192 Gardner Avenue Wilkes-Barre, PA $ 89,000
192 Gardner Avenue
$ 89,000
Share Save

192 Gardner Avenue

Wilkes-Barre, PA, 18705
$ 89,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,400

Monthly Estimate*

$ 548

192 Gardner Avenue, Wilkes-Barre, PA 18705 - Image 1
192 Gardner Avenue, Wilkes-Barre, PA 18705 - Image 2
192 Gardner Avenue, Wilkes-Barre, PA 18705 - Image 3
192 Gardner Avenue, Wilkes-Barre, PA 18705 - Image 4
192 Gardner Avenue, Wilkes-Barre, PA 18705 - Image 5
192 Gardner Avenue, Wilkes-Barre, PA 18705 - Image 6
192 Gardner Avenue, Wilkes-Barre, PA 18705 - Image 7
192 Gardner Avenue, Wilkes-Barre, PA 18705 - Image 8
192 Gardner Avenue, Wilkes-Barre, PA 18705 - Image 9
192 Gardner Avenue, Wilkes-Barre, PA 18705 - Image 10
192 Gardner Avenue, Wilkes-Barre, PA 18705 - Image 11
192 Gardner Avenue, Wilkes-Barre, PA 18705 - Image 12
Single Family Home for sale in Wilkes-Barre, PA for $89,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This home is 1,400 square feet.

INVESTOR SPECIAL - FULL RENOVATION NEEDED. Being sold as-is. This 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home is located in a quiet, established neighborhood and is ready for a full transformation. The property has been cleared out and is a blank slate, offering a great opportunity to bring your vision to life. Whether you're looking to flip, rent, or create a custom home, this is the one! Agent related to the seller.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 89,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Family Residence

Town/City

Wilkes-Barre

County/Region

LUZERNE

MLS | Web ID

253631

Features
General
Heating Other - See Remarks Other
Cooling None
Zoning Residential
Garage Spaces 0.0
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Township Wilkes Barre City
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Parcel Number G1OSE3 12 13 T
County Luzerne
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name None
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 1
Status Pending
Directions George Ave and make a left on Railroad Road and then a left on Gardner. House is on right.
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1400.0
Half Baths 0
3/4 Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0.0
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Parking Features None
Lot Features Cleared
Spa N
Building Area Total 1400.0
Lot Dimensions 25x150
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 192

Affordability Calculator

$548
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$548

Nearby
2516184 Elementary School
2516181 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
9/30/2025$89,000 -6.22% Price Down
9/23/2025$94,900 -4.14% Price Down
9/17/2025$99,000 -4.81% Price Down
9/15/2025$104,000 -5.02% Price Down
9/5/2025$109,500 -4.78% Price Down
7/29/2025$115,000 -8.00% Price Down
7/22/2025$125,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

192 Gardner Avenue, Wilkes-Barre, PA, 18705 is a Single Family Home for sale at $89,000 with 1,400 sqft. 192 Gardner Avenue has 3 bedrooms and 1.0 baths. The property's zip code is 18705 which is in Wilkes-Barre, PA