28192 Kingsbury Lane Millsboro, DE $ 476,000
28192 Kingsbury Lane
$ 476,000
New Construction
Share Save

28192 Kingsbury Lane

Millsboro, DE, 19966
$ 476,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,266

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,931

28192 Kingsbury Lane, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 1
28192 Kingsbury Lane, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 2
28192 Kingsbury Lane, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 3
28192 Kingsbury Lane, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 4
28192 Kingsbury Lane, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 5
28192 Kingsbury Lane, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 6
28192 Kingsbury Lane, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 7
28192 Kingsbury Lane, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 8
28192 Kingsbury Lane, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 9
28192 Kingsbury Lane, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 10
28192 Kingsbury Lane, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 11
28192 Kingsbury Lane, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 12
28192 Kingsbury Lane, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 13
28192 Kingsbury Lane, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 14
28192 Kingsbury Lane, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 15
28192 Kingsbury Lane, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 16
28192 Kingsbury Lane, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 17
28192 Kingsbury Lane, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 18
28192 Kingsbury Lane, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 19
28192 Kingsbury Lane, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 20
28192 Kingsbury Lane, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 21
28192 Kingsbury Lane, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 22
28192 Kingsbury Lane, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 23
28192 Kingsbury Lane, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 24
28192 Kingsbury Lane, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 25
28192 Kingsbury Lane, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 26
28192 Kingsbury Lane, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 27
28192 Kingsbury Lane, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 28
28192 Kingsbury Lane, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 29
28192 Kingsbury Lane, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 30
28192 Kingsbury Lane, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 31
28192 Kingsbury Lane, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 32
28192 Kingsbury Lane, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 33
28192 Kingsbury Lane, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 34
28192 Kingsbury Lane, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 35
28192 Kingsbury Lane, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 36
28192 Kingsbury Lane, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 37
28192 Kingsbury Lane, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 38
28192 Kingsbury Lane, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 39
28192 Kingsbury Lane, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 40
28192 Kingsbury Lane, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 41

Single Family Home for sale in Millsboro, DE

for $476,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,266 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.17.

NOW SELLING AT SOMERTON CHASE- MARCH 2026 MOVE IN-BASEMENT HOMESITE! The newest community to Millsboro, DE offering just 202 homesites offering a small community feel, natural gas & public utilities, low HOA fees, and quick access to route 113. NOW UNDER CONSTRUCTION is the Richmond, a two-story home designed to provide ample room to grow and entertain. Off the foyer is a quiet study perfect for work, while at the back is a cohesive open layout shared between the spacious Great Room, modern kitchen and dining room. Upstairs hosts a versatile loft to add entertainment space and all four bedrooms, including the owners suite with a full-sized bathroom and large walk-in closet. Also included is an UNFINISHED BASEMENT! Lennar is building 7 different floor plans in this community from a small ranch style home to an expansive 2 story home, with basement homesites available. The ideal location with quick access to Route 113, downtown Millsboro, local shopping, and a quick trip to the beaches. Low HOA fees of just $90/month will give access to the community pool and clubhouse/bathhouse. County and city taxes are estimates. Significant closing costs assistance available with use of preferred lender and title. MODEL LOCATED AT PLANTATION LAKES SOUTH SHORE!

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 476,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,800

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Millsboro

County/Region

Sussex

MLS | Web ID

DESU2091318

Features
General
Living Area 2266
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 120-180 Days
Zoning RES
HOA Fee 90.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Association Fee Includes Pool(s)
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District INDIAN RIVER
Year Built 2025
Levels 2
Tax Year 2024
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status PENDING
Directions Route 113 to Radish Rd community will be on the right
City MILLSBORO
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Dagsboro Hundred (31005)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 7500.00
Tax Annual Amount 2800.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 210.06
Construction Completed Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Sussex DE Quadrants Between Rt 113 & 13
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 196
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2266
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Upper Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Attached Garage
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.17
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Builder Model Richmond basement
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 28192

Affordability Calculator

$3,164
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,931
Monthly Property Taxes
$233

Nearby
2314467 Elementary School
2314468 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
9/2/2025$474,990 -1.37% Price Down
7/23/2025$481,590 Listed Price

Map

See all

28192 Kingsbury Lane, Millsboro, DE, 19966 is a Single Family Home for sale at $476,000 with 2,266 sqft and a lot size of 0.17. 28192 Kingsbury Lane has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 19966 which is in Millsboro, DE