13213 PALMILLA CIRCLE Dade City, FL $ 454,750
13213 PALMILLA CIRCLE
$ 454,750
Share Save

13213 PALMILLA CIRCLE

Dade City, FL, 33525
$ 454,750
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 2,182

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,800

13213 PALMILLA CIRCLE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 1
13213 PALMILLA CIRCLE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 2
13213 PALMILLA CIRCLE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 3
13213 PALMILLA CIRCLE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 4
13213 PALMILLA CIRCLE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 5
13213 PALMILLA CIRCLE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 6
13213 PALMILLA CIRCLE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 7
13213 PALMILLA CIRCLE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 8
13213 PALMILLA CIRCLE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 9
13213 PALMILLA CIRCLE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 10
13213 PALMILLA CIRCLE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 11
13213 PALMILLA CIRCLE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 12
13213 PALMILLA CIRCLE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 13
13213 PALMILLA CIRCLE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 14
13213 PALMILLA CIRCLE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 15
13213 PALMILLA CIRCLE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 16
13213 PALMILLA CIRCLE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 17
13213 PALMILLA CIRCLE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 18
13213 PALMILLA CIRCLE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 19
13213 PALMILLA CIRCLE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 20
13213 PALMILLA CIRCLE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 21
13213 PALMILLA CIRCLE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 22
13213 PALMILLA CIRCLE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 23
13213 PALMILLA CIRCLE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 24
13213 PALMILLA CIRCLE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 25
13213 PALMILLA CIRCLE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 26
13213 PALMILLA CIRCLE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 27
13213 PALMILLA CIRCLE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 28
13213 PALMILLA CIRCLE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 29
13213 PALMILLA CIRCLE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 30
13213 PALMILLA CIRCLE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 31
13213 PALMILLA CIRCLE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 32
13213 PALMILLA CIRCLE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 33
13213 PALMILLA CIRCLE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 34
13213 PALMILLA CIRCLE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 35
13213 PALMILLA CIRCLE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 36
13213 PALMILLA CIRCLE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 37
13213 PALMILLA CIRCLE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 38
13213 PALMILLA CIRCLE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 39
13213 PALMILLA CIRCLE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 40
13213 PALMILLA CIRCLE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 41
13213 PALMILLA CIRCLE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 42
13213 PALMILLA CIRCLE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 43
13213 PALMILLA CIRCLE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 44
13213 PALMILLA CIRCLE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 45
13213 PALMILLA CIRCLE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 46
13213 PALMILLA CIRCLE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 47
13213 PALMILLA CIRCLE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 48
13213 PALMILLA CIRCLE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 49
13213 PALMILLA CIRCLE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 50
13213 PALMILLA CIRCLE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 51
13213 PALMILLA CIRCLE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 52
13213 PALMILLA CIRCLE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 53
13213 PALMILLA CIRCLE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 54
13213 PALMILLA CIRCLE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 55
13213 PALMILLA CIRCLE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 56
13213 PALMILLA CIRCLE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 57
13213 PALMILLA CIRCLE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 58
13213 PALMILLA CIRCLE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 59
13213 PALMILLA CIRCLE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 60
13213 PALMILLA CIRCLE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 61
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Dade City, FL

for $454,750 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,182 square foot home was built in 2004 on a lot size of 0.37.

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! Priced below value for a quick sale. Rare opportunity in Lake Jovita—this upgraded 3BR/3BA end-unit villa lives like a single-family home and sits on an oversized lot at the end of a quiet street. Enjoy privacy, safety, and space for a future pool, playground or outdoor activities. Take in panoramic golf course views and stunning sunsets from the oversized two-story screened lanai with hot tub. Recent updates include NEW tile roof (2025), NEW AC and gas water heater (2023), exterior paint (2025), and a fully updated chef’s kitchen (2025) with 42” white cabinets, granite counters, center island, farmhouse sink, and newer appliances (refrigerator, dishwasher, disposal). Laundry room updated (2025) with Maytag washer/dryer (2022). Third bedroom renovated (2025). Both Downstairs bathrooms updated (2025). Additional features: Whole-house vacuum, GE water softener, oversized 2-car garage with cabinets, golf cart bay, and attic storage. Owner’s suite offers lanai access, dual closets, and updated spa-style bath. Split layout includes private guest wing with full bath. Upstairs 3rd bedroom with ensuite is large enough to add a 4th bedroom or bonus space and enjoys scenic views from its own balcony. Located in gated Lake Jovita Golf & Country Club with access to golf, tennis, pickleball, pool, fitness center, walking trails, dog parks, playground, and on-site dining. HOA includes lawn care, irrigation, exterior painting, roof cleaning, cable, high-speed fiber internet, and 24/7 guard-gated security. Convenient to shopping, dining, healthcare, and Saint Leo University, with easy access to Wesley Chapel, Tampa, and Mirada Lagoon. Schedule your showing today

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 454,750

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,848

Style

Mid-Century Modern Mediterranean

Lot Size

0.37

Year Built

2004

Town/City

Dade City

County/Region

Pasco

MLS | Web ID

O6327564

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Natural Gas Heat Pump
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Cable Connected Electricity Available Electricity Connected Propane Public Sewer Available Sewer Connected Sprinkler Recycled Water Available Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Concrete
Appliances Cooktop Dishwasher Disposal Exhaust Fan Gas Water Heater Microwave Range Range Hood Water Softener
Zoning MPUD
HOA Fee 275
Garage Spaces 3
Association Fee Includes 24-Hour Guard Cable TV Common Area Taxes Internet Maintenance Structure Maintenance Grounds Private Road
Patio/Porch Features Covered Enclosed Patio Porch Screened
Architectural Style Mid-Century Modern Mediterranean
Construction Materials Stucco
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Cats OK Dogs OK
Year Built 2004
View Golf Course
Levels Two
Property Subtype Villa
Tax Year 2024
Ownership Fee Simple
Community Features Clubhouse Deed Restrictions Fitness Center Gated Community - Guard Golf Carts OK Golf Park Playground Pool Sidewalks Tennis Court(s)
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Pasco
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Cable TV Gated Maintenance Park Playground Security Tennis Court(s)
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name LAKE JOVITA GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB PH 02A
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions 75 EXIT 285 EAST on State Road 52 approximately 4 MILES. LEFT into LAKE JOVITA GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB main entrance. Manned gated entry. Continue on LAKE JOVITA BLVD RIGHT on TRADITIONS DRIVE to LEFT on PALMILLA DRIVE to 13213.
High School Pasco High-PO
City DADE CITY
Association Name CHRISSIE BROWN
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 33525 - Dade City/Richland
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 16284
Carport Y/N false
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Spa Features Above Ground
Elementary School San Antonio-PO
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 3848.71
Middle/Junior High School Pasco Middle-PO
Property Condition Completed
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/stellar/O6327564
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Tax Lot 379
Legal Description LAKE JOVITA GOLF AND COUNTRY CLUB PHASE TWO-A PB 39 PGS 113-119 LOT 379
Minimum Lease 6 Months
Water Access Y/N false
Monthly HOA Amount 275
Monthly Condo Fee Amount 92
Additional Rooms Family Room Formal Dining Room Separate Formal Living Room Separate
Water View Y/N false
Flood Zone Code X
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) High Ceilings Living Room/Dining Room Combo Solid Surface Counters Stone Counters Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Gas Dryer Hookup Inside Laundry Room Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Rain Gutters Sidewalk
Vegetation Mature Landscaping Trees/Landscaped
Parking Features Garage Door Opener Golf Cart Garage Golf Cart Parking
Lot Features Greenbelt Near Golf Course On Golf Course Oversized Lot
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 16284
Foundation Details Slab
Spa true
Building Area Total 3105
Lot Size Acres 0.37
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 3
Road Frontage Type Private Road
Road Responsibility Private Maintained Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Premium Properties R.E Service

Broker

jacuna1premiumrealtor@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,121
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,800
Monthly Property Taxes
$321

Nearby
3325975 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Pasco High-PO High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/28/2026$454,750 -4.24% Price Down
3/21/2026$474,900 -2.07% Price Down
2/25/2026$484,950 -0.83% Price Down
2/12/2026$489,000 -2.00% Price Down
1/8/2026$499,000 -4.04% Price Down
12/19/2025$520,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

13213 PALMILLA CIRCLE, Dade City, FL, 33525 is a Single Family Home for sale at $454,750 with 2,182 sqft and a lot size of 0.37. 13213 PALMILLA CIRCLE has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2004. The property's zip code is 33525 which is in Dade City, FL