1680 Highland Drive Whitney, TX $ 569,000
1680 Highland Drive
$ 569,000
Share Save

1680 Highland Drive

Whitney, TX, 76692
$ 569,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 2,941

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,503

1680 Highland Drive, Whitney, TX 76692 - Image 1
1680 Highland Drive, Whitney, TX 76692 - Image 2
1680 Highland Drive, Whitney, TX 76692 - Image 3
1680 Highland Drive, Whitney, TX 76692 - Image 4
1680 Highland Drive, Whitney, TX 76692 - Image 5
1680 Highland Drive, Whitney, TX 76692 - Image 6
1680 Highland Drive, Whitney, TX 76692 - Image 7
1680 Highland Drive, Whitney, TX 76692 - Image 8
1680 Highland Drive, Whitney, TX 76692 - Image 9
1680 Highland Drive, Whitney, TX 76692 - Image 10
1680 Highland Drive, Whitney, TX 76692 - Image 11
1680 Highland Drive, Whitney, TX 76692 - Image 12
1680 Highland Drive, Whitney, TX 76692 - Image 13
1680 Highland Drive, Whitney, TX 76692 - Image 14
1680 Highland Drive, Whitney, TX 76692 - Image 15
1680 Highland Drive, Whitney, TX 76692 - Image 16
1680 Highland Drive, Whitney, TX 76692 - Image 17
1680 Highland Drive, Whitney, TX 76692 - Image 18
1680 Highland Drive, Whitney, TX 76692 - Image 19
1680 Highland Drive, Whitney, TX 76692 - Image 20
1680 Highland Drive, Whitney, TX 76692 - Image 21
1680 Highland Drive, Whitney, TX 76692 - Image 22
1680 Highland Drive, Whitney, TX 76692 - Image 23
1680 Highland Drive, Whitney, TX 76692 - Image 24
1680 Highland Drive, Whitney, TX 76692 - Image 25
1680 Highland Drive, Whitney, TX 76692 - Image 26
1680 Highland Drive, Whitney, TX 76692 - Image 27
1680 Highland Drive, Whitney, TX 76692 - Image 28
1680 Highland Drive, Whitney, TX 76692 - Image 29
1680 Highland Drive, Whitney, TX 76692 - Image 30
1680 Highland Drive, Whitney, TX 76692 - Image 31
1680 Highland Drive, Whitney, TX 76692 - Image 32
1680 Highland Drive, Whitney, TX 76692 - Image 33
1680 Highland Drive, Whitney, TX 76692 - Image 34
1680 Highland Drive, Whitney, TX 76692 - Image 35
1680 Highland Drive, Whitney, TX 76692 - Image 36
1680 Highland Drive, Whitney, TX 76692 - Image 37
1680 Highland Drive, Whitney, TX 76692 - Image 38
1680 Highland Drive, Whitney, TX 76692 - Image 39
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Whitney, TX

for $569,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,941 square foot home was built in 2022 on a lot size of 2.012.

NEW IMPROVED PRICE! RARE 2-ACRE PROPERTY IN WHITE BLUFF RESORT Welcome to this stunning 2022 custom-built home located in the exclusive equestrian section of White Bluff Resort. Situated on a hard-to-find 2-acre lot, this property offers the perfect blend of privacy, space, and resort-style living. With approximately 2,941 sq ft, this 4-bedroom, 4-bath home features an open-concept design filled with natural light. The spacious living area flows seamlessly into a beautifully appointed kitchen with modern finishes, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy a formal dining area plus a cozy breakfast nook for added flexibility. The private primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with a spa-like bathroom, soaking tub, separate shower, and a large walk-in closet with custom built-ins. Additional highlights include a dedicated office or flex space, plus a media or game room perfect for movie nights or gatherings. Step outside to enjoy peaceful country views, mature trees, and plenty of room to roam—rare for this community. A 3-car garage provides ample space for vehicles, storage, or hobbies. Located within the gated White Bluff Resort, residents enjoy access to championship golf courses, Lake Whitney, dining, and a wide range of resort amenities—all while being just a short drive from town. If you’ve been looking for space, privacy, and modern comfort in a premier resort setting, this is one you don’t want to miss.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 569,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,356

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

2.012

Year Built

2022

Town/City

Whitney

County/Region

Hill

MLS | Web ID

21001777

Features
Interior
Interior Features Built-in Features Decorative Lighting Walk-In Closet(s)
Basement Y/N 0
Dining Areas 1
Living Areas 2
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 4
See more
General
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Outside City Limits Private Sewer
Possession Closing/Funding
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Cooktop Electric Oven Double Oven
Assoc Fees 1100
Number of Garage Spaces 3
School District Whitney ISD
HOA Fee Includes Security
Pool Y/N 0
Exclusions Refridgerater in home and garage and shelves in garage
Year Built 2022
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Subdivision Name White Bluff #01
Transaction Type For Sale
County Hill
Property Type Residential
Construction Materials Stone Veneer
Year Built Details Preowned
HOA Type Mandatory
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions From White Bluff gate - turn right on Highland Dr (last road before covered bridge). Property on left SOP
City Whitney
Other Equipment Home Theater
Elementary School Name Whitney
High School Whitney
Elementary School Whitney
Standard Status Active
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
See more
Exterior
Waterfront 0
Exterior Features Rain Gutters Lighting
Lot Features Acreage
Fencing Wrought Iron
Parking Features Additional Parking Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Size 1 to < 3 Acres
Foundation Slab
Structural Style Resort Property Single Detached Vacation Home
Garage Y/N 1
Attached Garage Y/N 1
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1680

Affordability Calculator

$4,200
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,503
Monthly Property Taxes
$696

Nearby
286952 Elementary School
3672570 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/2/2026 $569,000 -1.73% Price Down
3/30/2026 $579,000 -1.70% Price Down
3/13/2026 $589,000 -1.01% Price Down
3/4/2026 $594,999 -0.67% Price Down
11/10/2025 $599,000 -2.60% Price Down
8/20/2025 $615,000 -1.60% Price Down
7/16/2025 $625,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1680 Highland Drive, Whitney, TX, 76692 is a Single Family Home for sale at $569,000 with 2,941 sqft and a lot size of 2.012. 1680 Highland Drive has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2022. The property's zip code is 76692 which is in Whitney, TX