151 E Broadway Road # Apt 103 Tempe, AZ $ 2,500
151 E Broadway Road # Apt 103
$ 2,500
Share Save

151 E Broadway Road # Apt 103

Tempe, AZ, 85282
$ 2,500
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,088
151 E Broadway Road # Apt 103, Tempe, AZ 85282 - Image 1
151 E Broadway Road # Apt 103, Tempe, AZ 85282 - Image 2
151 E Broadway Road # Apt 103, Tempe, AZ 85282 - Image 3
151 E Broadway Road # Apt 103, Tempe, AZ 85282 - Image 4
151 E Broadway Road # Apt 103, Tempe, AZ 85282 - Image 5
151 E Broadway Road # Apt 103, Tempe, AZ 85282 - Image 6
151 E Broadway Road # Apt 103, Tempe, AZ 85282 - Image 7
151 E Broadway Road # Apt 103, Tempe, AZ 85282 - Image 8
151 E Broadway Road # Apt 103, Tempe, AZ 85282 - Image 9
151 E Broadway Road # Apt 103, Tempe, AZ 85282 - Image 10
151 E Broadway Road # Apt 103, Tempe, AZ 85282 - Image 11
151 E Broadway Road # Apt 103, Tempe, AZ 85282 - Image 12
151 E Broadway Road # Apt 103, Tempe, AZ 85282 - Image 13
151 E Broadway Road # Apt 103, Tempe, AZ 85282 - Image 14
151 E Broadway Road # Apt 103, Tempe, AZ 85282 - Image 15
151 E Broadway Road # Apt 103, Tempe, AZ 85282 - Image 16
151 E Broadway Road # Apt 103, Tempe, AZ 85282 - Image 17
151 E Broadway Road # Apt 103, Tempe, AZ 85282 - Image 18
151 E Broadway Road # Apt 103, Tempe, AZ 85282 - Image 19
151 E Broadway Road # Apt 103, Tempe, AZ 85282 - Image 20
151 E Broadway Road # Apt 103, Tempe, AZ 85282 - Image 21
151 E Broadway Road # Apt 103, Tempe, AZ 85282 - Image 22
151 E Broadway Road # Apt 103, Tempe, AZ 85282 - Image 23
151 E Broadway Road # Apt 103, Tempe, AZ 85282 - Image 24
151 E Broadway Road # Apt 103, Tempe, AZ 85282 - Image 25
151 E Broadway Road # Apt 103, Tempe, AZ 85282 - Image 26
151 E Broadway Road # Apt 103, Tempe, AZ 85282 - Image 27

Property for Rent in Tempe, AZ

for $2,500 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,088 square foot property was built in 1982 on a lot size of 0.06.

Location, Location! Just Minutes From ASU - Perfect For Students, Grad Students, Or Even A Visiting Professor! This Well-Maintained 2 Bed / 2 Bath Ground-Level Condo Offers A Smart, Functional Layout And Includes A Stacked Washer/Dryer Inside The Unit. Tucked Just A Few Steps Down From The Parking Area, The Unit Provides Both Privacy And Easy Access, With 2 Assigned Carport Spaces Included In Rent. Water, Sewer and Trash included too! Enjoy Low-Maintenance Living With Access To The Community Pool, All In A Highly Desirable Tempe Location. Professionally Cleaned And Move-In Ready, This Unfurnished Condo Offers Flexibility, Comfort, And Unbeatable Value.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,500

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Apartment

Lot Size

0.06

Year Built

1982

Town/City

Tempe

County/Region

Maricopa

MLS | Web ID

6894824

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Non-laminate Counter High Speed Internet Granite Counters
Flooring Laminate Tile
Furnished Y/N Partially
Fireplace Features Other
Total Stories 3
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Laundry Features Stacked Washer/Dryer
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 2
Bedrooms Possible 2
Granite Countertops True
Built-in Microwave True
Non-laminate Counter True
See more
General
Heating Electric
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s)
HOA Fee 0.0
Garage Spaces 0.0
Year Built 1982
Unit Number Apt 103
Subdivision Name BROADWAY TERRACE
Rent Includes Water Sewer Garbage Collection
Total Rooms 0
Special Listing Conditions Also for Sale N/A
Close Price 0.0
Status Active
High School Tempe High School
City Tempe
Disclosures Agency Discl Req Seller Discl Avail
Association Name Broadway Terrace HOA
High School District Tempe Union High School District
Open Parking Spaces 0.0
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2562.0
Carport Spaces 2.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features None
Elementary School Broadmor Elementary School
Property Attached Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Connolly Middle School
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-04-20
Builder Name UNKNOWN
Standard Status Active
Elementary School District Tempe School District
Senior Community N
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Assigned
Lot Size Area 2562.0
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.06
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 151

Nearby
4327515 Elementary School
4327180 Middle School
Tempe High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
8/8/2025$2,000 -13.01% Price Down
7/30/2025$2,299 -8.04% Price Down
7/19/2025$2,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

151 E Broadway Road # Apt 103, Tempe, AZ, 85282 is a Property for Rent at $2,500 with 1,088 sqft and a lot size of 0.06. 151 E Broadway Road # Apt 103 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1982. The property's zip code is 85282 which is in Tempe, AZ