Duck Lane, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 25
496 Black Duck Lane, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 26
496 Black Duck Lane, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 27
496 Black Duck Lane, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 28
496 Black Duck Lane, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 29
496 Black Duck Lane, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 30
496 Black Duck Lane, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 31
496 Black Duck Lane, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 32
496 Black Duck Lane, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 33
496 Black Duck Lane, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 34
496 Black Duck Lane, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 35
496 Black Duck Lane, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 36
496 Black Duck Lane, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 37
496 Black Duck Lane, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 38
496 Black Duck Lane, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 39
496 Black Duck Lane, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 40
496 Black Duck Lane, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 41
496 Black Duck Lane, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 42
496 Black Duck Lane, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 43
496 Black Duck Lane, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 44
496 Black Duck Lane, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 45
496 Black Duck Lane, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 46
496 Black Duck Lane, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 47
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Lillington, NC

for $319,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,784 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.55.

$10,000 Buyer incentive "Use As You Choose", Plus a standard refridgerator, blinds and top loading washer & dryer. OR an additional $5,000 in lieu of the fridge, blinds & W&D using the preferred lender-Must close by June 30, 2026! The Cardinal Floor plan CC1784. Step into the welcoming foyer with a convenient powder room, leading into a spacious great room that flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining area. The kitchen features a center island with sink, granite countertops, shaker cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and a pantry. The dining area opens to the grill patio through sliding glass doors—perfect for indoor-outdoor living. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a private retreat while its en-suite bathroom features a dual sink vanity, a private water closet, a linen closet, a walk-in shower, and a spacious walk-in closet. A flexible loft area, two additional bedrooms, a full hall bath, and a centrally located laundry room complete the second floor. Exterior highlights include low-maintenance vinyl siding, dimensional roof shingles, smart keypad entry, and a 2-car garage. Additional features include fiber optic internet availability, Energy Plus certification, and a 1-2-10 builder in-house warranty.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 319,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.55

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Lillington

County/Region

Harnett

MLS | Web ID

747617

List By
MELISSA RAMBIN

Listing Agent

melrambin@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,970
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,970

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Overhills Senior High High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/1/2026$319,900 -3.06% Price Down
3/5/2026$330,000 -4.35% Price Down
7/25/2025$345,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

496 Black Duck Lane, Lillington, NC, 27546 is a Single Family Home for sale at $319,900 with 1,784 sqft and a lot size of 0.55. 496 Black Duck Lane has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 27546 which is in Lillington, NC